07149 Secunderabad - Kamakhya Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Secunderabad - Kamakhya Special Fare Special
  • Number
    07149
  • Source
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Destination
    Kamakhya Junction/KYQ
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2511km
  • Train Travel Time
    48h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    07150
  • Stops
    39
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

07149/ Secunderabad - Kamakhya Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Secunderabad Junction and Kamakhya Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2511km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07149/ Secunderabad - Kamakhya Special Fare Special has 39 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Secunderabad Junction(SC) origin 08:10 origin 0
Nalgonda(NLDA) 09:43 09:45 2 0
Miryalaguda(MRGA) 10:15 10:17 2 0
Piduguralla(PGRL) 11:16 11:18 2 0
Sattenapalle(SAP) 11:48 11:50 2 0
Guntur Junction(GNT) 12:50 12:55 5 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 14:05 14:25 20 0
Eluru(EE) 15:10 15:12 2 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 16:40 16:42 2 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 17:23 17:25 2 0
Anakapalle(AKP) 19:15 19:17 2 0
Duvvada(DVD) 20:05 20:07 2 0
Kottavalasa Junction(KTV) 20:50 20:52 2 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 21:50 21:55 5 0
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 22:53 22:55 2 0
Palasa(PSA) 23:48 23:50 2 0
Brahmapur(BAM) 00:59 01:01 2 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 03:05 03:15 10 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 03:40 03:45 5 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 04:15 04:20 5 1
Bhadrak(BHC) 06:08 06:10 2 1
Balasore(BLS) 06:51 06:53 2 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 08:30 08:50 20 1
Andul(ADL) 10:15 10:20 5 1
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 12:50 12:52 2 1
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 14:48 14:50 2 1
Malda Town(MLDT) 17:40 17:50 10 1
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 19:00 19:02 2 1
KishanGanj(KNE) 19:55 19:57 2 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 21:55 22:10 15 1
Jalpaiguri Road(JPE) 22:50 22:52 2 1
MYGD(MYGD) 23:15 23:17 2 1
MHBA(MHBA) 00:08 00:10 2 2
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 01:10 01:15 5 2
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 01:43 01:45 2 2
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 02:58 03:00 2 2
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 04:00 04:05 5 2
Goalpara Town(GLPT) 05:00 05:02 2 2
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 08:20 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

04151/ Kanpur Central - Mumbai CSMT Weekly Special run from Kanpur Central to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of 13:00 and arrival time of 18:13. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22901/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22482/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22210/ New Delhi - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express run from New Delhi to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
19326/ Amritsar - Indore Express run from Amritsar Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)