06865 Uzhavan Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Uzhavan Special
  • Number
    06865
  • Source
    Chennai Egmore/MS
  • Destination
    Thanjavur Junction/TJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    351km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    06866
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

06865/ Uzhavan Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Egmore and Thanjavur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 351km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06865/ Uzhavan Special has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Egmore(MS) origin 22:55 origin 0
Mambalam(MBM) 23:08 23:10 2 0
Tambaram(TBM) 23:28 23:30 2 0
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 23:57 23:59 2 0
Villupuram Junction(VM) 01:25 01:30 5 1
Chidambaram(CDM) 03:33 03:35 2 1
Mayiladuturai Junction(MV) 04:13 04:15 2 1
Kutralam(KTM) 04:27 04:28 1 1
Aduturai(ADT) 04:40 04:41 1 1
Kumbakonam(KMU) 04:53 04:55 2 1
Papanasam(PML) 05:09 05:10 1 1
Thanjavur Junction(TJ) 06:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Uzhavan Special 06865 Chennai Egmore 22:55 Thanjavur Junction 06:00 Daily
Uzhavan Express 16183 Chennai Egmore 22:55 Thanjavur Junction 06:00 Daily
Uzhavan Express (PT) 16865 Chennai Egmore 22:55 Thanjavur Junction 06:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Uzhavan Special ?
  • Uzhavan Special Train Number is 06865.

  • How many days in a week 06865 Uzhavan Special runs ?
  • 06865 Uzhavan Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06865 Uzhavan Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06865 Uzhavan Special train is 5m at Villupuram Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Uzhavan Special ?
  • Uzhavan Special runs between Chennai Egmore to Thanjavur Junction. It departs from Chennai Egmore at 22:55 and reaches Thanjavur Junction/TJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06865 ?
  • 06865 arrives on platform number at Chennai Egmore and at platform number at Thanjavur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Uzhavan Special?
  • Uzhavan Special took 7h 5m to cover total distance of 351km between Chennai Egmore and Thanjavur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Uzhavan Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Thanjavur Junction at 06:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22911/ Shipra Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22737/ Secunderabad - Hisar SF Express (PT) run from Secunderabad Junction to Hisar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday)
22642/ Shalimar - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) run from Kolkata Shalimar to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)