07396 Kochuveli - Yesvantpur Garib Rath Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kochuveli - Yesvantpur Garib Rath Special
  • Number
    07396
  • Source
    Kochuveli/KCVL
  • Destination
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    801km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    07395
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    3A

07396/ Kochuveli - Yesvantpur Garib Rath Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kochuveli and Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 801km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07396/ Kochuveli - Yesvantpur Garib Rath Special has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kochuveli(KCVL) origin 17:00 origin 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 17:50 17:53 3 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 18:33 18:35 2 0
Mavelikara(MVLK) 18:44 18:45 1 0
Chengannur(CNGR) 18:55 18:57 2 0
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 19:06 19:07 1 0
Changanassery(CGY) 19:16 19:17 1 0
Kottayam(KTYM) 19:40 19:43 3 0
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 21:10 21:15 5 0
Aluva(AWY) 21:38 21:40 2 0
Thrissur(TCR) 22:37 22:40 3 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 00:07 00:10 3 1
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 01:32 01:35 3 1
Erode Junction(ED) 03:10 03:15 5 1
Salem Junction(SA) 04:12 04:15 3 1
Dharmapuri(DPJ) 05:55 05:57 2 1
Hosur(HSRA) 07:41 07:43 2 1
Banaswadi(BAND) 08:28 08:30 2 1
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 09:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kochuveli - Yesvantpur Garib Rath Express 12258 Kochuveli 17:00 Yesvantpur Junction 09:30 Monday Wednesday Friday
Kochuveli - Yesvantpur AC SF Express 22678 Kochuveli 12:50 Yesvantpur Junction 04:15 Friday
Kochuveli - Yesvantpur Garib Rath Special 07396 Kochuveli 17:00 Yesvantpur Junction 09:30 Monday Wednesday Friday
Kochuveli - Yesvantpur AC SF Express 16562 Kochuveli 12:50 Yesvantpur Junction 04:15 Friday
Kochuveli - Yesvantpur Garib Rath Special 00633 Kochuveli 17:00 Yesvantpur Junction 09:30 Monday Wednesday Friday
Kochuveli - Yesvantpur Weekly AC SF Special 07386 Kochuveli 12:50 Yesvantpur Junction 04:30 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kochuveli - Yesvantpur Garib Rath Special ?
  • Kochuveli - Yesvantpur Garib Rath Special Train Number is 07396.

  • How many days in a week 07396 Kochuveli - Yesvantpur Garib Rath Special runs ?
  • 07396 Kochuveli - Yesvantpur Garib Rath Special runs on Monday Wednesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07396 Kochuveli - Yesvantpur Garib Rath Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07396 Kochuveli - Yesvantpur Garib Rath Special train is 5m at Ernakulam Town, Erode Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kochuveli - Yesvantpur Garib Rath Special ?
  • Kochuveli - Yesvantpur Garib Rath Special runs between Kochuveli to Yesvantpur Junction. It departs from Kochuveli at 17:00 and reaches Yesvantpur Junction/YPR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07396 ?
  • 07396 arrives on platform number at Kochuveli and at platform number at Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kochuveli - Yesvantpur Garib Rath Special?
  • Kochuveli - Yesvantpur Garib Rath Special took 16h 30m to cover total distance of 801km between Kochuveli and Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kochuveli - Yesvantpur Garib Rath Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Yesvantpur Junction at 09:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09032/ Yoga Special run from Yog Nagari Rishikesh to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07249/ Kakinada Town - Tirupati Special Fare Special run from Kakinada Town Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06307/ Alappuzha - Kannur Executive Special run from Alappuzha to Kannur Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06306/ Kannur - Ernakulam Intercity Special run from Kannur Main to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06193/ Tirupati - Coimbatore SF InterCity Special run from Tirupati Main to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)