0745 East Coast Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    East Coast Special Fare Special
  • Number
    0745
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1589km
  • Train Travel Time
    30h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    08646
  • Stops
    55
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

0745/ East Coast Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. The total distance covered by the train is 1589km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 0745/ East Coast Special Fare Special has 55 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 11:30 origin 0
Mecheda(MCA) 12:25 12:30 5 0
Panskura Junction(PKU) 12:45 12:50 5 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 13:30 13:35 5 0
Belda(BLDA) 14:09 14:11 2 0
Jaleswar(JER) 14:36 14:38 2 0
Rupsa Junction(ROP) 15:08 15:10 2 0
Balasore(BLS) 15:30 15:35 5 0
Soro(SORO) 16:08 16:10 2 0
Bhadrak(BHC) 17:15 17:17 2 0
Baitarani Road(BTV) 17:40 17:42 2 0
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 17:53 17:55 2 0
Dhanmandal(DNM) 18:21 18:23 2 0
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 18:50 18:55 5 0
Barang Junction(BRAG) 19:08 19:10 2 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 19:40 19:45 5 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 20:05 20:25 20 0
Nirakarpur(NKP) 20:42 20:44 2 0
Kalupara Ghat(KAPG) 20:57 20:58 1 0
Balugaon(BALU) 21:20 21:22 2 0
Khallikot(KIT) 21:36 21:37 1 0
Chatrapur(CAP) 22:02 22:04 2 0
Brahmapur(BAM) 22:30 22:35 5 0
Ichchapuram(IPM) 22:56 22:58 2 0
Sompeta(SPT) 23:15 23:17 2 0
Palasa(PSA) 00:20 00:22 2 1
Naupada Junction(NWP) 00:42 00:44 2 1
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 01:18 01:20 2 1
Chipurupalle(CPP) 01:50 01:52 2 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 02:23 02:28 5 1
Kottavalasa Junction(KTV) 02:54 02:56 2 1
Simhachalam(SCM) 03:11 03:13 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 03:35 03:55 20 1
Duvvada(DVD) 04:26 04:28 2 1
Anakapalle(AKP) 04:40 04:42 2 1
Elamanchili(YLM) 05:02 05:04 2 1
Tuni(TUNI) 05:33 05:35 2 1
Annavaram(ANV) 05:48 05:50 2 1
Pithapuram(PAP) 06:13 06:15 2 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 06:23 06:25 2 1
Dwarapudi(DWP) 06:59 07:00 1 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 07:28 07:30 2 1
Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) 07:53 07:55 2 1
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 08:08 08:10 2 1
Eluru(EE) 08:43 08:45 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 10:25 10:40 15 1
Khammam(KMT) 12:18 12:20 2 1
Mahbubabad(MABD) 12:59 13:01 2 1
Warangal(WL) 13:42 13:44 2 1
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 14:03 14:05 2 1
Jangaon(ZN) 14:45 14:47 2 1
Aler(ALER) 15:03 15:05 2 1
Bhongir(BG) 15:24 15:26 2 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 16:35 16:45 10 1
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) 17:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
East Coast Special Fare Special 08645 Howrah Junction 11:30 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 17:45 Daily
East Coast Special Fare Special 0745 Howrah Junction 11:30 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 17:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of East Coast Special Fare Special ?
  • East Coast Special Fare Special Train Number is 0745.

  • How many days in a week 0745 East Coast Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 0745 East Coast Special Fare Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 0745 East Coast Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 0745 East Coast Special Fare Special train is 20m at Khurda Road Junction, Visakhapatnam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of East Coast Special Fare Special ?
  • East Coast Special Fare Special runs between Howrah Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. It departs from Howrah Junction at 11:30 and reaches Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 0745 ?
  • 0745 arrives on platform number at Howrah Junction and at platform number 5 at Hyderabad Deccan Nampally.

  • What is the travel route and time of East Coast Special Fare Special?
  • East Coast Special Fare Special took 30h 15m to cover total distance of 1589km between Howrah Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally.

  • What is the last station of East Coast Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hyderabad Deccan Nampally at 17:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22539/ Mau - Anand Vihar Terminal Express (Via Sultanpur) run from Mau Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of 20:50 and arrival time of 11:30. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)
18452/ Tapaswini Express run from Puri to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:38. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16343/ Amritha Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:26. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15669/ Nagaland Express run from Guwahati to Dibrugarh Town. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:57. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13072/ Jamalpur - Howrah Super Express (PT) run from Jamalpur Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:47. Train runs on following days (Daily)