Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 07023/Tungabhadra Express Special

Check the current running status of 07023/Tungabhadra Express Special which runs between SC to KRNT Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

07023 / Tungabhadra Express Special(SC - KRNT) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Sri Bala Brahmeswara Jogulamba Halt,SBBJ
  • Start Date 24 Sep 2021
  • Last Updated 12:25 24-Sep-2021
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Secunderabad Junction (SC)

origin/origin

07:41/07:40

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 8

Kacheguda (KCG)

07:54/07:50

08:06/07:52

12 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Malakpet (MXT)

Update/07:55

08:10/07:56

27207520 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Falaknuma (FM)

08:22/08:08

08:23/08:09

1 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Budvel (BDVL)

08:31/08:16

08:32/08:17

1 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Umdanagar (UR)

08:41/08:23

08:43/08:24

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

N.A

Timmapur (TMX)

09:00/08:34

09:01/08:35

1 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

N.A

HBL Nagar (HBLN)

Update/08:39

09:06/08:40

27207576 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

N.A

Shadnagar (SHNR)

09:14/08:56

09:15/08:57

1 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

Jadcherla (JCL)

09:53/09:34

09:54/09:35

1 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

N.A

Mahbubnagar (MBNR)

10:08/09:55

10:19/09:57

11 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

N.A

Wanaparti Road (WPR)

11:08/10:39

11:09/10:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

N.A

Sriramnagar (SRNR)

11:18/10:53

11:19/10:54

1 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

N.A

Gadwal Junction (GWD)

11:35/11:06

11:36/11:08

1 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

N.A

Sri Bala Brahmeswara Jogulamba Halt (SBBJ)

Update/11:50

12:11/11:51

27207761 min

Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Kurnool City (KRNT)

Update/12:30

destination/destination

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

  • Current Station Kurnool City,KRNT
  • Start Date 23 Sep 2021
  • Last Updated 12:11 23-Sep-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Secunderabad Junction (SC)

origin/origin

/07:40

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 8

Kacheguda (KCG)

08:00/07:50

08:03/07:52

3 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Malakpet (MXT)

Update/07:55

08:07/07:56

27207517 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Falaknuma (FM)

08:15/08:08

08:16/08:09

1 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Budvel (BDVL)

08:24/08:16

08:25/08:17

1 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Umdanagar (UR)

Update/08:23

08:31/08:24

27207541 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Timmapur (TMX)

08:52/08:34

08:53/08:35

1 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

HBL Nagar (HBLN)

Update/08:39

08:58/08:40

27207568 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

Shadnagar (SHNR)

09:08/08:56

09:09/08:57

1 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Jadcherla (JCL)

09:39/09:34

09:40/09:35

1 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Mahbubnagar (MBNR)

09:53/09:55

10:00/09:57

7 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Wanaparti Road (WPR)

10:51/10:39

10:52/10:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Sriramnagar (SRNR)

11:01/10:53

11:02/10:54

1 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Gadwal Junction (GWD)

11:19/11:06

11:20/11:08

1 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Sri Bala Brahmeswara Jogulamba Halt (SBBJ)

Update/11:50

11:52/11:51

27207742 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Kurnool City (KRNT)

12:31/12:30

destination/destination

-

Late by 1 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Kurnool City,KRNT
  • Start Date 22 Sep 2021
  • Last Updated 14:52 22-Sep-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Secunderabad Junction (SC)

origin/origin

07:41/07:40

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 8

Kacheguda (KCG)

08:01/07:50

08:04/07:52

3 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 2

Malakpet (MXT)

Update/07:55

08:06/07:56

27207516 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Falaknuma (FM)

08:18/08:08

08:19/08:09

1 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Budvel (BDVL)

08:27/08:16

08:28/08:17

1 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Umdanagar (UR)

08:37/08:23

08:38/08:24

1 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Timmapur (TMX)

08:56/08:34

08:58/08:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

N.A

HBL Nagar (HBLN)

Update/08:39

09:02/08:40

27207572 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

N.A

Shadnagar (SHNR)

09:16/08:56

09:17/08:57

1 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Jadcherla (JCL)

09:48/09:34

09:49/09:35

1 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Mahbubnagar (MBNR)

10:06/09:55

11:08/09:57

62 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 11min

1

N.A

Wanaparti Road (WPR)

13:04/10:39

13:05/10:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 25min

1

N.A

Sriramnagar (SRNR)

13:16/10:53

13:17/10:54

1 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 23min

1

N.A

Gadwal Junction (GWD)

13:34/11:06

13:44/11:08

10 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 36min

1

N.A

Sri Bala Brahmeswara Jogulamba Halt (SBBJ)

Update/11:50

14:28/11:51

27207898 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 37min

1

N.A

Kurnool City (KRNT)

14:51/12:30

destination/destination

-

Late by 2hr 21min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Kurnool City,KRNT
  • Start Date 21 Sep 2021
  • Last Updated 12:40 21-Sep-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Secunderabad Junction (SC)

origin/origin

/07:40

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 9

Kacheguda (KCG)

08:01/07:50

08:04/07:52

3 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 2

Malakpet (MXT)

