07149 Secunderabad - Kamakhya Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Secunderabad - Kamakhya Special Fare Special
  • Number
    07149
  • Source
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Destination
    Kamakhya Junction/KYQ
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2512km
  • Train Travel Time
    48h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    07150
  • Stops
    39
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

07149/ Secunderabad - Kamakhya Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Secunderabad Junction and Kamakhya Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2512km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07149/ Secunderabad - Kamakhya Special Fare Special has 39 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Secunderabad Junction(SC) origin 08:10 origin 0
Nalgonda(NLDA) 09:43 09:45 2 0
Miryalaguda(MRGA) 10:15 10:17 2 0
Piduguralla(PGRL) 11:16 11:18 2 0
Sattenapalle(SAP) 11:48 11:50 2 0
Guntur Junction(GNT) 12:50 12:55 5 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 14:05 14:25 20 0
Eluru(EE) 15:10 15:12 2 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 16:40 16:42 2 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 17:23 17:25 2 0
Anakapalle(AKP) 19:15 19:17 2 0
Duvvada(DVD) 20:05 20:07 2 0
Kottavalasa Junction(KTV) 20:50 20:52 2 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 21:50 21:55 5 0
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 22:53 22:55 2 0
Palasa(PSA) 23:48 23:50 2 0
Brahmapur(BAM) 00:59 01:01 2 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 03:05 03:15 10 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 03:40 03:45 5 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 04:15 04:20 5 1
Bhadrak(BHC) 06:08 06:10 2 1
Balasore(BLS) 06:51 06:53 2 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 08:30 08:50 20 1
Andul(ADL) 10:15 10:20 5 1
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 12:50 12:52 2 1
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 14:48 14:50 2 1
Malda Town(MLDT) 17:40 17:50 10 1
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 19:00 19:02 2 1
KishanGanj(KNE) 19:55 19:57 2 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 21:55 22:10 15 1
Jalpaiguri Road(JPE) 22:50 22:52 2 1
MYGD(MYGD) 23:15 23:17 2 1
MHBA(MHBA) 00:08 00:10 2 2
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 01:10 01:15 5 2
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 01:43 01:45 2 2
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 02:58 03:00 2 2
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 04:00 04:05 5 2
Goalpara Town(GLPT) 05:00 05:02 2 2
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 08:20 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Secunderabad - Kamakhya Special Fare Special 07149 Secunderabad Junction 08:10 Kamakhya Junction 08:20 Friday

Recently Searched Trains

19064/ Danapur - Udhna Bi Weekly Express run from Danapur to Udhna Junction. Depart time of 16:40 and arrival time of 22:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
22668/ Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF Express (PT) run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22456/ Kalka - Sai Nagar Shirdi SF Express run from Kalka to Sainagar Shirdi. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
22208/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - MGR Chennai Central SUPER AC Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
19809/ Kota - Jabalpur Express run from Kota Junction to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)