07212 Kollam - Kakinada Town Sabarimala Special Fare Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kollam - Kakinada Town Sabarimala Special Fare Special (PT)
  • Number
    07212
  • Source
    Kollam Junction/QLN
  • Destination
    Kakinada Town Junction/CCT
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1438km
  • Train Travel Time
    28h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    07211
  • Stops
    38
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, CC, SL

07212/ Kollam - Kakinada Town Sabarimala Special Fare Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kollam Junction and Kakinada Town Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1438km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07212/ Kollam - Kakinada Town Sabarimala Special Fare Special (PT) has 38 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, CC, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kollam Junction(QLN) origin 10:00 origin 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 10:45 10:47 2 0
Mavelikara(MVLK) 10:57 10:59 2 0
Chengannur(CNGR) 11:08 11:10 2 0
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 11:20 11:22 2 0
Changanassery(CGY) 11:43 11:45 2 0
Kottayam(KTYM) 12:05 12:07 2 0
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 13:15 13:20 5 0
Aluva(AWY) 13:40 13:42 2 0
Thrissur(TCR) 14:38 14:41 3 0
Ottappalam(OTP) 16:00 16:02 2 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 16:32 16:35 3 0
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 17:35 17:40 5 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 18:20 18:22 2 0
Erode Junction(ED) 19:05 19:20 15 0
Salem Junction(SA) 20:20 20:25 5 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 22:00 22:02 2 0
Vaniyambadi(VN) 22:23 22:25 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 23:30 23:32 2 0
Tiruttani(TRT) 00:40 00:42 2 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 03:25 03:40 15 1
Sri Kalahasti(KHT) 04:00 04:02 2 1
Venkatagiri(VKI) 04:20 04:22 2 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 05:15 05:17 2 1
Nellore(NLR) 05:45 05:47 2 1
Kavali(KVZ) 06:33 06:35 2 1
Ongole(OGL) 07:35 07:37 2 1
Chirala(CLX) 08:15 08:17 2 1
Bapatla(BPP) 08:32 08:34 2 1
Nidubrolu(NDO) 09:08 09:10 2 1
Tenali Junction(TEL) 09:33 09:35 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 10:20 10:35 15 1
Eluru(EE) 11:25 11:27 2 1
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 12:23 12:25 2 1
Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) 12:45 12:47 2 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 13:28 13:30 2 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 14:18 14:20 2 1
Kakinada Town Junction(CCT) 14:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

17688/ Marathwada Express run from Dharmabad to Manmad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16650/ Parasuram Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:12. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15656/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kamakhya Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Kamakhya Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
15069/ Gorakhpur - Aishbagh Intercity Express (Via Barhni) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Aishbagh. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14086/ Sirsa (Haryana) Express (UnReserved) run from Sirsa to Tilak Bridge. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:34. Train runs on following days (Daily)