06336 Nagercoil - Gandhidham Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nagercoil - Gandhidham Special
  • Number
    06336
  • Source
    Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
  • Destination
    Gandhidham Junction/GIMB
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2341km
  • Train Travel Time
    45h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    06335
  • Stops
    48
  • Avilable Class

06336/ Nagercoil - Gandhidham Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nagercoil Junction and Gandhidham Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2341km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06336/ Nagercoil - Gandhidham Special has 48 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) origin 14:45 origin 0
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) 16:00 16:05 5 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 17:07 17:10 3 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 17:43 17:45 2 0
Chengannur(CNGR) 18:04 18:06 2 0
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 18:14 18:15 1 0
Kottayam(KTYM) 19:02 19:05 3 0
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 20:25 20:30 5 0
Aluva(AWY) 20:55 20:57 2 0
Thrissur(TCR) 21:45 21:48 3 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 22:40 22:50 10 0
Pattambi(PTB) 23:04 23:05 1 0
Kuttippuram(KTU) 23:19 23:20 1 0
Tirur(TIR) 23:33 23:35 2 0
Ferok(FK) 00:04 00:05 1 1
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 00:17 00:20 3 1
Vadakara(BDJ) 00:59 01:00 1 1
Thalassery(TLY) 01:19 01:20 1 1
Kannur Main(CAN) 01:47 01:50 3 1
Kasaragod(KGQ) 02:59 03:00 1 1
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 04:10 04:20 10 1
Surathkal(SL) 05:36 05:38 2 1
Udupi(UD) 06:08 06:10 2 1
Kundapura(KUDA) 06:34 06:36 2 1
Byndoor Mookambika Road(BYNR) 07:03 07:05 2 1
Murdeshwar(MRDW) 07:34 07:36 2 1
Kumta(KT) 08:08 08:10 2 1
Karwar(KAWR) 09:00 09:02 2 1
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 10:50 11:00 10 1
Sawantwadi Road(SWV) 12:16 12:18 2 1
Ratnagiri(RN) 15:40 15:45 5 1
Chiplun(CHI) 17:00 17:02 2 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 21:15 21:20 5 1
Bhiwandi Road(BIRD) 22:28 22:30 2 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 23:00 23:10 10 1
Boisar(BOR) 23:47 23:49 2 1
Vapi(VAPI) 00:30 00:32 2 2
Valsad(BL) 01:02 01:04 2 2
Surat(ST) 02:42 02:50 8 2
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 03:24 03:26 2 2
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 04:25 04:35 10 2
Anand Junction(ANND) 05:09 05:11 2 2
Nadiad Junction(ND) 05:26 05:28 2 2
Maninagar(MAN) 06:17 06:19 2 2
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 06:35 06:45 10 2
Viramgam Junction(VG) 07:48 07:50 2 2
Samakhiali Junction(SIOB) 10:42 10:44 2 2
Gandhidham Junction(GIMB) 12:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nagercoil - Gandhidham Special 06336 Nagercoil Junction 14:45 Gandhidham Junction 12:00 Tuesday
Nagercoil - Gandhidham Express (PT) 16336 Nagercoil Junction 14:45 Gandhidham Junction 12:00 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Nagercoil - Gandhidham Special ?
  • Nagercoil - Gandhidham Special Train Number is 06336.

  • How many days in a week 06336 Nagercoil - Gandhidham Special runs ?
  • 06336 Nagercoil - Gandhidham Special runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06336 Nagercoil - Gandhidham Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06336 Nagercoil - Gandhidham Special train is 10m at Shoranur Junction, Mangaluru Junction, Madgaon Junction, Vasai Road, Vadodara Junction, Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Nagercoil - Gandhidham Special ?
  • Nagercoil - Gandhidham Special runs between Nagercoil Junction to Gandhidham Junction. It departs from Nagercoil Junction at 14:45 and reaches Gandhidham Junction/GIMB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06336 ?
  • 06336 arrives on platform number at Nagercoil Junction and at platform number at Gandhidham Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Nagercoil - Gandhidham Special?
  • Nagercoil - Gandhidham Special took 45h 15m to cover total distance of 2341km between Nagercoil Junction and Gandhidham Junction.

  • What is the last station of Nagercoil - Gandhidham Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gandhidham Junction at 12:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22819/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22472/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22429/ Delhi - Pathankot SF Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Pathankot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22137/ Prerna Express (PT) run from Nagpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
19575/ Okha - Nathdwara Weekly Express run from Okha to Nathdwara. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:30. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)