07023 Tungabhadra Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tungabhadra Express Special
  • Number
    07023
  • Source
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Destination
    Kurnool City/KRNT
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    244km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    07024
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

07023/ Tungabhadra Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Secunderabad Junction and Kurnool City. The total distance covered by the train is 244km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07023/ Tungabhadra Express Special has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Secunderabad Junction(SC) origin 07:40 origin 0
Kacheguda(KCG) 07:53 07:55 2 0
Malakpet(MXT) 07:59 08:00 1 0
Falaknuma(FM) 08:09 08:10 1 0
Budvel(BDVL) 08:17 08:18 1 0
Umdanagar(UR) 08:26 08:27 1 0
Timmapur(TMX) 08:39 08:40 1 0
HBL Nagar(HBLN) 08:49 08:50 1 0
Shadnagar(SHNR) 08:59 09:00 1 0
Jadcherla(JCL) 09:24 09:25 1 0
Mahbubnagar(MBNR) 09:48 09:50 2 0
Wanaparti Road(WPR) 10:34 10:35 1 0
Sriramnagar(SRNR) 10:44 10:45 1 0
Gadwal Junction(GWD) 10:54 10:55 1 0
Sri Bala Brahmeswara Jogulamba Halt(SBBJ) 11:44 11:45 1 0
Kurnool City(KRNT) 12:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tungabhadra Express 17607 Secunderabad Junction 07:30 Kurnool City 12:30 Daily
Hundry Express (UnReserved) 17027 Secunderabad Junction 16:45 Kurnool City 21:35 Daily
Tungabhadra Express 17023 Secunderabad Junction 07:30 Kurnool City 12:30 Daily
Hundry Express Special 07027 Secunderabad Junction 16:45 Kurnool City 21:35 Daily
Tungabhadra Express Special 07023 Secunderabad Junction 07:40 Kurnool City 12:30 Daily
Hundry Express (UnReserved) 17223 Secunderabad Junction 16:45 Kurnool City 21:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tungabhadra Express Special ?
  • Tungabhadra Express Special Train Number is 07023.

  • How many days in a week 07023 Tungabhadra Express Special runs ?
  • 07023 Tungabhadra Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07023 Tungabhadra Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07023 Tungabhadra Express Special train is 2m at Kacheguda, Mahbubnagar,

  • What is the Schedule of Tungabhadra Express Special ?
  • Tungabhadra Express Special runs between Secunderabad Junction to Kurnool City. It departs from Secunderabad Junction at 07:40 and reaches Kurnool City/KRNT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07023 ?
  • 07023 arrives on platform number 8,9 at Secunderabad Junction and at platform number at Kurnool City.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tungabhadra Express Special?
  • Tungabhadra Express Special took 4h 50m to cover total distance of 244km between Secunderabad Junction and Kurnool City.

  • What is the last station of Tungabhadra Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kurnool City at 12:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09083/ Virar - Dahanu Road Slow Local run from Virar to Dahanu Road. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
08528/ Visakhapatnam - Raipur Passenger Special run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Raipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07688/ Marathwada Festival Special run from Dharmabad to Manmad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07544/ Siliguri - Katihar DEMU Passenger Special run from Siliguri Junction to Katihar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07265/ Kakinada Port - Visakhapatnam MEMU Express Special run from Kakinada Port to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)