08016 Puri - Santragachi Bauhada Yatra Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Puri - Santragachi Bauhada Yatra Special
  • Number
    08016
  • Source
    Puri/PURI
  • Destination
    Santragachi Junction/SRC
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    515km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    08015
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

08016/ Puri - Santragachi Bauhada Yatra Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Puri and Santragachi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 515km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08016/ Puri - Santragachi Bauhada Yatra Special has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Puri(PURI) origin 23:45 origin 0
Sakhi Gopal(SIL) 00:19 00:21 2 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 00:50 00:55 5 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 01:25 01:30 5 1
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 03:55 03:57 2 1
Bhadrak(BHC) 04:50 04:52 2 1
Balasore(BLS) 05:40 05:42 2 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 08:00 08:05 5 1
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 10:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Puri - Santragachi Special Fare Special 08403 Puri 21:25 Santragachi Junction 06:45 Friday
Puri - Santragachi Passenger (UnReserved) 58002 Puri 09:35 Santragachi Junction 01:40 Daily
Puri - Santragachi AC Special Fare Special 08038 Puri 23:55 Santragachi Junction 10:00 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

17011/ Hyderabad - Sirpur Kaghaznagar Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Sirpur Kaghaznagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14315/ Bareilly - New Delhi Intercity Express run from Bareilly Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13236/ Danapur - Sahibganj Intercity Express run from Danapur to Sahibganj. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
12934/ Karnavati Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12583/ Lucknow Jn. - Anand Vihar Terminal AC Double Decker Express run from Lucknow Junction NER to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)