06507 Jodhpur - K.S.R. Bengaluru Festival Special (Via Davangere) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jodhpur - K.S.R. Bengaluru Festival Special (Via Davangere)
  • Number
    06507
  • Source
    Jodhpur Junction/JU
  • Destination
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2109km
  • Train Travel Time
    41h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    06508
  • Stops
    42
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

06507/ Jodhpur - K.S.R. Bengaluru Festival Special (Via Davangere) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jodhpur Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2109km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06507/ Jodhpur - K.S.R. Bengaluru Festival Special (Via Davangere) has 42 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jodhpur Junction(JU) origin 05:55 origin 0
Bhagat ki Kothi(BGKT) 06:01 06:03 2 0
Luni Junction(LUNI) 06:26 06:29 3 0
Pali Marwar(PMY) 06:57 07:02 5 0
Marwar Junction(MJ) 07:58 08:03 5 0
Falna(FA) 08:48 08:50 2 0
Jawai Bandh(JWB) 09:05 09:07 2 0
Abu Road(ABR) 10:10 10:20 10 0
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 11:18 11:20 2 0
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 12:10 12:12 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 14:00 14:10 10 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 14:49 14:51 2 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 15:04 15:06 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 15:50 16:00 10 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 16:47 16:49 2 0
Surat(ST) 18:02 18:12 10 0
Navsari(NVS) 18:36 18:38 2 0
Valsad(BL) 19:20 19:22 2 0
Vapi(VAPI) 19:41 19:44 3 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 21:25 21:35 10 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 22:42 22:45 3 0
Pune Junction(PUNE) 01:45 01:50 5 1
Satara(STR) 04:52 04:55 3 1
Karad(KRD) 05:52 05:55 3 1
Sangli(SLI) 07:02 07:05 3 1
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 07:45 07:50 5 1
Ghataprabha(GPB) 08:49 08:50 1 1
Belagavi(BGM) 10:25 10:30 5 1
Londa Junction(LD) 11:20 11:22 2 1
Dharwad(DWR) 12:42 12:44 2 1
HUBLI JN(UBL) 14:10 14:20 10 1
Haveri(HVR) 15:28 15:30 2 1
Ranibennur(RNR) 15:58 16:00 2 1
Harihar(HRR) 16:23 16:25 2 1
Davangere(DVG) 16:43 16:45 2 1
Birur Junction(RRB) 18:13 18:15 2 1
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 19:10 19:15 5 1
Tiptur(TTR) 19:35 19:37 2 1
Tumakuru(TK) 20:20 20:22 2 1
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 22:15 22:17 2 1
Malleswaram(MWM) 22:21 22:23 2 1
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 23:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express (via Davangere) 16507 Jodhpur Junction 05:15 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 03:00 Thusday Saturday
Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Festival Special (Via Guntakal) 06533 Jodhpur Junction 05:55 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 02:30 Wednesday
Jodhpur - K.S.R. Bengaluru Festival Special (Via Davangere) 06507 Jodhpur Junction 05:55 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 23:05 Thusday Saturday
Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Guntakal) (PT) 16533 Jodhpur Junction 05:15 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 05:30 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jodhpur - K.S.R. Bengaluru Festival Special (Via Davangere) ?
  • Jodhpur - K.S.R. Bengaluru Festival Special (Via Davangere) Train Number is 06507.

  • How many days in a week 06507 Jodhpur - K.S.R. Bengaluru Festival Special (Via Davangere) runs ?
  • 06507 Jodhpur - K.S.R. Bengaluru Festival Special (Via Davangere) runs on Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06507 Jodhpur - K.S.R. Bengaluru Festival Special (Via Davangere) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06507 Jodhpur - K.S.R. Bengaluru Festival Special (Via Davangere) train is 10m at Abu Road, Ahmedabad Junction, Vadodara Junction, Surat, Vasai Road, HUBLI JN,

  • What is the Schedule of Jodhpur - K.S.R. Bengaluru Festival Special (Via Davangere) ?
  • Jodhpur - K.S.R. Bengaluru Festival Special (Via Davangere) runs between Jodhpur Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. It departs from Jodhpur Junction at 05:55 and reaches KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06507 ?
  • 06507 arrives on platform number 3 at Jodhpur Junction and at platform number at KSR Bengaluru City Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jodhpur - K.S.R. Bengaluru Festival Special (Via Davangere)?
  • Jodhpur - K.S.R. Bengaluru Festival Special (Via Davangere) took 41h 10m to cover total distance of 2109km between Jodhpur Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jodhpur - K.S.R. Bengaluru Festival Special (Via Davangere) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches KSR Bengaluru City Junction at 23:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

07259/ Sirpur Town - Bhadrachalam Road MEMU Express Special run from Sirpur Town to Bhadrachalam Road. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
02367/ Vikramshila SF Special (PT) run from Bhagalpur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:29. Train runs on following days (Daily)
08645/ East Coast Special Fare Special run from Howrah Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
03351/ Dhanbad - Alappuzha Special (PT) run from Dhanbad Junction to Alappuzha. Depart time of 11:41 and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
08182/ Thawe - Tatanagar Special Fare Special run from THAWE JN to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of 10:10 and arrival time of 06:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)