08016 Puri - Santragachi Bauhada Yatra Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Puri - Santragachi Bauhada Yatra Special
  • Number
    08016
  • Source
    Puri/PURI
  • Destination
    Santragachi Junction/SRC
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    515km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    08015
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

08016/ Puri - Santragachi Bauhada Yatra Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Puri and Santragachi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 515km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08016/ Puri - Santragachi Bauhada Yatra Special has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Puri(PURI) origin 23:45 origin 0
Sakhi Gopal(SIL) 00:19 00:21 2 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 00:50 00:55 5 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 01:25 01:30 5 1
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 03:55 03:57 2 1
Bhadrak(BHC) 04:50 04:52 2 1
Balasore(BLS) 05:40 05:42 2 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 08:00 08:05 5 1
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 10:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Puri - Santragachi Special Fare Special 08403 Puri 21:25 Santragachi Junction 06:45 Friday
Puri - Santragachi Passenger (UnReserved) 58002 Puri 09:35 Santragachi Junction 01:40 Daily
Puri - Santragachi AC Special Fare Special 08038 Puri 23:55 Santragachi Junction 10:00 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Superfast Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22420/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Ghazipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22417/ Varanasi - New Delhi Mahamana Express run from Varanasi Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22308/ Bikaner - Howrah Link Superfast Express run from Bikaner Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22101/ Mumbai CSMT - Manmad Rajya Rani SF Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Manmad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)