07393 Yesvantpur - Puducherry Weekly Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Yesvantpur - Puducherry Weekly Special
  • Number
    07393
  • Source
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Destination
    Puducherry/PDY
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    456km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    07394
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

07393/ Yesvantpur - Puducherry Weekly Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Yesvantpur Junction and Puducherry. The total distance covered by the train is 456km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07393/ Yesvantpur - Puducherry Weekly Special has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) origin 20:45 origin 0
Banaswadi(BAND) 21:07 21:08 1 0
Hosur(HSRA) 21:58 22:00 2 0
Dharmapuri(DPJ) 23:28 23:30 2 0
Salem Junction(SA) 01:15 01:20 5 1
Attur(ATU) 02:19 02:20 1 1
Chinna Salem(CHSM) 02:44 02:45 1 1
Vriddhachalam Junction(VRI) 04:20 04:30 10 1
Villupuram Junction(VM) 06:10 06:20 10 1
Puducherry(PDY) 07:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Yesvantpur - Puducherry Weekly Special 105SR Yesvantpur Junction 20:45 Puducherry 07:15 Friday
Yesvantpur - Puducherry Weekly Express 16573 Yesvantpur Junction 21:00 Puducherry 07:15 Friday
Yesvantpur - Puducherry Weekly Special 07393 Yesvantpur Junction 20:45 Puducherry 07:15 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Yesvantpur - Puducherry Weekly Special ?
  • Yesvantpur - Puducherry Weekly Special Train Number is 07393.

  • How many days in a week 07393 Yesvantpur - Puducherry Weekly Special runs ?
  • 07393 Yesvantpur - Puducherry Weekly Special runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07393 Yesvantpur - Puducherry Weekly Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07393 Yesvantpur - Puducherry Weekly Special train is 10m at Vriddhachalam Junction, Villupuram Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Yesvantpur - Puducherry Weekly Special ?
  • Yesvantpur - Puducherry Weekly Special runs between Yesvantpur Junction to Puducherry. It departs from Yesvantpur Junction at 20:45 and reaches Puducherry/PDY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07393 ?
  • 07393 arrives on platform number at Yesvantpur Junction and at platform number at Puducherry.

  • What is the travel route and time of Yesvantpur - Puducherry Weekly Special?
  • Yesvantpur - Puducherry Weekly Special took 10h 30m to cover total distance of 456km between Yesvantpur Junction and Puducherry.

  • What is the last station of Yesvantpur - Puducherry Weekly Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Puducherry at 07:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09032/ Yoga Special run from Yog Nagari Rishikesh to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07249/ Kakinada Town - Tirupati Special Fare Special run from Kakinada Town Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06307/ Alappuzha - Kannur Executive Special run from Alappuzha to Kannur Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06306/ Kannur - Ernakulam Intercity Special run from Kannur Main to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06193/ Tirupati - Coimbatore SF InterCity Special run from Tirupati Main to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)