07405 Krishna Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Krishna Festival Special
  • Number
    07405
  • Source
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Destination
    Adilabad/ADB
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1147km
  • Train Travel Time
    24h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    07406
  • Stops
    59
  • Avilable Class
    3A, CC, SL, 2S

07405/ Krishna Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tirupati Main and Adilabad. The total distance covered by the train is 1147km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07405/ Krishna Festival Special has 59 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, CC, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tirupati Main(TPTY) origin 05:50 origin 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 06:08 06:10 2 0
Sri Kalahasti(KHT) 06:34 06:35 1 0
Venkatagiri(VKI) 06:49 06:50 1 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 07:29 07:30 1 0
Vedayapalem(VDE) 07:44 07:45 1 0
Nellore(NLR) 07:54 07:55 1 0
Bitragunta(BTTR) 08:29 08:30 1 0
Kavali(KVZ) 08:43 08:45 2 0
Singarayakonda(SKM) 09:04 09:05 1 0
Tanguturu(TNR) 09:14 09:15 1 0
Ongole(OGL) 09:39 09:40 1 0
Ammanabrolu(ANB) 09:54 09:55 1 0
Chinnaganjam(CJM) 10:09 10:10 1 0
Vetapalem(VTM) 10:19 10:20 1 0
Chirala(CLX) 10:28 10:30 2 0
Bapatla(BPP) 10:49 10:50 1 0
Nidubrolu(NDO) 11:29 11:30 1 0
Tenali Junction(TEL) 11:59 12:00 1 0
Duggirala(DIG) 12:09 12:10 1 0
Peddavadlapudi(PVD) 12:19 12:20 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 13:00 13:10 10 0
Kondapalli(KI) 13:39 13:40 1 0
Errupalem(YP) 14:09 14:10 1 0
Madhira(MDR) 14:21 14:22 1 0
Bona Kalu(BKL) 14:40 14:41 1 0
Khammam(KMT) 14:51 14:53 2 0
Dornakal Junction(DKJ) 15:19 15:20 1 0
Garla(GLA) 15:24 15:25 1 0
Mahbubabad(MABD) 15:44 15:45 1 0
Kesamudram(KDM) 15:59 16:00 1 0
Nekonda(NKD) 16:14 16:15 1 0
Warangal(WL) 16:41 16:42 1 0
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 16:56 16:57 1 0
Ghanpur(GNP) 17:34 17:35 1 0
Raghunathpalli(RGP) 17:57 17:58 1 0
Jangaon(ZN) 18:06 18:07 1 0
Aler(ALER) 18:23 18:24 1 0
Yadadri(YADD) 18:44 18:45 1 0
Bhongir(BG) 18:55 18:56 1 0
Charlapalli(CHZ) 19:39 19:40 1 0
Moula Ali(MLY) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 20:25 20:45 20 0
Malkajgiri Junction(MJF) 20:54 20:55 1 0
Bolarum(BMO) 21:14 21:15 1 0
Mirzapalli(MZL) 22:19 22:20 1 0
Akanapet(AKE) 22:39 22:40 1 0
Kamareddi(KMC) 22:58 23:00 2 0
Nizamabad Junction(NZB) 23:45 23:50 5 0
Basar(BSX) 00:31 00:32 1 1
Dharmabad(DAB) 00:41 00:42 1 1
Umri(UMRI) 01:19 01:20 1 1
Mudkhed Junction(MUE) 02:20 02:40 20 1
Bhokar(BOKR) 03:04 03:05 1 1
Himayatnagar(HEM) 03:54 03:55 1 1
Sahasrakund(SHSK) 04:09 04:10 1 1
Bodhadi Bujrug(BHBK) 04:49 04:50 1 1
Kinwat(KNVT) 05:09 05:10 1 1
Adilabad(ADB) 06:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Krishna Festival Special 07405 Tirupati Main 05:50 Adilabad 06:15 Daily
Krishna Express 17405 Tirupati Main 05:45 Adilabad 06:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Krishna Festival Special ?
  • Krishna Festival Special Train Number is 07405.

  • How many days in a week 07405 Krishna Festival Special runs ?
  • 07405 Krishna Festival Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07405 Krishna Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07405 Krishna Festival Special train is 20m at Secunderabad Junction, Mudkhed Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Krishna Festival Special ?
  • Krishna Festival Special runs between Tirupati Main to Adilabad. It departs from Tirupati Main at 05:50 and reaches Adilabad/ADB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07405 ?
  • 07405 arrives on platform number 1 at Tirupati Main and at platform number at Adilabad.

  • What is the travel route and time of Krishna Festival Special?
  • Krishna Festival Special took 24h 25m to cover total distance of 1147km between Tirupati Main and Adilabad.

  • What is the last station of Krishna Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Adilabad at 06:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:46. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66016/ AJJ-MSB PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Beach. Depart time of 06:20 and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66014/ TPTY-MMC MEMU run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 18:20 and arrival time of 20:31. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66007/ MMC-AVD EMU LOCAL run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Avadi. Depart time of 23:30 and arrival time of 00:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)