06549 KSR Bengaluru - Belagavi SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    KSR Bengaluru - Belagavi SF Special
  • Number
    06549
  • Source
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Destination
    Belagavi/BGM
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    612km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    06550
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

06549/ KSR Bengaluru - Belagavi SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Belagavi. The total distance covered by the train is 612km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06549/ KSR Bengaluru - Belagavi SF Special has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) origin 21:00 origin 0
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 21:10 21:12 2 0
Tumakuru(TK) 22:00 22:02 2 0
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 23:18 23:20 2 0
Davangere(DVG) 01:18 01:20 2 1
HUBLI JN(UBL) 03:55 04:05 10 1
Dharwad(DWR) 04:28 04:30 2 1
Belagavi(BGM) 07:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
KSR Bengaluru - Belagavi SF Special 06549 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 21:00 Belagavi 07:20 Daily
KSR Bengaluru - Belagavi SF Express 20653 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 21:00 Belagavi 07:00 Daily
KSR Bengaluru - Belagavi SF Special 11841x KSR Bengaluru City Junction 21:00 Belagavi 07:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of KSR Bengaluru - Belagavi SF Special ?
  • KSR Bengaluru - Belagavi SF Special Train Number is 06549.

  • How many days in a week 06549 KSR Bengaluru - Belagavi SF Special runs ?
  • 06549 KSR Bengaluru - Belagavi SF Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06549 KSR Bengaluru - Belagavi SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06549 KSR Bengaluru - Belagavi SF Special train is 10m at HUBLI JN,

  • What is the Schedule of KSR Bengaluru - Belagavi SF Special ?
  • KSR Bengaluru - Belagavi SF Special runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Belagavi. It departs from KSR Bengaluru City Junction at 21:00 and reaches Belagavi/BGM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06549 ?
  • 06549 arrives on platform number 9 at KSR Bengaluru City Junction and at platform number 1 at Belagavi.

  • What is the travel route and time of KSR Bengaluru - Belagavi SF Special?
  • KSR Bengaluru - Belagavi SF Special took 10h 20m to cover total distance of 612km between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Belagavi.

  • What is the last station of KSR Bengaluru - Belagavi SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Belagavi at 07:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

08625/ Kosi Super Special Fare Special run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
08244/ Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bilaspur SF Special run from Bhagat ki Kothi to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Saturday)
06606/ Ernad Special run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
05013/ Ranikhet Special run from Jaisalmer to Kathgodam. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04898/ Hisar - Bikaner DEMU Special run from Hisar Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)