07641 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Madar Urs Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hazur Sahib Nanded - Madar Urs Special
  • Number
    07641
  • Source
    Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
  • Destination
    Madar Junction/MDJN
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1592km
  • Train Travel Time
    31h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    07642
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class

07641/ Hazur Sahib Nanded - Madar Urs Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Madar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1592km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07641/ Hazur Sahib Nanded - Madar Urs Special has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) origin 16:00 origin 0
Purna Junction(PAU) 16:40 16:42 2 0
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 17:10 17:12 2 0
Selu(SELU) 18:08 18:10 2 0
Partur(PTU) 18:40 18:42 2 0
Jalna(J) 19:35 19:37 2 0
Aurangabad(AWB) 20:45 20:50 5 0
Rotegaon(RGO) 22:05 22:07 2 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 23:30 23:45 15 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 02:40 02:45 5 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 04:45 04:50 5 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 07:00 07:10 10 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 09:15 09:25 10 1
Sant Hirdaram Nagar(SHRN) 09:40 09:42 2 1
Sehore(SEH) 10:40 10:42 2 1
Maksi Junction(MKC) 11:20 11:22 2 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 12:55 12:57 2 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 14:10 14:12 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 15:10 15:30 20 1
Mandsor(MDS) 16:45 16:47 2 1
Nimach(NMH) 17:30 17:32 2 1
Chittaurgarh Junction(COR) 18:30 18:32 2 1
Bhilwara(BHL) 19:50 19:52 2 1
Bijainagar(BJNR) 20:02 20:04 2 1
Nasirabad(NSD) 20:55 20:57 2 1
Ajmer Junction(AII) 23:00 23:15 15 1
Madar Junction(MDJN) 23:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hazur Sahib Nanded - Madar Urs Special ?
  • Hazur Sahib Nanded - Madar Urs Special Train Number is 07641.

  • How many days in a week 07641 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Madar Urs Special runs ?
  • 07641 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Madar Urs Special runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07641 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Madar Urs Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07641 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Madar Urs Special train is 20m at Ratlam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hazur Sahib Nanded - Madar Urs Special ?
  • Hazur Sahib Nanded - Madar Urs Special runs between Hazur Sahib Nanded to Madar Junction. It departs from Hazur Sahib Nanded at 16:00 and reaches Madar Junction/MDJN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07641 ?
  • 07641 arrives on platform number at Hazur Sahib Nanded and at platform number at Madar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hazur Sahib Nanded - Madar Urs Special?
  • Hazur Sahib Nanded - Madar Urs Special took 31h 35m to cover total distance of 1592km between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Madar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Hazur Sahib Nanded - Madar Urs Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Madar Junction at 23:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains