07050 Secunderabad - Machilipatnam Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Secunderabad - Machilipatnam Special Fare Special
  • Number
    07050
  • Source
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Destination
    Machilipatnam/MTM
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    393km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    07049
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

07050/ Secunderabad - Machilipatnam Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Secunderabad Junction and Machilipatnam. The total distance covered by the train is 393km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07050/ Secunderabad - Machilipatnam Special Fare Special has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Secunderabad Junction(SC) origin 23:55 origin 0
Nalgonda(NLDA) 01:25 01:26 1 1
Miryalaguda(MRGA) 01:55 01:56 1 1
Sattenapalle(SAP) 04:25 04:26 1 1
Guntur Junction(GNT) 05:40 05:45 5 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 06:50 07:00 10 1
Gudivada Junction(GDV) 07:58 08:00 2 1
Pedana(PAV) 08:28 08:29 1 1
Machilipatnam(MTM) 08:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Secunderabad - Machilipatnam Special Fare Special ?
  • Secunderabad - Machilipatnam Special Fare Special Train Number is 07050.

  • How many days in a week 07050 Secunderabad - Machilipatnam Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 07050 Secunderabad - Machilipatnam Special Fare Special runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07050 Secunderabad - Machilipatnam Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07050 Secunderabad - Machilipatnam Special Fare Special train is 10m at Vijayawada Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Secunderabad - Machilipatnam Special Fare Special ?
  • Secunderabad - Machilipatnam Special Fare Special runs between Secunderabad Junction to Machilipatnam. It departs from Secunderabad Junction at 23:55 and reaches Machilipatnam/MTM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07050 ?
  • 07050 arrives on platform number at Secunderabad Junction and at platform number at Machilipatnam.

  • What is the travel route and time of Secunderabad - Machilipatnam Special Fare Special?
  • Secunderabad - Machilipatnam Special Fare Special took 9h 0m to cover total distance of 393km between Secunderabad Junction and Machilipatnam.

  • What is the last station of Secunderabad - Machilipatnam Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Machilipatnam at 08:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains