08015 Shalimar - Puri Bauhada Yatra Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shalimar - Puri Bauhada Yatra Special
  • Number
    08015
  • Source
    Kolkata Shalimar/SHM
  • Destination
    Puri/PURI
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    519km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    08016
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

08015/ Shalimar - Puri Bauhada Yatra Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kolkata Shalimar and Puri. The total distance covered by the train is 519km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08015/ Shalimar - Puri Bauhada Yatra Special has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) origin 23:55 origin 0
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 00:15 00:20 5 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 02:15 02:20 5 1
Balasore(BLS) 03:55 04:00 5 1
Bhadrak(BHC) 05:00 05:02 2 1
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 05:40 05:42 2 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 08:10 08:15 5 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 08:50 08:55 5 1
Sakhi Gopal(SIL) 09:20 09:22 2 1
Puri(PURI) 10:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shalimar - Puri SF Express 22835 Kolkata Shalimar 20:55 Puri 05:50 Wednesday
Shalimar - Puri AC Special Fare Special 08037 Kolkata Shalimar 23:55 Puri 10:15 Friday

Recently Searched Trains

17006/ Raxaul - Hyderabad Weekly Express run from Raxaul Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
16841/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15531/ Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Weekly Express (UnReserved) run from Saharsa Junction to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
14086/ Sirsa (Haryana) Express (UnReserved) run from Sirsa to Tilak Bridge. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)