07245 Kakinada Town - Raichur Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kakinada Town - Raichur Special Fare Special
  • Number
    07245
  • Source
    Kakinada Town Junction/CCT
  • Destination
    Raichur Junction/RC
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    794km
  • Train Travel Time
    18h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Friday
  • Return Train
    07246
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

07245/ Kakinada Town - Raichur Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kakinada Town Junction and Raichur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 794km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07245/ Kakinada Town - Raichur Special Fare Special has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kakinada Town Junction(CCT) origin 14:25 origin 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 14:45 14:47 2 0
Dwarapudi(DWP) 15:11 15:13 2 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 15:33 15:35 2 0
Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) 16:05 16:07 2 0
Tanuku(TNKU) 16:27 16:29 2 0
Bhimavaram Town(BVRT) 17:15 17:17 2 0
Akividu(AKVD) 17:33 17:35 2 0
Kaikaluru(KKLR) 17:50 17:52 2 0
Gudivada Junction(GDV) 18:38 18:40 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 20:00 20:25 25 0
Guntur Junction(GNT) 21:20 21:25 5 0
Narasaraopet(NRT) 22:15 22:16 1 0
Vinukonda(VKN) 23:00 23:01 1 0
Donakonda(DKD) 23:58 23:59 1 0
Markapur Road(MRK) 00:20 00:21 1 1
Giddalur(GID) 01:40 01:42 2 1
Nandyal Junction(NDL) 03:55 04:00 5 1
Betamcherla(BMH) 04:40 04:41 1 1
Dhone Junction(DHNE) 05:15 05:20 5 1
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 06:50 07:00 10 1
Adoni(AD) 07:45 07:47 2 1
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 08:33 08:35 2 1
Raichur Junction(RC) 09:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kakinada Town - Raichur Special Fare Special 07245 Kakinada Town Junction 14:25 Raichur Junction 09:10 Friday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

12512/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of 06:10 and arrival time of 15:46. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday)
19015/ Saurashtra Express run from Mumbai Central to Porbandar. Depart time of 08:23 and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18183/ Tatanagar - Danapur Super Express run from Tatanagar Junction to Danapur. Depart time of 08:15 and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15076/ Tanakpur - Shaktinagar Triveni Express run from Tanakpur to Shaktinagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
12846/ Bengaluru Cantt. - Bhubaneswar SF Express run from Bengaluru Cantt. to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of 08:25 and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)