08015 Shalimar - Puri Bauhada Yatra Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shalimar - Puri Bauhada Yatra Special
  • Number
    08015
  • Source
    Kolkata Shalimar/SHM
  • Destination
    Puri/PURI
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    519km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    08016
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

08015/ Shalimar - Puri Bauhada Yatra Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kolkata Shalimar and Puri. The total distance covered by the train is 519km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08015/ Shalimar - Puri Bauhada Yatra Special has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) origin 23:55 origin 0
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 00:15 00:20 5 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 02:15 02:20 5 1
Balasore(BLS) 03:55 04:00 5 1
Bhadrak(BHC) 05:00 05:02 2 1
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 05:40 05:42 2 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 08:10 08:15 5 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 08:50 08:55 5 1
Sakhi Gopal(SIL) 09:20 09:22 2 1
Puri(PURI) 10:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shalimar - Puri Weekly SF Special 08469 Kolkata Shalimar 20:45 Puri 05:10 Friday
Shalimar - Puri Weekly SF Special 08467 Kolkata Shalimar 20:45 Puri 05:10 Monday
Shalimar - Puri Garib Rath SF Special 08465 Kolkata Shalimar 20:45 Puri 05:10 Tuesday Thusday
Shalimar - Puri Weekly SF Express 12895 Kolkata Shalimar 20:45 Puri 05:10 Friday
Sri Jagannath Express 18409 Kolkata Shalimar 19:05 Puri 04:30 Daily
Dhauli Express 12821 Kolkata Shalimar 09:15 Puri 18:00 Daily
Shalimar - Puri Weekly SF Express 22835 Kolkata Shalimar 20:45 Puri 05:10 Wednesday
Shalimar - Puri Weekly SF Special 08475 Kolkata Shalimar 20:45 Puri 05:10 Wednesday
Shalimar - Puri Garib Rath Express 12881 Kolkata Shalimar 20:45 Puri 05:10 Tuesday Thusday
Shalimar - Puri Weekly SF Express 12887 Kolkata Shalimar 20:45 Puri 05:10 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Shalimar - Puri Bauhada Yatra Special ?
  • Shalimar - Puri Bauhada Yatra Special Train Number is 08015.

  • How many days in a week 08015 Shalimar - Puri Bauhada Yatra Special runs ?
  • 08015 Shalimar - Puri Bauhada Yatra Special runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08015 Shalimar - Puri Bauhada Yatra Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08015 Shalimar - Puri Bauhada Yatra Special train is m at Kolkata Shalimar, Santragachi Junction, Kharagpur Junction, Balasore, Bhadrak, Jajpur Keonjhar Road, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road Junction, Sakhi Gopal, Puri,

  • What is the Schedule of Shalimar - Puri Bauhada Yatra Special ?
  • Shalimar - Puri Bauhada Yatra Special runs between Kolkata Shalimar to Puri. It departs from Kolkata Shalimar at 23:55 and reaches Puri/PURI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08015 ?
  • 08015 arrives on platform number at Kolkata Shalimar and at platform number at Puri.

  • What is the travel route and time of Shalimar - Puri Bauhada Yatra Special?
  • Shalimar - Puri Bauhada Yatra Special took 10h 20m to cover total distance of 519km between Kolkata Shalimar and Puri.

  • What is the last station of Shalimar - Puri Bauhada Yatra Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Puri at 10:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19328/ Udaipur City - Ratlam Express run from Udaipur City to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16616/ Chemmozhi Express (PT) run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mannargudi. Depart time of 00:30 and arrival time of 08:34. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12833/ Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 00:26 and arrival time of 13:38. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12316/ Ananya Express run from Udaipur City to Kolkata. Depart time of 00:45 and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)
17619/ Aurangabad - H.S. Nanded Weekly Express run from Aurangabad to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:18. Train runs on following days (Monday)