07423 Yadgir - New Delhi Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Yadgir - New Delhi Special Fare Special
  • Number
    07423
  • Source
    Yadgir/YG
  • Destination
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1899km
  • Train Travel Time
    34h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    07424
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

07423/ Yadgir - New Delhi Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Yadgir and New Delhi. The total distance covered by the train is 1899km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07423/ Yadgir - New Delhi Special Fare Special has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Yadgir(YG) origin 17:40 origin 0
Wadi Junction(WADI) 18:15 18:20 5 0
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 19:08 19:10 2 0
Solapur(SUR) 22:05 22:10 5 0
Daund Junction(DD) 01:35 02:00 25 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 06:50 06:55 5 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 09:10 09:15 5 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 13:30 13:35 5 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 15:40 15:45 5 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 18:05 18:10 5 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 20:40 20:50 10 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 22:20 22:22 2 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 00:25 00:30 5 2
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 01:15 01:17 2 2
New Delhi(NDLS) 04:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Yadgir - New Delhi Special Fare Special ?
  • Yadgir - New Delhi Special Fare Special Train Number is 07423.

  • How many days in a week 07423 Yadgir - New Delhi Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 07423 Yadgir - New Delhi Special Fare Special runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07423 Yadgir - New Delhi Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07423 Yadgir - New Delhi Special Fare Special train is 25m at Daund Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Yadgir - New Delhi Special Fare Special ?
  • Yadgir - New Delhi Special Fare Special runs between Yadgir to New Delhi. It departs from Yadgir at 17:40 and reaches New Delhi/NDLS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07423 ?
  • 07423 arrives on platform number at Yadgir and at platform number at New Delhi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Yadgir - New Delhi Special Fare Special?
  • Yadgir - New Delhi Special Fare Special took 34h 50m to cover total distance of 1899km between Yadgir and New Delhi.

  • What is the last station of Yadgir - New Delhi Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches New Delhi at 04:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12922/ Flying Ranee run from Surat to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:59. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19323/ Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Bhopal Intercity Express run from Dr. Ambedkar Nagar to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:09. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16844/ Palakkad Town - Tiruchchirappalli Express (UnReserved) run from Palakkad Town to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15125/ Kashi Patna Jan Shatabdi Express run from Banaras to Patna Junction. Depart time of 06:21 and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12991/ Udaipur City - Jaipur Intercity Express run from Udaipur City to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 13:48. Train runs on following days (Daily)