07694 Hindupur - Guntakal DEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hindupur - Guntakal DEMU Special
  • Number
    07694
  • Source
    Hindupur/HUP
  • Destination
    Guntakal Junction/GTL
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    198km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    07693
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

07694/ Hindupur - Guntakal DEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hindupur and Guntakal Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 198km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07694/ Hindupur - Guntakal DEMU Special has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hindupur(HUP) origin 06:30 origin 0
Malugur(MLU) 06:39 06:40 1 0
Chakarlapalli(CPL) 06:50 06:51 1 0
Penukonda Junction(PKD) 07:10 07:11 1 0
Makkajipalli(MKJ) 07:22 07:23 1 0
Nagasamudram(NGM) 07:34 07:35 1 0
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 08:03 08:05 2 0
Chigicherla(CCA) 08:14 08:15 1 0
Zangalapalle(ZPL) 08:24 08:25 1 0
Prasannayana Palli(PSPY) 08:39 08:40 1 0
Anantapur(ATP) 08:58 09:00 2 0
Taticherla(TAC) 09:09 09:10 1 0
Garladinne(GDE) 09:19 09:20 1 0
Kalluru Junction(KLU) 09:29 09:30 1 0
Pamidi(PMD) 09:34 09:35 1 0
Ramaraju Palli(RRJ) 09:39 09:40 1 0
Thurakapalli(TKPY) 09:44 09:45 1 0
Gooty Junction(GY) 10:09 10:10 1 0
Patakottacheruvu(PLU) 10:19 10:20 1 0
Nakkanadoddi(NKDO) 10:24 10:25 1 0
Timmanacherla(TIM) 10:34 10:35 1 0
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 11:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hindupur - Guntakal DEMU Special 07694 Hindupur 06:30 Guntakal Junction 11:25 Daily
Hindupur - Guntakal DEMU 77419 Hindupur 06:30 Guntakal Junction 11:35 Daily
Hindupur - Guntakal DEMU 57438 Hindupur 06:30 Guntakal Junction 11:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hindupur - Guntakal DEMU Special ?
  • Hindupur - Guntakal DEMU Special Train Number is 07694.

  • How many days in a week 07694 Hindupur - Guntakal DEMU Special runs ?
  • 07694 Hindupur - Guntakal DEMU Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07694 Hindupur - Guntakal DEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07694 Hindupur - Guntakal DEMU Special train is 2m at Dharmavaram Junction, Anantapur,

  • What is the Schedule of Hindupur - Guntakal DEMU Special ?
  • Hindupur - Guntakal DEMU Special runs between Hindupur to Guntakal Junction. It departs from Hindupur at 06:30 and reaches Guntakal Junction/GTL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07694 ?
  • 07694 arrives on platform number at Hindupur and at platform number at Guntakal Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hindupur - Guntakal DEMU Special?
  • Hindupur - Guntakal DEMU Special took 4h 55m to cover total distance of 198km between Hindupur and Guntakal Junction.

  • What is the last station of Hindupur - Guntakal DEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Guntakal Junction at 11:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

07775/ Adilabad - Parli Vaijnath DEMU Special run from Adilabad to Parli Vaijnath. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07768/ Vijayawada - Rajahmundry MEMU Express Special run from Vijayawada Junction to Rajahmundry. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07234/ Bhagyanagar Festival Special run from Sirpur Kaghaznagar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06868/ Madurai - Villupuram Express Special run from Madurai Junction to Villupuram Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06017/ Shoranur - Ernakulam MEMU Express Special run from Shoranur Junction to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)