07245 Kakinada Town - Raichur Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kakinada Town - Raichur Special Fare Special
  • Number
    07245
  • Source
    Kakinada Town Junction/CCT
  • Destination
    Raichur Junction/RC
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    794km
  • Train Travel Time
    18h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    07246
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

07245/ Kakinada Town - Raichur Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kakinada Town Junction and Raichur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 794km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07245/ Kakinada Town - Raichur Special Fare Special has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kakinada Town Junction(CCT) origin 14:25 origin 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 14:45 14:47 2 0
Dwarapudi(DWP) 15:11 15:13 2 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 15:33 15:35 2 0
Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) 16:05 16:07 2 0
Tanuku(TNKU) 16:27 16:29 2 0
Bhimavaram Town(BVRT) 17:15 17:17 2 0
Akividu(AKVD) 17:33 17:35 2 0
Kaikaluru(KKLR) 17:50 17:52 2 0
Gudivada Junction(GDV) 18:38 18:40 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 19:40 20:00 20 0
Guntur Junction(GNT) 21:05 21:15 10 0
Narasaraopet(NRT) 22:18 22:20 2 0
Vinukonda(VKN) 22:50 22:52 2 0
Donakonda(DKD) 23:38 23:40 2 0
Markapur Road(MRK) 00:15 00:17 2 1
Giddalur(GID) 02:00 02:02 2 1
Nandyal Junction(NDL) 03:50 03:55 5 1
Betamcherla(BMH) 04:33 04:35 2 1
Dhone Junction(DHNE) 05:15 05:20 5 1
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 06:30 06:35 5 1
Adoni(AD) 07:19 07:20 1 1
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 07:50 07:51 1 1
Raichur Junction(RC) 08:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kakinada Town - Raichur Special Fare Special 07245 Kakinada Town Junction 14:25 Raichur Junction 08:30 Wednesday Friday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

12482/ Shri Ganganagar - Delhi Intercity Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of 05:55 and arrival time of 13:31. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12833/ Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 00:23 and arrival time of 13:38. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12557/ Sapt Kranti SF Express (PT) run from Muzaffarpur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of 11:37 and arrival time of 08:03. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19119/ Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Somnath. Depart time of 10:41 and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15044/ Kathgodam - Lucknow Jn. Express run from Kathgodam to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of 10:58 and arrival time of 19:19. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)