Update/07:55

/07:56

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Falaknuma (FM)

08:18/08:08

08:19/08:09

1 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 1

Budvel (BDVL)

08:29/08:16

08:30/08:17

1 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Umdanagar (UR)

08:41/08:23

08:42/08:24

1 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

Timmapur (TMX)

08:59/08:34

09:00/08:35

1 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

Platform 1

HBL Nagar (HBLN)

Update/08:39

09:05/08:40

27207575 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

N.A

Shadnagar (SHNR)

09:16/08:56

09:17/08:57

1 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Jadcherla (JCL)

09:53/09:34

09:54/09:35

1 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

N.A

Mahbubnagar (MBNR)

10:11/09:55

10:14/09:57

3 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Wanaparti Road (WPR)

11:05/10:39

11:06/10:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

N.A

Sriramnagar (SRNR)

11:19/10:53

11:19/10:54

0 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

Platform 1

Gadwal Junction (GWD)

11:30/11:06

11:31/11:08

1 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

N.A

Sri Bala Brahmeswara Jogulamba Halt (SBBJ)

Update/11:50

12:14/11:51

27207764 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

N.A

Kurnool City (KRNT)

12:53/12:30

destination/destination

-

Late by 23 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Kurnool City,KRNT
  • Start Date 20 Sep 2021
  • Last Updated 12:17 20-Sep-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Secunderabad Junction (SC)

origin/origin

07:40/07:40

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 8

Kacheguda (KCG)

08:12/07:50

08:15/07:52

3 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

Platform 2

Malakpet (MXT)

Update/07:55

08:17/07:56

27207527 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

N.A

Falaknuma (FM)

08:27/08:08

08:28/08:09

1 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

N.A

Budvel (BDVL)

08:36/08:16

08:37/08:17

1 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Umdanagar (UR)

08:46/08:23

08:48/08:24

2 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

N.A

Timmapur (TMX)

09:03/08:34

09:04/08:35

1 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

N.A

HBL Nagar (HBLN)

Update/08:39

09:09/08:40

27207579 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

N.A

Shadnagar (SHNR)

09:20/08:56

09:21/08:57

1 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

N.A

Jadcherla (JCL)

09:52/09:34

09:53/09:35

1 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

Mahbubnagar (MBNR)

10:07/09:55

10:10/09:57

3 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Wanaparti Road (WPR)

10:58/10:39

10:59/10:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

N.A

Sriramnagar (SRNR)

11:08/10:53

11:09/10:54

1 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Gadwal Junction (GWD)

11:25/11:06

11:26/11:08

1 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

Sri Bala Brahmeswara Jogulamba Halt (SBBJ)

Update/11:50

11:58/11:51

27207748 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Kurnool City (KRNT)

12:37/12:30

destination/destination

-

Late by 7 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Kurnool City,KRNT
  • Start Date 19 Sep 2021
  • Last Updated 13:27 19-Sep-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Secunderabad Junction (SC)

origin/origin

07:40/07:40

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 8

Kacheguda (KCG)

07:57/07:50

08:00/07:52

3 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Malakpet (MXT)

Update/07:55

08:02/07:56

27207512 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Falaknuma (FM)

08:13/08:08

08:14/08:09

1 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Budvel (BDVL)

08:23/08:16

08:24/08:17

1 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Umdanagar (UR)

08:34/08:23

08:35/08:24

1 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Timmapur (TMX)

08:52/08:34

09:59/08:35

67 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 24min

1

N.A

HBL Nagar (HBLN)

Update/08:39

10:04/08:40

27207634 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 24min

1

N.A

Shadnagar (SHNR)

10:18/08:56

10:19/08:57

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 22min

1

N.A

Jadcherla (JCL)

10:49/09:34

10:50/09:35

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 15min

1

N.A

Mahbubnagar (MBNR)

11:04/09:55

11:07/09:57

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 10min

1

N.A

Wanaparti Road (WPR)

12:05/10:39

12:06/10:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 26min

1

N.A

Sriramnagar (SRNR)

11:08/10:53

11:09/10:54

1 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Gadwal Junction (GWD)

12:31/11:06

12:32/11:08

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 24min

1

N.A

Sri Bala Brahmeswara Jogulamba Halt (SBBJ)

Update/11:50

13:04/11:51

27207814 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 13min

1

N.A

Kurnool City (KRNT)

13:43/12:30

destination/destination

-

Late by 1hr 13min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Kurnool City,KRNT
  • Start Date 18 Sep 2021
  • Last Updated 12:29 18-Sep-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Secunderabad Junction (SC)

origin/origin

07:40/07:40

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Kacheguda (KCG)

07:59/07:50

08:02/07:52

3 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 2

Malakpet (MXT)

Update/07:55

08:04/07:56

27207514 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Falaknuma (FM)

08:21/08:08

08:22/08:09

1 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Budvel (BDVL)

08:30/08:16

08:31/08:17

1 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Umdanagar (UR)

08:37/08:23

08:37/08:24

0 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Timmapur (TMX)

09:16/08:34

09:17/08:35

1 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

1

N.A

HBL Nagar (HBLN)

Update/08:39

09:22/08:40

27207592 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

1

N.A

Shadnagar (SHNR)

09:36/08:56

09:37/08:57

1 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

1

N.A

Jadcherla (JCL)

10:09/09:34

10:10/09:35

1 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

1

N.A

Mahbubnagar (MBNR)

10:25/09:55

10:28/09:57

3 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

1

N.A

Wanaparti Road (WPR)

11:09/10:39

11:10/10:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

N.A

Sriramnagar (SRNR)

11:19/10:53

11:20/10:54

1 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

N.A

Gadwal Junction (GWD)

11:34/11:06

11:35/11:08

1 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

N.A

Sri Bala Brahmeswara Jogulamba Halt (SBBJ)

Update/11:50

12:13/11:51

27207763 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

N.A

Kurnool City (KRNT)

12:52/12:30

destination/destination

-

Late by 22 min

1

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 07023 / Tungabhadra Express Special

Station Arrival 2021-09-23 2021-09-22 2021-09-21 2021-09-20 2021-09-19 2021-09-18 2021-09-17
Secunderabad Junction (SC) origin 0 min 1 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Kacheguda (KCG) 07:50 10 min 11 min 11 min 22 min 7 min 9 min 4 min
Malakpet (MXT) 07:55 11 min 10 min 0 min 21 min 6 min 8 min 3 min
Falaknuma (FM) 08:08 11 min 14 min 14 min 23 min 9 min 17 min 8 min
Budvel (BDVL) 08:16 8 min 11 min 13 min 20 min 7 min 14 min 6 min
Umdanagar (UR) 08:23 7 min 14 min 18 min 23 min 11 min 14 min 9 min
Timmapur (TMX) 08:34 18 min 22 min 25 min 29 min 18 min 42 min 16 min
HBL Nagar (HBLN) 08:39 18 min 22 min 25 min 29 min 84 min 42 min 16 min
Shadnagar (SHNR) 08:56 12 min 20 min 20 min 24 min 82 min 40 min 12 min
Jadcherla (JCL) 09:34 5 min 14 min 19 min 18 min 75 min 35 min 5 min
Mahbubnagar (MBNR) 09:55 0 min 11 min 16 min 12 min 69 min 30 min 0 min
Wanaparti Road (WPR) 10:39 12 min 145 min 26 min 19 min 86 min 30 min 0 min
Sriramnagar (SRNR) 10:53 8 min 143 min 26 min 15 min 15 min 26 min 0 min
Gadwal Junction (GWD) 11:06 12 min 147 min 23 min 18 min 84 min 27 min 1 min
Sri Bala Brahmeswara Jogulamba Halt (SBBJ) 11:50 1 min 157 min 23 min 7 min 73 min 22 min 0 min
Kurnool City (KRNT) 12:30 1 min 141 min 23 min 7 min 73 min 22 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Guwahati - Silchar Special (PT)(05615) Departed from Guwahati(GHY) at 23:55 on 2021-09-23 Reached its Destination Silchar(SCL) at destination on 2021-09-24 Status: On Time Arrived Silchar

  • Jammu Tawi - Kanpur Central SF Special(04694) Departed from Jammu Tawi(JAT) at 17:45 on 2021-09-23 Reached its Destination Kanpur Central(CNB) at destination on 2021-09-24 Status: Late Arrived Kanpur Central 73 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bikaner - Sealdah AC Duronto Special(02288) Departed from Bikaner Junction(BKN) at on 2021-09-23 Reached its Destination Sealdah(SDAH) at destination on 2021-09-24 Status: Late Arrived Sealdah 2 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Somnath - Jabalpur Special (Via Itarsi)(01463) Departed from Somnath(SMNH) at 09:57 on 2021-09-23 Reached its Destination Jabalpur Junction(JBP) at destination on 2021-09-24 Status: On Time Arrived Jabalpur Junction

  • Wainganga SF Festival Special(02252) Departed from Korba(KRBA) at on 2021-09-23 Reached its Destination Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at destination on 2021-09-24 Status: On Time Arrived Yesvantpur Junction

  • Nandan Kanan Special(02816) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at on 2021-09-23 Reached its Destination Puri(PURI) at destination on 2021-09-24 Status: Late Arrived Puri 7 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Pratap Special Fare SF Special(02495) Departed from Bikaner Junction(BKN) at on 2021-09-23 Reached its Destination Kolkata(KOAA) at destination on 2021-09-24 Status: Late Arrived Kolkata 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Special (PT)(02833) Departed from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at 00:27 on 2021-09-23 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2021-09-24 Status: On Time Arrived Howrah Junction

  • Hosur - Baiyyappanahalli MEMU Special(06260) Departed from Hosur(HSRA) at 12:00 on 2021-09-24 Reached its Destination Baiyyappanahalli(BYPL) at destination on 2021-09-24 Status: Late Arrived Baiyyappanahalli 5 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Nidadavolu - Narasapur DEMU Special(07674) Departed from Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) at 11:47 on 2021-09-24 Reached its Destination Narasapur(NS) at destination on 2021-09-24 Status: Late Arrived Narasapur 16 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival