07505 Aurangabad - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Aurangabad - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special
  • Number
    07505
  • Source
    Aurangabad/AWB
  • Destination
    Kollam Junction/QLN
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    1978 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    48
  • Avilable Class

07505/ Aurangabad - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Aurangabad and Kollam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1978 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07505/ Aurangabad - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special has 48 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Aurangabad(AWB) origin 11:00 origin 0
Jalna(J) 11:50 11:52 2 0
Selu(SELU) 13:00 13:30 30 0
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 14:00 14:02 2 0
Purna Junction(PAU) 15:30 15:50 20 0
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 16:20 16:30 10 0
Mudkhed Junction(MUE) 17:20 17:22 2 0
Dharmabad(DAB) 18:10 18:12 2 0
Basar(BSX) 18:23 18:25 2 0
Nizamabad Junction(NZB) 18:45 18:50 5 0
Kamareddi(KMC) 19:50 19:52 2 0
Medchal(MED) 21:10 21:12 2 0
Bolarum(BMO) 21:28 21:30 2 0
Malkajgiri Junction(MJF) 21:43 21:45 2 0
Kacheguda(KCG) 22:10 22:30 20 0
Shadnagar(SHNR) 23:10 23:12 2 0
Jadcherla(JCL) 23:40 23:42 2 0
Mahbubnagar(MBNR) 00:13 00:15 2 1
Gadwal Junction(GWD) 01:19 01:21 2 1
Kurnool City(KRNT) 02:23 02:35 12 1
Dhone Junction(DHNE) 03:48 03:55 7 1
Gooty Junction(GY) 05:08 05:10 2 1
Tadipatri(TU) 05:45 05:47 2 1
Kondapuram(KDP) 06:10 06:12 2 1
Muddanuru(MOO) 06:38 06:40 2 1
Yerraguntla Junction(YA) 06:50 06:52 2 1
Kadapa Junction(HX) 07:35 07:37 2 1
Razampeta(RJP) 08:30 08:32 2 1
Koduru(KOU) 09:00 09:02 2 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 09:55 10:15 20 1
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 10:35 10:40 5 1
Chittoor(CTO) 12:03 12:05 2 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 14:20 14:35 15 1
Vaniyambadi(VN) 15:23 15:25 2 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 15:58 16:00 2 1
Salem Junction(SA) 17:25 17:30 5 1
Erode Junction(ED) 18:30 18:50 20 1
Tiruppur(TUP) 19:33 19:35 2 1
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 20:25 20:30 5 1
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 21:45 21:50 5 1
Thrissur(TCR) 23:00 23:05 5 1
Aluva(AWY) 23:53 23:55 2 1
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 00:25 00:30 5 2
Kottayam(KTYM) 01:45 01:50 5 2
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 02:13 02:15 2 2
Chengannur(CNGR) 02:25 02:30 5 2
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 02:48 02:50 2 2
Kollam Junction(QLN) 03:45 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Aurangabad - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special ?
  • Aurangabad - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special Train Number is 07505.

  • How many days in a week 07505 Aurangabad - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special runs ?
  • 07505 Aurangabad - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07505 Aurangabad - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07505 Aurangabad - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special train is m at Aurangabad, Jalna, Selu, Parbhani Junction, Purna Junction, Hazur Sahib Nanded, Mudkhed Junction, Dharmabad, Basar, Nizamabad Junction, Kamareddi, Medchal, Bolarum, Malkajgiri Junction, Kacheguda, Shadnagar, Jadcherla, Mahbubnagar, Gadwal Junction, Kurnool City, Dhone Junction, Gooty Junction, Tadipatri, Kondapuram, Muddanuru, Yerraguntla Junction, Kadapa Junction, Razampeta, Koduru, Renigunta Junction, Tirupati Main, Chittoor, Katpadi Junction, Vaniyambadi, Jolarpettai Junction, Salem Junction, Erode Junction, Tiruppur, Coimbatore Main Junction, Palakkad Junction, Thrissur, Aluva, Ernakulam Town, Kottayam, Tiruvalla, Chengannur, Kayamkulam Junction, Kollam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Aurangabad - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special ?
  • Aurangabad - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special runs between Aurangabad to Kollam Junction. It departs from Aurangabad at 11:00 and reaches Kollam Junction/QLN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07505 ?
  • 07505 arrives on platform number at Aurangabad and at platform number at Kollam Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Aurangabad - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special?
  • Aurangabad - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special took to cover total distance of 1978 km   between Aurangabad and Kollam Junction.

  • What is the last station of Aurangabad - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kollam Junction at 03:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22816/ Ernakulam - Bilaspur SF Express (PT) run from Ernakulam Junction to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
18450/ Baidyanathdham Express run from Patna Junction to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:55. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
17015/ Visakha Express run from Bhubaneswar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15036/ Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express run from Kathgodam to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14813/ Jodhpur - Bhopal Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)