07251 Guntur - Kacheguda Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Guntur - Kacheguda Express Special
  • Number
    07251
  • Source
    Guntur Junction/GNT
  • Destination
    Kacheguda/KCG
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    623km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    07252
  • Stops
    33
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL, 2S

07251/ Guntur - Kacheguda Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Guntur Junction and Kacheguda. The total distance covered by the train is 623km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07251/ Guntur - Kacheguda Express Special has 33 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Guntur Junction(GNT) origin 17:30 origin 0
Perecherla(PRCA) 17:47 17:48 1 0
Phirangipuram(PPM) 17:58 17:59 1 0
Narasaraopet(NRT) 18:19 18:20 1 0
Vinukonda(VKN) 18:49 18:50 1 0
Kurichedu(KCD) 19:10 19:11 1 0
Donakonda(DKD) 19:22 19:23 1 0
Gajjelakonda(GJJ) 19:33 19:34 1 0
Markapur Road(MRK) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Tarlupadu(TLU) 20:02 20:03 1 0
Cumbum(CBM) 20:16 20:17 1 0
Jaggambotla Krishnapuram(JBK) 20:26 20:27 1 0
Somidevipalle(SDV) 20:38 20:39 1 0
Giddalur(GID) 20:55 20:56 1 0
Diguvametta(DMT) 21:13 21:14 1 0
Gazulapalli(GZL) 21:46 21:47 1 0
Nandyal Junction(NDL) 23:10 23:15 5 0
Betamcherla(BMH) 00:04 00:05 1 1
Dhone Junction(DHNE) 01:20 01:25 5 1
Veldurti(VDI) 01:44 01:45 1 1
Kurnool City(KRNT) 02:18 02:20 2 1
Sri Bala Brahmeswara Jogulamba Halt(SBBJ) 02:29 02:30 1 1
Gadwal Junction(GWD) 03:24 03:25 1 1
Sriramnagar(SRNR) 03:39 03:40 1 1
Wanaparti Road(WPR) 03:59 04:00 1 1
Mahbubnagar(MBNR) 04:38 04:40 2 1
Jadcherla(JCL) 04:59 05:00 1 1
Shadnagar(SHNR) 05:29 05:30 1 1
Umdanagar(UR) 05:59 06:00 1 1
Budvel(BDVL) 06:09 06:10 1 1
Falaknuma(FM) 06:19 06:20 1 1
Malakpet(MXT) 06:29 06:30 1 1
Kacheguda(KCG) 07:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Guntur - Kacheguda Express 57306 Guntur Junction 19:00 Kacheguda 09:45 Daily
Guntur - Kacheguda Express 17251 Guntur Junction 17:30 Kacheguda 07:15 Daily
Guntur - Kacheguda DEMU Express Special 07269 Guntur Junction 06:00 Kacheguda 22:35 Daily
Guntur - Kacheguda DEMU 57326 Guntur Junction 05:15 Kacheguda 23:15 Daily
Guntur - Kacheguda Express Special 07251 Guntur Junction 17:30 Kacheguda 07:15 Daily
Guntur - Kacheguda DEMU 77281 Guntur Junction 05:15 Kacheguda 23:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Guntur - Kacheguda Express Special ?
  • Guntur - Kacheguda Express Special Train Number is 07251.

  • How many days in a week 07251 Guntur - Kacheguda Express Special runs ?
  • 07251 Guntur - Kacheguda Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07251 Guntur - Kacheguda Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07251 Guntur - Kacheguda Express Special train is 5m at Nandyal Junction, Dhone Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Guntur - Kacheguda Express Special ?
  • Guntur - Kacheguda Express Special runs between Guntur Junction to Kacheguda. It departs from Guntur Junction at 17:30 and reaches Kacheguda/KCG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07251 ?
  • 07251 arrives on platform number at Guntur Junction and at platform number 1,3 at Kacheguda.

  • What is the travel route and time of Guntur - Kacheguda Express Special?
  • Guntur - Kacheguda Express Special took 13h 45m to cover total distance of 623km between Guntur Junction and Kacheguda.

  • What is the last station of Guntur - Kacheguda Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kacheguda at 07:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22978/ Jodhpur - Jaipur Intercity Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22950/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:10. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22904/ Bhuj - Bandra Terminus AC SF Express run from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22820/ Visakhapatnam - Bhubaneswar SF InterCity Express (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22673/ Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mannargudi SF Express (PT) run from Bhagat ki Kothi to Mannargudi. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:35. Train runs on following days (Thusday)