07603 Kacheguda - Krishnarajapuram Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kacheguda - Krishnarajapuram Special Fare Special
  • Number
    07603
  • Source
    Kacheguda/KCG
  • Destination
    Krishnarajapuram/KJM
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

07603/ Kacheguda - Krishnarajapuram Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kacheguda and Krishnarajapuram. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07603/ Kacheguda - Krishnarajapuram Special Fare Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kacheguda(KCG) origin 18:00 origin 0
Jadcherla(JCL) 19:30 19:31 1 0
Mahbubnagar(MBNR) 19:48 19:50 2 0
Gadwal Junction(GWD) 20:54 20:55 1 0
Kurnool City(KRNT) 21:50 21:52 2 0
Dhone Junction(DHNE) 22:48 22:50 2 0
Gooty Junction(GY) 23:35 23:36 1 0
Anantapur(ATP) 00:39 00:40 1 1
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 01:38 01:40 2 1
Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam(SSPN) 02:03 02:05 2 1
Penukonda Junction(PKD) 02:18 02:20 2 1
Hindupur(HUP) 02:58 03:00 2 1
Yelahanka Junction(YNK) 05:00 05:05 5 1
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 06:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kacheguda - Krishnarajapuram Special Fare Special ?
  • Kacheguda - Krishnarajapuram Special Fare Special Train Number is 07603.

  • How many days in a week 07603 Kacheguda - Krishnarajapuram Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 07603 Kacheguda - Krishnarajapuram Special Fare Special runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07603 Kacheguda - Krishnarajapuram Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07603 Kacheguda - Krishnarajapuram Special Fare Special train is m at Kacheguda, Jadcherla, Mahbubnagar, Gadwal Junction, Kurnool City, Dhone Junction, Gooty Junction, Anantapur, Dharmavaram Junction, Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam, Penukonda Junction, Hindupur, Yelahanka Junction, Krishnarajapuram,

  • What is the Schedule of Kacheguda - Krishnarajapuram Special Fare Special ?
  • Kacheguda - Krishnarajapuram Special Fare Special runs between Kacheguda to Krishnarajapuram. It departs from Kacheguda at 18:00 and reaches Krishnarajapuram/KJM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07603 ?
  • 07603 arrives on platform number 3 at Kacheguda and at platform number 4 at Krishnarajapuram.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kacheguda - Krishnarajapuram Special Fare Special?
  • Kacheguda - Krishnarajapuram Special Fare Special took to cover total distance of between Kacheguda and Krishnarajapuram.

  • What is the last station of Kacheguda - Krishnarajapuram Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Krishnarajapuram at 06:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains