07150 Kamakhya - Secunderabad Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kamakhya - Secunderabad Special Fare Special
  • Number
    07150
  • Source
    Kamakhya Junction/KYQ
  • Destination
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2512km
  • Train Travel Time
    51h 33m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    07149
  • Stops
    38
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

07150/ Kamakhya - Secunderabad Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kamakhya Junction and Secunderabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2512km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07150/ Kamakhya - Secunderabad Special Fare Special has 38 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) origin 05:42 origin 0
Goalpara Town(GLPT) 07:28 07:30 2 0
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 08:35 08:40 5 0
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 09:08 09:10 2 0
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 10:04 10:06 2 0
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 10:50 10:55 5 0
MHBA(MHBA) 11:58 12:00 2 0
MYGD(MYGD) 13:17 13:19 2 0
Jalpaiguri Road(JPE) 13:55 13:57 2 0
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 14:45 15:00 15 0
KishanGanj(KNE) 16:10 16:12 2 0
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 17:05 17:07 2 0
Malda Town(MLDT) 19:20 19:35 15 0
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 22:00 22:02 2 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 23:44 23:46 2 0
Andul(ADL) 02:10 02:20 10 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 03:40 04:00 20 1
Balasore(BLS) 05:25 05:27 2 1
Bhadrak(BHC) 06:35 06:37 2 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 08:55 09:00 5 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 09:35 09:40 5 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 10:10 10:20 10 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 12:20 12:25 5 1
Palasa(PSA) 13:18 13:20 2 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 15:50 15:55 5 1
Kottavalasa Junction(KTV) 16:30 16:32 2 1
Duvvada(DVD) 18:03 18:05 2 1
Anakapalle(AKP) 18:18 18:20 2 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 19:58 20:00 2 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 20:58 21:00 2 1
Eluru(EE) 22:15 22:17 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 00:01 00:20 19 2
Guntur Junction(GNT) 01:55 02:00 5 2
Sattenapalle(SAP) 03:18 03:20 2 2
Piduguralla(PGRL) 03:48 03:50 2 2
Miryalaguda(MRGA) 04:55 04:57 2 2
Nalgonda(NLDA) 05:35 05:37 2 2
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 09:15 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kamakhya - Secunderabad Special Fare Special 07150 Kamakhya Junction 05:42 Secunderabad Junction 09:15 Monday

Recently Searched Trains

09413/ Ahmedabad - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Humsafar Special run from Ahmedabad Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Friday)
13348/ Palamu Express run from Patna Junction to Barkakana Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:14. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13072/ Jamalpur - Howrah Super Express (PT) run from Jamalpur Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22434/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Allahabad) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Ghazipur City. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
11016/ Kushinagar Express (PT) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of 19:01 and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)