07394 Puducherry - Yesvantpur Weekly Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Puducherry - Yesvantpur Weekly Special
  • Number
    07394
  • Source
    Puducherry/PDY
  • Destination
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    456km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    07393
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

07394/ Puducherry - Yesvantpur Weekly Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Puducherry and Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 456km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07394/ Puducherry - Yesvantpur Weekly Special has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Puducherry(PDY) origin 22:30 origin 0
Villupuram Junction(VM) 23:20 23:30 10 0
Vriddhachalam Junction(VRI) 00:25 00:35 10 1
Chinna Salem(CHSM) 01:29 01:30 1 1
Salem Junction(SA) 03:00 03:05 5 1
Dharmapuri(DPJ) 04:13 04:15 2 1
Hosur(HSRA) 05:59 06:00 1 1
Banaswadi(BAND) 07:28 07:30 2 1
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 08:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Puducherry - Yesvantpur Weekly Express 16574 Puducherry 22:30 Yesvantpur Junction 08:10 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Puducherry - Yesvantpur Weekly Special ?
  • Puducherry - Yesvantpur Weekly Special Train Number is 07394.

  • How many days in a week 07394 Puducherry - Yesvantpur Weekly Special runs ?
  • 07394 Puducherry - Yesvantpur Weekly Special runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07394 Puducherry - Yesvantpur Weekly Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07394 Puducherry - Yesvantpur Weekly Special train is 10m at Villupuram Junction, Vriddhachalam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Puducherry - Yesvantpur Weekly Special ?
  • Puducherry - Yesvantpur Weekly Special runs between Puducherry to Yesvantpur Junction. It departs from Puducherry at 22:30 and reaches Yesvantpur Junction/YPR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07394 ?
  • 07394 arrives on platform number at Puducherry and at platform number at Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Puducherry - Yesvantpur Weekly Special?
  • Puducherry - Yesvantpur Weekly Special took 9h 40m to cover total distance of 456km between Puducherry and Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Puducherry - Yesvantpur Weekly Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Yesvantpur Junction at 08:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22424/ Amritsar - Gorakhpur Jansadharan Express (UnReserved) run from Amritsar Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22159/ Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19340/ Bhopal - Dahod InterCity Express run from Bhopal Junction to Dahod. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19105/ Udhna - Paldhi Express (UnReserved) run from Udhna Junction to Paldhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18627/ Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Express (Via Adra) run from Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday)