07212 Kollam - Kakinada Town Sabarimala Special Fare Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kollam - Kakinada Town Sabarimala Special Fare Special (PT)
  • Number
    07212
  • Source
    Kollam Junction/QLN
  • Destination
    Kakinada Town Junction/CCT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    38
  • Avilable Class

07212/ Kollam - Kakinada Town Sabarimala Special Fare Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kollam Junction and Kakinada Town Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07212/ Kollam - Kakinada Town Sabarimala Special Fare Special (PT) has 38 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kollam Junction(QLN) origin 10:00 origin 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 11:10 11:12 2 0
Mavelikara(MVLK) 11:22 11:24 2 0
Chengannur(CNGR) 11:38 11:40 2 0
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 11:50 11:52 2 0
Changanassery(CGY) 12:02 12:04 2 0
Kottayam(KTYM) 12:17 12:19 2 0
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 13:35 13:40 5 0
Aluva(AWY) 14:00 14:02 2 0
Thrissur(TCR) 14:53 14:56 3 0
Ottappalam(OTP) 16:01 16:03 2 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 16:30 16:35 5 0
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 17:50 17:55 5 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 18:45 18:47 2 0
Erode Junction(ED) 19:35 19:50 15 0
Salem Junction(SA) 20:40 20:45 5 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 22:45 22:47 2 0
Vaniyambadi(VN) 23:05 23:07 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 00:05 00:07 2 1
Tiruttani(TRT) 02:00 02:02 2 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 03:25 03:40 15 1
Sri Kalahasti(KHT) 04:00 04:02 2 1
Venkatagiri(VKI) 04:20 04:22 2 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 05:20 05:22 2 1
Nellore(NLR) 06:00 06:02 2 1
Kavali(KVZ) 06:40 06:42 2 1
Ongole(OGL) 07:33 07:35 2 1
Chirala(CLX) 08:23 08:25 2 1
Bapatla(BPP) 08:40 08:42 2 1
Nidubrolu(NDO) 09:10 09:12 2 1
Tenali Junction(TEL) 09:33 09:35 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 10:35 10:50 15 1
Eluru(EE) 11:48 11:50 2 1
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 12:20 12:22 2 1
Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) 12:42 12:44 2 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 13:03 13:05 2 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 14:08 14:10 2 1
Kakinada Town Junction(CCT) 14:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

22969/ Okha - Varanasi SF Express (PT) run from Okha to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:50. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22322/ Hool Express run from Siuri to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19305/ Indore - Kamakhya Weekly Express run from Indore Junction to Kamakhya Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:45. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
19218/ Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) run from Jamnagar to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18464/ Prasanti Express (PT) run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)