06509 KSR Bengaluru - Danapur Clone Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    KSR Bengaluru - Danapur Clone Special
  • Number
    06509
  • Source
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Destination
    Danapur/DNR
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2696km
  • Train Travel Time
    48h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    06510
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

06509/ KSR Bengaluru - Danapur Clone Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Danapur. The total distance covered by the train is 2696km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06509/ KSR Bengaluru - Danapur Clone Special has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) origin 07:30 origin 0
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 07:53 07:55 2 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 10:13 10:15 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 11:35 11:40 5 0
Chennai Central(MAS) 14:15 14:40 25 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 21:10 21:20 10 0
Warangal(WL) 00:05 00:06 1 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 03:55 04:00 5 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 07:25 07:30 5 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 13:35 13:45 10 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 16:40 16:50 10 1
Satna Junction(STA) 19:35 19:45 10 1
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) 00:10 00:15 5 2
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 04:08 04:18 10 2
Ara Junction(ARA) 06:53 06:55 2 2
Danapur(DNR) 08:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sanghamitra SF Special (PT) 02295 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 09:10 Danapur 07:40 Daily
KSR Bengaluru - Danapur Clone Special 06509 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 07:30 Danapur 08:00 Monday
Sanghamitra SF Express (PT) 12295 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 09:00 Danapur 09:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of KSR Bengaluru - Danapur Clone Special ?
  • KSR Bengaluru - Danapur Clone Special Train Number is 06509.

  • How many days in a week 06509 KSR Bengaluru - Danapur Clone Special runs ?
  • 06509 KSR Bengaluru - Danapur Clone Special runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06509 KSR Bengaluru - Danapur Clone Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06509 KSR Bengaluru - Danapur Clone Special train is 25m at Chennai Central,

  • What is the Schedule of KSR Bengaluru - Danapur Clone Special ?
  • KSR Bengaluru - Danapur Clone Special runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Danapur. It departs from KSR Bengaluru City Junction at 07:30 and reaches Danapur/DNR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06509 ?
  • 06509 arrives on platform number 3 at KSR Bengaluru City Junction and at platform number at Danapur.

  • What is the travel route and time of KSR Bengaluru - Danapur Clone Special?
  • KSR Bengaluru - Danapur Clone Special took 48h 30m to cover total distance of 2696km between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Danapur.

  • What is the last station of KSR Bengaluru - Danapur Clone Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Danapur at 08:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09665/ Khajuraho - Udaipur City Special run from Khajuraho to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:27. Train runs on following days (Daily)
05734/ Amrapali Express Special run from Amritsar Junction to Katihar Junction. Depart time of 08:25 and arrival time of 22:26. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07641/ Kacheguda - Narkher Festival Special run from Kacheguda to Narkher Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
03352/ Alappuzha - Dhanbad Special run from Alappuzha to Dhanbad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:52. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07405/ Krishna Festival Special run from Tirupati Main to Adilabad. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:32. Train runs on following days (Daily)