07149 Secunderabad - Kamakhya Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Secunderabad - Kamakhya Special Fare Special
  • Number
    07149
  • Source
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Destination
    Kamakhya Junction/KYQ
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2511km
  • Train Travel Time
    48h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    07150
  • Stops
    39
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

07149/ Secunderabad - Kamakhya Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Secunderabad Junction and Kamakhya Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2511km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07149/ Secunderabad - Kamakhya Special Fare Special has 39 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Secunderabad Junction(SC) origin 08:10 origin 0
Nalgonda(NLDA) 09:43 09:45 2 0
Miryalaguda(MRGA) 10:15 10:17 2 0
Piduguralla(PGRL) 11:16 11:18 2 0
Sattenapalle(SAP) 11:48 11:50 2 0
Guntur Junction(GNT) 12:50 12:55 5 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 14:05 14:25 20 0
Eluru(EE) 15:10 15:12 2 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 16:40 16:42 2 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 17:23 17:25 2 0
Anakapalle(AKP) 19:15 19:17 2 0
Duvvada(DVD) 20:05 20:07 2 0
Kottavalasa Junction(KTV) 20:50 20:52 2 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 21:50 21:55 5 0
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 22:53 22:55 2 0
Palasa(PSA) 23:48 23:50 2 0
Brahmapur(BAM) 00:59 01:01 2 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 03:05 03:15 10 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 03:40 03:45 5 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 04:15 04:20 5 1
Bhadrak(BHC) 06:08 06:10 2 1
Balasore(BLS) 06:51 06:53 2 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 08:30 08:50 20 1
Andul(ADL) 10:15 10:20 5 1
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 12:50 12:52 2 1
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 14:48 14:50 2 1
Malda Town(MLDT) 17:40 17:50 10 1
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 19:00 19:02 2 1
KishanGanj(KNE) 19:55 19:57 2 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 21:55 22:10 15 1
Jalpaiguri Road(JPE) 22:50 22:52 2 1
MYGD(MYGD) 23:15 23:17 2 1
MHBA(MHBA) 00:08 00:10 2 2
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 01:10 01:15 5 2
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 01:43 01:45 2 2
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 02:58 03:00 2 2
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 04:00 04:05 5 2
Goalpara Town(GLPT) 05:00 05:02 2 2
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 08:20 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Secunderabad - Kamakhya Special Fare Special 07149 Secunderabad Junction 08:10 Kamakhya Junction 08:20 Friday

Recently Searched Trains

12174/ Udyog Nagri Express run from Pratapgarh Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:09. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday)
16616/ Chemmozhi Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mannargudi. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:06. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22960/ Jamnagar - Surat InterCity Express run from Jamnagar to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
20652/ Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express run from Talguppa to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17642/ Narkher - Kacheguda InterCity Express run from Narkher Junction to Kacheguda. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)