07604 Krishnarajapuram - Kacheguda Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Krishnarajapuram - Kacheguda Special Fare Special
  • Number
    07604
  • Source
    Krishnarajapuram/KJM
  • Destination
    Kacheguda/KCG
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

07604/ Krishnarajapuram - Kacheguda Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Krishnarajapuram and Kacheguda. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07604/ Krishnarajapuram - Kacheguda Special Fare Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) origin 15:25 origin 0
Yelahanka Junction(YNK) 15:55 15:57 2 0
Hindupur(HUP) 17:02 17:04 2 0
Penukonda Junction(PKD) 17:38 17:40 2 0
Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam(SSPN) 18:00 18:02 2 0
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 19:10 19:15 5 0
Anantapur(ATP) 19:53 19:55 2 0
Gooty Junction(GY) 20:53 20:55 2 0
Dhone Junction(DHNE) 23:50 23:55 5 0
Kurnool City(KRNT) 01:40 01:42 2 1
Gadwal Junction(GWD) 03:00 03:02 2 1
Mahbubnagar(MBNR) 04:10 04:12 2 1
Jadcherla(JCL) 04:28 04:30 2 1
Kacheguda(KCG) 06:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Krishnarajapuram - Kacheguda Special Fare Special ?
  • Krishnarajapuram - Kacheguda Special Fare Special Train Number is 07604.

  • How many days in a week 07604 Krishnarajapuram - Kacheguda Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 07604 Krishnarajapuram - Kacheguda Special Fare Special runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07604 Krishnarajapuram - Kacheguda Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07604 Krishnarajapuram - Kacheguda Special Fare Special train is m at Krishnarajapuram, Yelahanka Junction, Hindupur, Penukonda Junction, Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam, Dharmavaram Junction, Anantapur, Gooty Junction, Dhone Junction, Kurnool City, Gadwal Junction, Mahbubnagar, Jadcherla, Kacheguda,

  • What is the Schedule of Krishnarajapuram - Kacheguda Special Fare Special ?
  • Krishnarajapuram - Kacheguda Special Fare Special runs between Krishnarajapuram to Kacheguda. It departs from Krishnarajapuram at 15:25 and reaches Kacheguda/KCG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07604 ?
  • 07604 arrives on platform number at Krishnarajapuram and at platform number at Kacheguda.

  • What is the travel route and time of Krishnarajapuram - Kacheguda Special Fare Special?
  • Krishnarajapuram - Kacheguda Special Fare Special took to cover total distance of between Krishnarajapuram and Kacheguda.

  • What is the last station of Krishnarajapuram - Kacheguda Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kacheguda at 06:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains