07249 Kakinada Town - Tirupati Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kakinada Town - Tirupati Special Fare Special
  • Number
    07249
  • Source
    Kakinada Town Junction/CCT
  • Destination
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    599km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    07250
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class

07249/ Kakinada Town - Tirupati Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kakinada Town Junction and Tirupati Main. The total distance covered by the train is 599km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07249/ Kakinada Town - Tirupati Special Fare Special has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kakinada Town Junction(CCT) origin 14:55 origin 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 15:08 15:10 2 0
Balabhadrapuram(BBPM) 15:21 15:22 1 0
Anaparti(APT) 15:29 15:30 1 0
Dwarapudi(DWP) 15:34 15:35 1 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 15:55 16:00 5 0
Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) 16:27 16:28 1 0
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 16:41 16:43 2 0
Eluru(EE) 17:22 17:23 1 0
Powerpet(PRH) 17:27 17:28 1 0
Nuzvid(NZD) 17:56 17:58 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 19:20 19:30 10 0
Peddavadlapudi(PVD) 19:39 19:40 1 0
Tenali Junction(TEL) 19:54 19:55 1 0
Nidubrolu(NDO) 20:13 20:15 2 0
Bapatla(BPP) 20:34 20:35 1 0
Chirala(CLX) 20:49 20:50 1 0
Vetapalem(VTM) 21:08 21:10 2 0
Chinnaganjam(CJM) 21:28 21:30 2 0
Ammanabrolu(ANB) 21:44 21:45 1 0
Ongole(OGL) 22:02 22:03 1 0
Tanguturu(TNR) 22:22 22:23 1 0
Singarayakonda(SKM) 22:31 22:32 1 0
Kavali(KVZ) 23:03 23:05 2 0
Nellore(NLR) 00:31 00:33 2 1
Vendodu(VDD) 02:09 02:10 1 1
Nidigallu(NDZ) 02:19 02:20 1 1
Sri Kalahasti(KHT) 02:44 02:45 1 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 03:28 03:30 2 1
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 04:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kakinada Town - Tirupati Express 17250 Kakinada Town Junction 14:55 Tirupati Main 04:45 Daily
Kakinada Town - Tirupati Special Fare Special 07249 Kakinada Town Junction 14:55 Tirupati Main 04:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kakinada Town - Tirupati Special Fare Special ?
  • Kakinada Town - Tirupati Special Fare Special Train Number is 07249.

  • How many days in a week 07249 Kakinada Town - Tirupati Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 07249 Kakinada Town - Tirupati Special Fare Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07249 Kakinada Town - Tirupati Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07249 Kakinada Town - Tirupati Special Fare Special train is 10m at Vijayawada Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kakinada Town - Tirupati Special Fare Special ?
  • Kakinada Town - Tirupati Special Fare Special runs between Kakinada Town Junction to Tirupati Main. It departs from Kakinada Town Junction at 14:55 and reaches Tirupati Main/TPTY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07249 ?
  • 07249 arrives on platform number at Kakinada Town Junction and at platform number at Tirupati Main.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kakinada Town - Tirupati Special Fare Special?
  • Kakinada Town - Tirupati Special Fare Special took 13h 50m to cover total distance of 599km between Kakinada Town Junction and Tirupati Main.

  • What is the last station of Kakinada Town - Tirupati Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tirupati Main at 04:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22903/ Bandra Terminus - Bhuj AC SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22535/ Rameswaram - Banaras Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Rameswaram to Banaras. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:25. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22534/ Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Superfast Express (PT) run from Yesvantpur Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:50. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22532/ Mathura - Chhapra SuperFast Express (PT) run from Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)