06335 Gandhidham - Nagercoil Weekly Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gandhidham - Nagercoil Weekly Special (PT)
  • Number
    06335
  • Source
    Gandhidham Junction/GIMB
  • Destination
    Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2341km
  • Train Travel Time
    46h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    06336
  • Stops
    53
  • Avilable Class

06335/ Gandhidham - Nagercoil Weekly Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gandhidham Junction and Nagercoil Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2341km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06335/ Gandhidham - Nagercoil Weekly Special (PT) has 53 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gandhidham Junction(GIMB) origin 10:45 origin 0
Samakhiali Junction(SIOB) 11:29 11:31 2 0
Viramgam Junction(VG) 14:13 14:15 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 15:35 15:45 10 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 16:21 16:23 2 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 16:37 16:39 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 17:17 17:27 10 0
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 18:25 18:27 2 0
Surat(ST) 19:24 19:34 10 0
Valsad(BL) 20:34 20:36 2 0
Vapi(VAPI) 20:56 20:58 2 0
Boisar(BOR) 21:48 21:50 2 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 22:35 22:40 5 0
Bhiwandi Road(BIRD) 23:08 23:10 2 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 00:01 00:05 4 1
Chiplun(CHI) 03:20 03:22 2 1
Ratnagiri(RN) 04:50 04:55 5 1
Sawantwadi Road(SWV) 07:45 07:47 2 1
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 10:45 10:55 10 1
Karwar(KAWR) 11:48 11:50 2 1
Kumta(KT) 12:46 12:48 2 1
Murdeshwar(MRDW) 13:38 13:40 2 1
Byndoor Mookambika Road(BYNR) 14:06 14:08 2 1
Kundapura(KUDA) 14:26 14:28 2 1
Udupi(UD) 15:02 15:04 2 1
Surathkal(SL) 16:12 16:14 2 1
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 17:50 18:00 10 1
Kasaragod(KGQ) 18:39 18:40 1 1
Kanhangad(KZE) 18:59 19:00 1 1
Payyanur(PAY) 19:24 19:25 1 1
Kannapuram(KPQ) 19:39 19:40 1 1
Kannur Main(CAN) 20:02 20:05 3 1
Thalassery(TLY) 20:24 20:25 1 1
Vadakara(BDJ) 20:44 20:45 1 1
Koyilandy(QLD) 21:04 21:05 1 1
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 21:37 21:40 3 1
Ferok(FK) 21:54 21:55 1 1
Parappanangadi(PGI) 22:11 22:12 1 1
Tirur(TIR) 22:34 22:35 1 1
Kuttippuram(KTU) 22:49 22:50 1 1
Pattambi(PTB) 23:14 23:15 1 1
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 00:05 00:10 5 2
Thrissur(TCR) 00:52 00:55 3 2
Aluva(AWY) 01:43 01:45 2 2
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 02:10 02:15 5 2
Kottayam(KTYM) 03:32 03:35 3 2
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 04:09 04:10 1 2
Chengannur(CNGR) 04:18 04:20 2 2
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 04:53 04:55 2 2
Kollam Junction(QLN) 05:32 05:35 3 2
Thiruvananthapuram Pettah(TVP) 06:25 06:26 1 2
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) 06:55 07:00 5 2
Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) 09:40 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gandhidham - Nagercoil Weekly Special (PT) 06335 Gandhidham Junction 10:45 Nagercoil Junction 09:40 Friday
Gandhidham - Nagercoil Weekly Express (PT) 16335 Gandhidham Junction 07:20 Nagercoil Junction 05:00 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gandhidham - Nagercoil Weekly Special (PT) ?
  • Gandhidham - Nagercoil Weekly Special (PT) Train Number is 06335.

  • How many days in a week 06335 Gandhidham - Nagercoil Weekly Special (PT) runs ?
  • 06335 Gandhidham - Nagercoil Weekly Special (PT) runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06335 Gandhidham - Nagercoil Weekly Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06335 Gandhidham - Nagercoil Weekly Special (PT) train is 10m at Ahmedabad Junction, Vadodara Junction, Surat, Madgaon Junction, Mangaluru Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Gandhidham - Nagercoil Weekly Special (PT) ?
  • Gandhidham - Nagercoil Weekly Special (PT) runs between Gandhidham Junction to Nagercoil Junction. It departs from Gandhidham Junction at 10:45 and reaches Nagercoil Junction/NCJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06335 ?
  • 06335 arrives on platform number at Gandhidham Junction and at platform number at Nagercoil Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gandhidham - Nagercoil Weekly Special (PT)?
  • Gandhidham - Nagercoil Weekly Special (PT) took 46h 55m to cover total distance of 2341km between Gandhidham Junction and Nagercoil Junction.

  • What is the last station of Gandhidham - Nagercoil Weekly Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Nagercoil Junction at 09:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09490/ Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad SF Special (PT) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
09480/ Okha - Rajkot Passenger Special run from Okha to Rajkot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09258/ Somnath SF Special run from Veraval Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09239/ Hapa - Bilaspur SF Special (PT) run from Hapa to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:00. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
09201/ Gujarat Mail Special (PT) run from Dadar Western to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)