07604 Yelahanka - Kacheguda Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Yelahanka - Kacheguda Express Special
  • Number
    07604
  • Source
    Yelahanka Junction/YNK
  • Destination
    Kacheguda/KCG
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    653km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    07603
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

07604/ Yelahanka - Kacheguda Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Yelahanka Junction and Kacheguda. The total distance covered by the train is 653km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07604/ Yelahanka - Kacheguda Express Special has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Yelahanka Junction(YNK) origin 16:20 origin 0
Dodballapur(DBU) 16:39 16:40 1 0
Gauribidanur(GBD) 17:15 17:16 1 0
Hindupur(HUP) 17:37 17:38 1 0
Penukonda Junction(PKD) 18:09 18:10 1 0
Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam(SSPN) 18:31 18:33 2 0
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 19:18 19:20 2 0
Anantapur(ATP) 19:59 20:00 1 0
Gooty Junction(GY) 20:59 21:00 1 0
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 21:40 22:00 20 0
Dhone Junction(DHNE) 23:30 23:35 5 0
Kurnool City(KRNT) 00:13 00:15 2 1
Gadwal Junction(GWD) 01:19 01:20 1 1
Mahbubnagar(MBNR) 02:38 02:40 2 1
Kacheguda(KCG) 05:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Yelahanka - Kacheguda Express (PT) 17604 Yelahanka Junction 16:20 Kacheguda 05:00 Daily
Yelahanka - Kacheguda Express Special 07604 Yelahanka Junction 16:20 Kacheguda 05:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Yelahanka - Kacheguda Express Special ?
  • Yelahanka - Kacheguda Express Special Train Number is 07604.

  • How many days in a week 07604 Yelahanka - Kacheguda Express Special runs ?
  • 07604 Yelahanka - Kacheguda Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07604 Yelahanka - Kacheguda Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07604 Yelahanka - Kacheguda Express Special train is 20m at Guntakal Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Yelahanka - Kacheguda Express Special ?
  • Yelahanka - Kacheguda Express Special runs between Yelahanka Junction to Kacheguda. It departs from Yelahanka Junction at 16:20 and reaches Kacheguda/KCG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07604 ?
  • 07604 arrives on platform number at Yelahanka Junction and at platform number at Kacheguda.

  • What is the travel route and time of Yelahanka - Kacheguda Express Special?
  • Yelahanka - Kacheguda Express Special took 12h 40m to cover total distance of 653km between Yelahanka Junction and Kacheguda.

  • What is the last station of Yelahanka - Kacheguda Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kacheguda at 05:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22960/ Jamnagar - Vadodara InterCity Express run from Jamnagar to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20924/ Gandhidham - Tirunelveli Humsafar Express run from Gandhidham Junction to Tirunelveli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:05. Train runs on following days (Monday)
19816/ Kota - Mandsor InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Mandsor. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19719/ Jaipur - Suratgarh Express (UnReserved) run from Jaipur Junction to Suratgarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18044/ Bagha Jatin Express (UnReserved) run from Bhadrak to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)