07324 Varanasi - SSS Hubballi Weekly Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Varanasi - SSS Hubballi Weekly Special Fare Special
  • Number
    07324
  • Source
    Varanasi Junction/BSB
  • Destination
    HUBLI JN/UBL
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2034km
  • Train Travel Time
    38h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    07323
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

07324/ Varanasi - SSS Hubballi Weekly Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Varanasi Junction and HUBLI JN. The total distance covered by the train is 2034km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07324/ Varanasi - SSS Hubballi Weekly Special Fare Special has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Varanasi Junction(BSB) origin 21:05 origin 0
Mirzapur(MZP) 22:38 22:40 2 0
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) 00:25 00:27 2 1
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 02:01 02:03 2 1
Satna Junction(STA) 03:05 03:10 5 1
Maihar(MYR) 03:33 03:35 2 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 04:30 04:35 5 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 06:00 06:10 10 1
Narsinghpur(NU) 07:18 07:20 2 1
Pipariya(PPI) 08:18 08:20 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 10:00 10:10 10 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 12:43 12:45 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 14:40 14:45 5 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 17:25 17:30 5 1
Kopargaon(KPG) 18:18 18:20 2 1
Ahmednagar(ANG) 21:33 21:35 2 1
Daund Junction(DD) 00:01 00:05 4 2
Solapur(SUR) 03:00 03:05 5 2
Vijayapura(BJP) 05:10 05:15 5 2
Almatti(LMT) 06:29 06:30 1 2
Bagalkot Junction(BGK) 07:23 07:25 2 2
Badami(BDM) 07:50 07:51 1 2
Gadag Junction(GDG) 09:40 09:50 10 2
HUBLI JN(UBL) 11:40 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Varanasi - Hubballi Weekly Express 17424 Varanasi Junction 21:05 HUBLI JN 10:40 Sunday
Varanasi - SSS Hubballi Weekly Special Fare Special 07324 Varanasi Junction 21:05 HUBLI JN 11:40 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Varanasi - SSS Hubballi Weekly Special Fare Special ?
  • Varanasi - SSS Hubballi Weekly Special Fare Special Train Number is 07324.

  • How many days in a week 07324 Varanasi - SSS Hubballi Weekly Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 07324 Varanasi - SSS Hubballi Weekly Special Fare Special runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07324 Varanasi - SSS Hubballi Weekly Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07324 Varanasi - SSS Hubballi Weekly Special Fare Special train is 10m at Jabalpur Junction, Itarsi Junction, Gadag Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Varanasi - SSS Hubballi Weekly Special Fare Special ?
  • Varanasi - SSS Hubballi Weekly Special Fare Special runs between Varanasi Junction to HUBLI JN. It departs from Varanasi Junction at 21:05 and reaches HUBLI JN/UBL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07324 ?
  • 07324 arrives on platform number 8 at Varanasi Junction and at platform number at HUBLI JN.

  • What is the travel route and time of Varanasi - SSS Hubballi Weekly Special Fare Special?
  • Varanasi - SSS Hubballi Weekly Special Fare Special took 38h 35m to cover total distance of 2034km between Varanasi Junction and HUBLI JN.

  • What is the last station of Varanasi - SSS Hubballi Weekly Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches HUBLI JN at 11:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22948/ Bhagalpur - Surat SF Express (PT) run from Bhagalpur Junction to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
22321/ Hool Express run from Howrah Junction to Siuri. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19225/ Jodhpur - Jammu Tawi Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18520/ Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam Express (Via Vijayawada) (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17623/ Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar Express (Via Ahmedabad) run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:20. Train runs on following days (Thusday)