06335 Guwahati - Kochuveli Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Guwahati - Kochuveli Special Fare Special
  • Number
    06335
  • Source
    Guwahati/GHY
  • Destination
    Kochuveli/KCVL
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    3591km
  • Train Travel Time
    71h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    06336
  • Stops
    53
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

06335/ Guwahati - Kochuveli Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Guwahati and Kochuveli. The total distance covered by the train is 3591km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06335/ Guwahati - Kochuveli Special Fare Special has 53 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Guwahati(GHY) origin 23:25 origin 0
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 23:40 23:42 2 0
Goalpara Town(GLPT) 01:35 01:37 2 1
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 02:45 02:50 5 1
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 03:18 03:20 2 1
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 04:33 04:35 2 1
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 05:00 05:02 2 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 08:25 08:40 15 1
KishanGanj(KNE) 09:45 09:47 2 1
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 10:50 10:52 2 1
Malda Town(MLDT) 12:55 13:05 10 1
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 15:50 15:52 2 1
Durgapur(DGR) 18:05 18:40 35 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 19:40 19:50 10 1
Adra Junction(ADRA) 20:50 20:55 5 1
Bankura Junction(BQA) 21:40 21:42 2 1
Midnapore(MDN) 23:08 23:10 2 1
Hijli(HIJ) 00:05 00:10 5 2
Balasore(BLS) 01:25 01:27 2 2
Bhadrak(BHC) 02:30 02:32 2 2
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 05:45 05:50 5 2
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 06:15 06:20 5 2
Brahmapur(BAM) 08:50 08:52 2 2
Palasa(PSA) 10:00 10:02 2 2
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 11:03 11:05 2 2
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 12:10 12:25 15 2
Duvvada(DVD) 14:15 14:17 2 2
Anakapalle(AKP) 14:33 14:35 2 2
Tuni(TUNI) 15:36 15:38 2 2
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 16:28 16:30 2 2
Rajahmundry(RJY) 17:20 17:22 2 2
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 18:03 18:05 2 2
Eluru(EE) 18:50 18:52 2 2
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 20:40 20:55 15 2
Tenali Junction(TEL) 21:30 21:32 2 2
Ongole(OGL) 23:10 23:12 2 2
Nellore(NLR) 00:48 00:50 2 3
Gudur Junction(GDR) 02:05 02:07 2 3
Perambur(PER) 04:20 04:30 10 3
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 06:50 06:55 5 3
Salem Junction(SA) 09:50 09:55 5 3
Erode Junction(ED) 11:00 11:20 20 3
Tiruppur(TUP) 12:03 12:05 2 3
Podanur Junction(PTJ) 12:58 13:00 2 3
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 14:05 14:10 5 3
Thrissur(TCR) 16:17 16:19 2 3
Aluva(AWY) 17:07 17:09 2 3
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 17:45 17:50 5 3
Kottayam(KTYM) 19:00 19:05 5 3
Chengannur(CNGR) 19:48 19:50 2 3
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 20:18 20:20 2 3
Kollam Junction(QLN) 21:05 21:07 2 3
Kochuveli(KCVL) 22:30 destination destination 3

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Guwahati - Kochuveli Special Fare Special 06335 Guwahati 23:25 Kochuveli 22:30 Wednesday Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

22863/ Howrah - Yesvantpur AC SF Express run from Howrah Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22821/ Birsa Munda Express (UnReserved) run from Jhargram to Purulia Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
22605/ Purulia - Villupuram SF Express (PT) run from Purulia Junction to Villupuram Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
22423/ Gorakhpur - Amritsar Jansadharan Express (UnReserved) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:30. Train runs on following days (Monday)
20821/ Pune - Santragachi Humsafar Express run from Pune Junction to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:15. Train runs on following days (Monday)