07424 New Delhi - Yadgir Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    New Delhi - Yadgir Special Fare Special
  • Number
    07424
  • Source
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Destination
    Yadgir/YG
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1899km
  • Train Travel Time
    39h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    07423
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

07424/ New Delhi - Yadgir Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Delhi and Yadgir. The total distance covered by the train is 1899km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07424/ New Delhi - Yadgir Special Fare Special has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Delhi(NDLS) origin 21:30 origin 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 00:25 00:27 2 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 01:15 01:20 5 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 03:25 03:27 2 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 05:15 05:25 10 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 10:05 10:10 5 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 12:15 12:20 5 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 14:20 14:25 5 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 20:30 20:35 5 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 00:05 00:10 5 2
Daund Junction(DD) 05:00 05:25 25 2
Solapur(SUR) 08:40 08:45 5 2
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 10:35 10:40 5 2
Wadi Junction(WADI) 11:35 11:40 5 2
Yadgir(YG) 12:45 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
New Delhi - Yadgir Special Fare Special 07424 New Delhi 21:30 Yadgir 12:45 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of New Delhi - Yadgir Special Fare Special ?
  • New Delhi - Yadgir Special Fare Special Train Number is 07424.

  • How many days in a week 07424 New Delhi - Yadgir Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 07424 New Delhi - Yadgir Special Fare Special runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07424 New Delhi - Yadgir Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07424 New Delhi - Yadgir Special Fare Special train is 25m at Daund Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of New Delhi - Yadgir Special Fare Special ?
  • New Delhi - Yadgir Special Fare Special runs between New Delhi to Yadgir. It departs from New Delhi at 21:30 and reaches Yadgir/YG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07424 ?
  • 07424 arrives on platform number at New Delhi and at platform number at Yadgir.

  • What is the travel route and time of New Delhi - Yadgir Special Fare Special?
  • New Delhi - Yadgir Special Fare Special took 39h 15m to cover total distance of 1899km between New Delhi and Yadgir.

  • What is the last station of New Delhi - Yadgir Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Yadgir at 12:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16185/ Chennai Egmore - Velankanni Link Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Velankanni. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
23348/ Patna - Singrauli Link Express run from Patna Junction to Singrauli. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
15605/ Guwahati - Dibrugarh Intercity Express (PT) run from Guwahati to Dibrugarh. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22965/ Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhagat ki Kothi. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Friday)
22903/ Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)