07642 Narkher - Kacheguda Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Narkher - Kacheguda Festival Special
  • Number
    07642
  • Source
    Narkher Junction/NRKR
  • Destination
    Kacheguda/KCG
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    732km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    07641
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class

07642/ Narkher - Kacheguda Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Narkher Junction and Kacheguda. The total distance covered by the train is 732km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07642/ Narkher - Kacheguda Festival Special has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Narkher Junction(NRKR) origin 04:30 origin 0
Warud Orange City(WOC) 05:01 05:03 2 0
Hiwarkhed(HKNT) 05:23 05:24 1 0
Morshi(MRSH) 05:38 05:40 2 0
Walgaon(WLGN) 06:59 07:00 1 0
New Amravati(NAVI) 07:12 07:15 3 0
Badnera Junction(BD) 07:29 07:32 3 0
Murtizapur Junction(MZR) 08:08 08:10 2 0
Akola Junction(AK) 09:10 09:20 10 0
Washim(WHM) 10:14 10:15 1 0
Hingoli Deccan(HNL) 10:49 10:50 1 0
Basmat(BMF) 11:29 11:30 1 0
Purna Junction(PAU) 12:50 13:00 10 0
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 13:40 13:45 5 0
Mudkhed Junction(MUE) 14:53 14:55 2 0
Umri(UMRI) 15:24 15:25 1 0
Dharmabad(DAB) 15:49 15:50 1 0
Basar(BSX) 15:58 16:00 2 0
Nizamabad Junction(NZB) 16:38 16:40 2 0
Kamareddi(KMC) 17:33 17:35 2 0
Akanapet(AKE) 17:59 18:00 1 0
Mirzapalli(MZL) 18:09 18:10 1 0
Wadiaram(WDR) 18:19 18:20 1 0
Medchal(MED) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Bolarum(BMO) 19:09 19:10 1 0
Malkajgiri Junction(MJF) 19:39 19:40 1 0
Sitafalmandi(STPD) 19:44 19:45 1 0
Kacheguda(KCG) 20:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Narkher - Kacheguda InterCity Express 17642 Narkher Junction 04:30 Kacheguda 20:15 Monday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday Sunday
Narkher - Kacheguda Festival Special 07642 Narkher Junction 04:30 Kacheguda 20:15 Monday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Narkher - Kacheguda Festival Special ?
  • Narkher - Kacheguda Festival Special Train Number is 07642.

  • How many days in a week 07642 Narkher - Kacheguda Festival Special runs ?
  • 07642 Narkher - Kacheguda Festival Special runs on Sunday Monday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07642 Narkher - Kacheguda Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07642 Narkher - Kacheguda Festival Special train is 10m at Akola Junction, Purna Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Narkher - Kacheguda Festival Special ?
  • Narkher - Kacheguda Festival Special runs between Narkher Junction to Kacheguda. It departs from Narkher Junction at 04:30 and reaches Kacheguda/KCG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07642 ?
  • 07642 arrives on platform number 4 at Narkher Junction and at platform number at Kacheguda.

  • What is the travel route and time of Narkher - Kacheguda Festival Special?
  • Narkher - Kacheguda Festival Special took 15h 45m to cover total distance of 732km between Narkher Junction and Kacheguda.

  • What is the last station of Narkher - Kacheguda Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kacheguda at 20:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22625/ MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru AC Double Decker Express run from Chennai Central to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of 07:29 and arrival time of 13:16. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12365/ Patna - Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Express run from Patna Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:07. Train runs on following days (Daily)
10106/ Sindhudurg Express run from Sawantwadi Road to Diva Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:46. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13332/ Patna - Dhanbad InterCity Express run from Patna Junction to Dhanbad Junction. Depart time of 08:30 and arrival time of 16:53. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22892/ Ranchi - Howrah Intercity SF Express (via Tatanagar) run from Ranchi Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)