Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 07423/

Check the current running status of 07423/Yadgir - New Delhi Special Fare Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

07423 / Yadgir - New Delhi Special Fare Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Yadgir,YG
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 08 Feb 2023 22:51
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Yadgir (YG)

origin

17:40

-

-

1

N.A

Wadi Junction (WADI)

18:15

18:20

5

-

1

N.A

Kalaburagi Junction (KLBG)

19:08

19:10

2

-

1

N.A

Solapur (SUR)

22:05

22:10

5

-

1

N.A

Daund Junction (DD)

01:35

02:00

25

-

2

N.A

Manmad Junction (MMR)

06:50

06:55

5

-

2

N.A

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

09:10

09:15

5

-

2

N.A

Itarsi Junction (ET)

13:30

13:35

5

-

2

N.A

Bhopal Junction (BPL)

15:40

15:45

5

-

2

N.A

Bina Junction (BINA)

18:05

18:10

5

-

2

N.A

Jhansi Junction (JHS)

20:40

20:50

10

-

2

N.A

Gwalior Junction (GWL)

22:20

22:22

2

-

2

N.A

Agra Cantt. (AGC)

00:25

00:30

5

-

3

N.A

Mathura Junction (MTJ)

01:15

01:17

2

-

3

N.A

New Delhi (NDLS)

04:30

destination

-

-

3

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Rotegaon - Kacheguda Express (UnReserved)(17662) Departed from Rotegaon(RGO) at 05:48 on 2023-02-08 Reached its Destination Kacheguda(KCG) at destination on 2023-02-08 Status: On Time Arrived Kacheguda

  • Indore - Amritsar Express(19325) Departed from Indore Junction(INDB) at on 2023-02-07 Reached its Destination Amritsar Junction(ASR) at destination on 2023-02-08 Status: Late Arrived Amritsar Junction 100 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kanniyakumari - Pune Express (PT)(16382) Departed from Kanniyakumari(CAPE) at 08:41 on 2023-02-07 Reached its Destination Pune Junction(PUNE) at destination on 2023-02-08 Status: Late Arrived Pune Junction 7 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Paradeep - Puri InterCity Express(18413) Departed from Paradeep(PRDP) at on 2023-02-08 Reached its Destination Puri(PURI) at destination on 2023-02-08 Status: Late Arrived Puri 5 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Secunderabad - Bidar Intercity Express(17010) Departed from Secunderabad Junction(SC) at on 2023-02-08 Reached its Destination Bidar(BIDR) at destination on 2023-02-08 Status: Late Arrived Bidar 64 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Tilak Bridge - Bhiwani Express(14738) Departed from Tilak Bridge(TKJ) at on 2023-02-08 Reached its Destination Bhiwani Junction(BNW) at destination on 2023-02-08 Status: Late Arrived Bhiwani Junction 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru Shatabdi Express(12027) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at 17:30 on 2023-02-08 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2023-02-08 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 1 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gorakhpur - Banaras InterCity Express(15103) Departed from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) at on 2023-02-08 Reached its Destination Banaras(BSBS) at destination on 2023-02-08 Status: Late Arrived Banaras 20 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Pallavan SuperFast Express(12605) Departed from Chennai Egmore(MS) at on 2023-02-08 Reached its Destination Karaikkudi Junction(KKDI) at destination on 2023-02-08 Status: On Time Arrived Karaikkudi Junction

  • Guntur - Secunderabad Intercity SF Express(12705) Departed from Guntur Junction(GNT) at on 2023-02-08 Reached its Destination Secunderabad Junction(SC) at destination on 2023-02-08 Status: Late Arrived Secunderabad Junction 33 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival