07245 Kakinada Town - Raichur Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kakinada Town - Raichur Special Fare Special
  • Number
    07245
  • Source
    Kakinada Town Junction/CCT
  • Destination
    Raichur Junction/RC
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    794km
  • Train Travel Time
    18h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Friday
  • Return Train
    07246
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

07245/ Kakinada Town - Raichur Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kakinada Town Junction and Raichur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 794km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07245/ Kakinada Town - Raichur Special Fare Special has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kakinada Town Junction(CCT) origin 14:25 origin 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 14:45 14:47 2 0
Dwarapudi(DWP) 15:11 15:13 2 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 15:33 15:35 2 0
Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) 16:05 16:07 2 0
Tanuku(TNKU) 16:27 16:29 2 0
Bhimavaram Town(BVRT) 17:15 17:17 2 0
Akividu(AKVD) 17:33 17:35 2 0
Kaikaluru(KKLR) 17:50 17:52 2 0
Gudivada Junction(GDV) 18:38 18:40 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 20:00 20:25 25 0
Guntur Junction(GNT) 21:20 21:25 5 0
Narasaraopet(NRT) 22:15 22:16 1 0
Vinukonda(VKN) 23:00 23:01 1 0
Donakonda(DKD) 23:58 23:59 1 0
Markapur Road(MRK) 00:20 00:21 1 1
Giddalur(GID) 01:40 01:42 2 1
Nandyal Junction(NDL) 03:55 04:00 5 1
Betamcherla(BMH) 04:40 04:41 1 1
Dhone Junction(DHNE) 05:15 05:20 5 1
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 06:50 07:00 10 1
Adoni(AD) 07:45 07:47 2 1
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 08:33 08:35 2 1
Raichur Junction(RC) 09:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kakinada Town - Raichur Special Fare Special ?
  • Kakinada Town - Raichur Special Fare Special Train Number is 07245.

  • How many days in a week 07245 Kakinada Town - Raichur Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 07245 Kakinada Town - Raichur Special Fare Special runs on Sunday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07245 Kakinada Town - Raichur Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07245 Kakinada Town - Raichur Special Fare Special train is 25m at Vijayawada Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kakinada Town - Raichur Special Fare Special ?
  • Kakinada Town - Raichur Special Fare Special runs between Kakinada Town Junction to Raichur Junction. It departs from Kakinada Town Junction at 14:25 and reaches Raichur Junction/RC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07245 ?
  • 07245 arrives on platform number at Kakinada Town Junction and at platform number at Raichur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kakinada Town - Raichur Special Fare Special?
  • Kakinada Town - Raichur Special Fare Special took 18h 45m to cover total distance of 794km between Kakinada Town Junction and Raichur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kakinada Town - Raichur Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Raichur Junction at 09:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22828/ Surat - Puri Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Surat to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22819/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22619/ Bilaspur - Tirunelveli SF Express run from Bilaspur Junction to Tirunelveli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22429/ Delhi - Pathankot SF Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Pathankot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
20939/ Ahmedabad - Sultanpur SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Sultanpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)