07641 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Madar Urs Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hazur Sahib Nanded - Madar Urs Special
  • Number
    07641
  • Source
    Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
  • Destination
    Madar Junction/MDJN
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class

07641/ Hazur Sahib Nanded - Madar Urs Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Madar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07641/ Hazur Sahib Nanded - Madar Urs Special has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) origin 16:50 origin 0
Purna Junction(PAU) 18:00 18:20 20 0
Basmat(BMF) 18:50 18:52 2 0
Hingoli Deccan(HNL) 20:10 20:12 2 0
Washim(WHM) 21:15 21:17 2 0
Akola Junction(AK) 22:40 22:50 10 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 01:15 01:20 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 02:05 02:10 5 1
Nandurbar(NDB) 04:35 04:40 5 1
Surat(ST) 07:15 07:25 10 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 08:12 08:14 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 09:10 09:20 10 1
Godhra Junction(GDA) 10:40 10:42 2 1
Dahod(DHD) 11:45 11:47 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 13:45 13:55 10 1
Mandsor(MDS) 15:30 15:35 5 1
Nimach(NMH) 16:15 16:20 5 1
Chittaurgarh Junction(COR) 17:15 17:20 5 1
Bhilwara(BHL) 18:30 18:35 5 1
Bijainagar(BJNR) 19:36 19:38 2 1
Nasirabad(NSD) 20:15 20:17 2 1
Ajmer Junction(AII) 22:15 22:30 15 1
Madar Junction(MDJN) 22:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

12652/ Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday)
12355/ Archana SF Express run from Patna Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of 07:25 and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
12176/ Gwalior - Howrah Chambal Express run from Gwalior Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 07:15 and arrival time of 06:57. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
12124/ Deccan Queen run from Pune Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of 07:15 and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12029/ New Delhi - Amritsar Swarna Jayanti Shatabdi Express run from New Delhi to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)