07308 Basava Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Basava Express Special
  • Number
    07308
  • Source
    Bagalkot Junction/BGK
  • Destination
    Mysuru Junction/MYS
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1006km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    07307
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

07308/ Basava Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bagalkot Junction and Mysuru Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1006km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07308/ Basava Express Special has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bagalkot Junction(BGK) origin 14:30 origin 0
Almatti(LMT) 15:03 15:04 1 0
Basavana Bagewadi Road(BSRX) 15:21 15:22 1 0
Vijayapura(BJP) 16:25 16:30 5 0
Indi Road(IDR) 17:14 17:15 1 0
Solapur(SUR) 19:15 19:30 15 0
Dudhani(DUD) 20:23 20:25 2 0
Ganagapur Road(GUR) 20:44 20:45 1 0
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 21:10 21:15 5 0
Shahabad(SDB) 21:38 21:40 2 0
Wadi Junction(WADI) 22:35 22:40 5 0
Nalwar(NW) 22:59 23:00 1 0
Yadgir(YG) 23:19 23:20 1 0
Raichur Junction(RC) 00:13 00:15 2 1
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 00:39 00:40 1 1
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 02:05 02:10 5 1
Anantapur(ATP) 03:43 03:45 2 1
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 05:18 05:20 2 1
Hindupur(HUP) 06:56 06:57 1 1
Gauribidanur(GBD) 07:29 07:30 1 1
Dodballapur(DBU) 08:15 08:17 2 1
Yelahanka Junction(YNK) 09:18 09:20 2 1
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 09:55 10:05 10 1
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 10:45 11:15 30 1
Kengeri(KGI) 11:34 11:35 1 1
Bidadi(BID) 11:49 11:50 1 1
Ramanagaram(RMGM) 12:02 12:03 1 1
Channapatna(CPT) 12:13 12:14 1 1
Maddur(MAD) 12:29 12:30 1 1
Mandya(MYA) 12:44 12:45 1 1
Pandavapura(PANP) 13:19 13:20 1 1
Mysuru Junction(MYS) 14:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Basava Express Special 07308 Bagalkot Junction 14:30 Mysuru Junction 14:10 Daily
Basava Express 17308 Bagalkot Junction 14:10 Mysuru Junction 13:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Basava Express Special ?
  • Basava Express Special Train Number is 07308.

  • How many days in a week 07308 Basava Express Special runs ?
  • 07308 Basava Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07308 Basava Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07308 Basava Express Special train is 30m at KSR Bengaluru City Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Basava Express Special ?
  • Basava Express Special runs between Bagalkot Junction to Mysuru Junction. It departs from Bagalkot Junction at 14:30 and reaches Mysuru Junction/MYS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07308 ?
  • 07308 arrives on platform number at Bagalkot Junction and at platform number at Mysuru Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Basava Express Special?
  • Basava Express Special took 23h 40m to cover total distance of 1006km between Bagalkot Junction and Mysuru Junction.

  • What is the last station of Basava Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mysuru Junction at 14:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

08625/ Kosi Super Special Fare Special run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
08244/ Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bilaspur SF Special run from Bhagat ki Kothi to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Saturday)
06606/ Ernad Special run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
05013/ Ranikhet Special run from Jaisalmer to Kathgodam. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04898/ Hisar - Bikaner DEMU Special run from Hisar Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)