Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 07245/

Check the current running status of 07245/Kakinada Town - Raichur Special Fare Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

07245 / Kakinada Town - Raichur Special Fare Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Kakinada Town Junction,CCT
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 30 Jun 2022 18:38
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kakinada Town Junction (CCT)

origin

14:25

-

-

1

N.A

Samalkot Junction (SLO)

14:45

14:47

2

-

1

N.A

Dwarapudi (DWP)

15:11

15:13

2

-

1

N.A

Rajahmundry (RJY)

15:33

15:35

2

-

1

N.A

Nidadavolu Junction (NDD)

16:05

16:07

2

-

1

N.A

Tanuku (TNKU)

16:27

16:29

2

-

1

N.A

Bhimavaram Town (BVRT)

17:15

17:17

2

-

1

N.A

Akividu (AKVD)

17:33

17:35

2

-

1

N.A

Kaikaluru (KKLR)

17:50

17:52

2

-

1

N.A

Gudivada Junction (GDV)

18:38

18:40

2

-

1

N.A

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

20:00

20:25

25

-

1

N.A

Guntur Junction (GNT)

21:20

21:25

5

-

1

N.A

Narasaraopet (NRT)

22:15

22:16

1

-

1

N.A

Vinukonda (VKN)

23:00

23:01

1

-

1

N.A

Donakonda (DKD)

23:58

23:59

1

-

1

N.A

Markapur Road (MRK)

00:20

00:21

1

-

2

N.A

Giddalur (GID)

01:40

01:42

2

-

2

N.A

Nandyal Junction (NDL)

03:55

04:00

5

-

2

N.A

Betamcherla (BMH)

04:40

04:41

1

-

2

N.A

Dhone Junction (DHNE)

05:15

05:20

5

-

2

N.A

Guntakal Junction (GTL)

06:50

07:00

10

-

2

N.A

Adoni (AD)

07:45

07:47

2

-

2

N.A

Mantralayam Road (MALM)

08:33

08:35

2

-

2

N.A

Raichur Junction (RC)

09:10

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Avadh Assam Express (PT)(15910) Departed from Lalgarh Junction(LGH) at on 2022-06-27 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2022-06-30 Status: Late Arrived Dibrugarh 227 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Express (PT)(13152) Departed from Jammu Tawi(JAT) at on 2022-06-28 Reached its Destination Kolkata(KOAA) at destination on 2022-06-30 Status: Late Arrived Kolkata 153 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Puducherry - Bhubaneswar SF Express (PT)(12897) Departed from Puducherry(PDY) at 18:46 on 2022-06-29 Reached its Destination Bhubaneswar(BBS) at destination on 2022-06-30 Status: Late Arrived Bhubaneswar 8 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sabari Express (PT)(17230) Departed from Secunderabad Junction(SC) at on 2022-06-29 Reached its Destination Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at destination on 2022-06-30 Status: On Time Arrived Thiruvananthapuram Central

  • Hool Express(22322) Departed from Siuri(SURI) at 13:41 on 2022-06-30 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2022-06-30 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Delhi - Ambala Cantt. Intercity Express (via Saharanpur)(14521) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at on 2022-06-30 Reached its Destination Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) at destination on 2022-06-30 Status: On Time Arrived Ambala Cantt. Junction

  • Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Express(16323) Departed from Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) at on 2022-06-30 Reached its Destination Mangaluru Central(MAQ) at destination on 2022-06-30 Status: Late Arrived Mangaluru Central 4 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Falaknuma Express (PT)(12704) Departed from Secunderabad Junction(SC) at on 2022-06-29 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2022-06-30 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 38 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur Intercity Express (UnReserved)(15216) Departed from Narkatiaganj Junction(NKE) at 13:45 on 2022-06-30 Reached its Destination Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) at destination on 2022-06-30 Status: On Time Arrived Muzaffarpur Junction

  • Kasganj - Kanpur Anwarganj Express(15038) Departed from Kasganj Junction(KSJ) at on 2022-06-30 Reached its Destination Kanpur Anwarganj(CPA) at destination on 2022-06-30 Status: On Time Arrived Kanpur Anwarganj