06596 Devanahalli - Yesvantpur DEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Devanahalli - Yesvantpur DEMU Special
  • Number
    06596
  • Source
    Devanahalli»/DHL
  • Destination
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    36km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 10m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    06595
  • Stops
    7
  • Avilable Class

06596/ Devanahalli - Yesvantpur DEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Devanahalli» and Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 36km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06596/ Devanahalli - Yesvantpur DEMU Special has 7 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Devanahalli»(DHL) origin 13:15 origin 0
Dodjala(DJL) 13:23 13:24 1 0
Bettahalsoor(TLS) 13:29 13:30 1 0
Yelahanka Junction(YNK) 13:56 13:58 2 0
Kodigehalli(KDGH) 14:04 14:05 1 0
Lotte Golla Halli(LOGH) 14:12 14:13 1 0
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 14:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Devanahalli - Yesvantpur DEMU Special 06596 Devanahalli» 13:15 Yesvantpur Junction 14:25 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Devanahalli - Yesvantpur DEMU Special ?
  • Devanahalli - Yesvantpur DEMU Special Train Number is 06596.

  • How many days in a week 06596 Devanahalli - Yesvantpur DEMU Special runs ?
  • 06596 Devanahalli - Yesvantpur DEMU Special runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06596 Devanahalli - Yesvantpur DEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06596 Devanahalli - Yesvantpur DEMU Special train is 2m at Yelahanka Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Devanahalli - Yesvantpur DEMU Special ?
  • Devanahalli - Yesvantpur DEMU Special runs between Devanahalli» to Yesvantpur Junction. It departs from Devanahalli» at 13:15 and reaches Yesvantpur Junction/YPR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06596 ?
  • 06596 arrives on platform number 1 at Devanahalli» and at platform number 3 at Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Devanahalli - Yesvantpur DEMU Special?
  • Devanahalli - Yesvantpur DEMU Special took 1h 10m to cover total distance of 36km between Devanahalli» and Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Devanahalli - Yesvantpur DEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Yesvantpur Junction at 14:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains