06596 Chikkaballapur - Yesvantpur DEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chikkaballapur - Yesvantpur DEMU Special
  • Number
    06596
  • Source
    Chik Ballapur/CBP
  • Destination
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    59km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 45m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    06595
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

06596/ Chikkaballapur - Yesvantpur DEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chik Ballapur and Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 59km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06596/ Chikkaballapur - Yesvantpur DEMU Special has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chik Ballapur(CBP) origin 12:40 origin 0
Nandi Halt(NDY) 12:46 12:47 1 0
Venkatagiri Kote Halt(VTE) 12:53 12:54 1 0
Avatihalli(AVT) 12:57 12:58 1 0
Devanahalli»(DHL) 13:08 13:10 2 0
Dodjala(DJL) 13:20 13:21 1 0
Bettahalsoor(TLS) 13:26 13:27 1 0
Yelahanka Junction(YNK) 13:43 13:45 2 0
Kodigehalli(KDGH) 13:51 13:52 1 0
Lotte Golla Halli(LOGH) 13:55 13:56 1 0
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 14:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chikkaballapur - Yesvantpur DEMU Special 06596 Chik Ballapur 12:40 Yesvantpur Junction 14:25 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22982/ Shri Ganganagar - Kota SF Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Thusday, Friday)
22964/ Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express run from Bhavnagar Terminus to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22859/ Puri - MGR Chennai Central SF Express run from Puri to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22661/ Sethu SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)