07212 Kondaveedu Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kondaveedu Express Special
  • Number
    07212
  • Source
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Destination
    Machilipatnam/MTM
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    778km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    07211
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

07212/ Kondaveedu Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Yesvantpur Junction and Machilipatnam. The total distance covered by the train is 778km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07212/ Kondaveedu Express Special has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) origin 14:20 origin 0
Yelahanka Junction(YNK) 14:38 14:40 2 0
Hindupur(HUP) 15:53 15:55 2 0
Penukonda Junction(PKD) 16:57 16:58 1 0
Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam(SSPN) 17:18 17:20 2 0
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 18:18 18:20 2 0
Anantapur(ATP) 18:49 18:50 1 0
Gooty Junction(GY) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Dhone Junction(DHNE) 20:59 21:00 1 0
Nandyal Junction(NDL) 22:25 22:30 5 0
Giddalur(GID) 23:29 23:30 1 0
Markapur Road(MRK) 00:21 00:22 1 1
Narasaraopet(NRT) 01:39 01:40 1 1
Guntur Junction(GNT) 03:35 03:40 5 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 04:50 05:00 10 1
Gudivada Junction(GDV) 05:49 05:50 1 1
Machilipatnam(MTM) 07:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kondaveedu Express 17212 Yesvantpur Junction 14:20 Machilipatnam 07:05 Tuesday Thusday Saturday
Kondaveedu Express Special 07212 Yesvantpur Junction 14:20 Machilipatnam 07:05 Tuesday Thusday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kondaveedu Express Special ?
  • Kondaveedu Express Special Train Number is 07212.

  • How many days in a week 07212 Kondaveedu Express Special runs ?
  • 07212 Kondaveedu Express Special runs on Tuesday Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07212 Kondaveedu Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07212 Kondaveedu Express Special train is 10m at Vijayawada Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kondaveedu Express Special ?
  • Kondaveedu Express Special runs between Yesvantpur Junction to Machilipatnam. It departs from Yesvantpur Junction at 14:20 and reaches Machilipatnam/MTM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07212 ?
  • 07212 arrives on platform number at Yesvantpur Junction and at platform number at Machilipatnam.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kondaveedu Express Special?
  • Kondaveedu Express Special took 16h 45m to cover total distance of 778km between Yesvantpur Junction and Machilipatnam.

  • What is the last station of Kondaveedu Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Machilipatnam at 07:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22987/ Ajmer - Agra Fort SF Express run from Ajmer Junction to Agra Fort. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22977/ Jaipur - Jodhpur SF Intercity Express run from Jaipur Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22930/ Vadodara - Dahanu Road SF Express run from Vadodara Junction to Dahanu Road. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22680/ Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity SF Express run from Hassan Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22671/ Chennai Egmore - Madurai Tejas Express run from Chennai Egmore to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)