07505 Aurangabad - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Aurangabad - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special
  • Number
    07505
  • Source
    Aurangabad/AWB
  • Destination
    Kollam Junction/QLN
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    1978 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    48
  • Avilable Class

07505/ Aurangabad - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Aurangabad and Kollam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1978 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07505/ Aurangabad - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special has 48 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Aurangabad(AWB) origin 11:00 origin 0
Jalna(J) 11:50 11:52 2 0
Selu(SELU) 13:00 13:30 30 0
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 14:00 14:02 2 0
Purna Junction(PAU) 15:30 15:50 20 0
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 16:20 16:30 10 0
Mudkhed Junction(MUE) 17:20 17:22 2 0
Dharmabad(DAB) 18:10 18:12 2 0
Basar(BSX) 18:23 18:25 2 0
Nizamabad Junction(NZB) 18:45 18:50 5 0
Kamareddi(KMC) 19:50 19:52 2 0
Medchal(MED) 21:10 21:12 2 0
Bolarum(BMO) 21:28 21:30 2 0
Malkajgiri Junction(MJF) 21:43 21:45 2 0
Kacheguda(KCG) 22:10 22:30 20 0
Shadnagar(SHNR) 23:10 23:12 2 0
Jadcherla(JCL) 23:40 23:42 2 0
Mahbubnagar(MBNR) 00:13 00:15 2 1
Gadwal Junction(GWD) 01:19 01:21 2 1
Kurnool City(KRNT) 02:23 02:35 12 1
Dhone Junction(DHNE) 03:48 03:55 7 1
Gooty Junction(GY) 05:08 05:10 2 1
Tadipatri(TU) 05:45 05:47 2 1
Kondapuram(KDP) 06:10 06:12 2 1
Muddanuru(MOO) 06:38 06:40 2 1
Yerraguntla Junction(YA) 06:50 06:52 2 1
Kadapa Junction(HX) 07:35 07:37 2 1
Razampeta(RJP) 08:30 08:32 2 1
Koduru(KOU) 09:00 09:02 2 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 09:55 10:15 20 1
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 10:35 10:40 5 1
Chittoor(CTO) 12:03 12:05 2 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 14:20 14:35 15 1
Vaniyambadi(VN) 15:23 15:25 2 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 15:58 16:00 2 1
Salem Junction(SA) 17:25 17:30 5 1
Erode Junction(ED) 18:30 18:50 20 1
Tiruppur(TUP) 19:33 19:35 2 1
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 20:25 20:30 5 1
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 21:45 21:50 5 1
Thrissur(TCR) 23:00 23:05 5 1
Aluva(AWY) 23:53 23:55 2 1
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 00:25 00:30 5 2
Kottayam(KTYM) 01:45 01:50 5 2
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 02:13 02:15 2 2
Chengannur(CNGR) 02:25 02:30 5 2
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 02:48 02:50 2 2
Kollam Junction(QLN) 03:45 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

82420/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhubaneswar Suvidha Special run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of 12:55 and arrival time of 18:05. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22958/ Somnath SF Express run from Veraval Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22945/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Mumbai Central to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22667/ Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Express (PT) run from Nagercoil Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22651/ MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Chennai Central to Palakkad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)