06335 Guwahati - Kochuveli Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Guwahati - Kochuveli Special Fare Special
  • Number
    06335
  • Source
    Guwahati/GHY
  • Destination
    Kochuveli/KCVL
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    3591km
  • Train Travel Time
    71h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    06336
  • Stops
    53
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

06335/ Guwahati - Kochuveli Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Guwahati and Kochuveli. The total distance covered by the train is 3591km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06335/ Guwahati - Kochuveli Special Fare Special has 53 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Guwahati(GHY) origin 23:25 origin 0
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 23:40 23:42 2 0
Goalpara Town(GLPT) 01:35 01:37 2 1
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 02:45 02:50 5 1
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 03:18 03:20 2 1
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 04:33 04:35 2 1
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 05:00 05:02 2 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 08:25 08:40 15 1
KishanGanj(KNE) 09:45 09:47 2 1
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 10:50 10:52 2 1
Malda Town(MLDT) 12:55 13:05 10 1
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 15:50 15:52 2 1
Durgapur(DGR) 18:05 18:40 35 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 19:40 19:50 10 1
Adra Junction(ADRA) 20:50 20:55 5 1
Bankura Junction(BQA) 21:40 21:42 2 1
Midnapore(MDN) 23:08 23:10 2 1
Hijli(HIJ) 00:05 00:10 5 2
Balasore(BLS) 01:25 01:27 2 2
Bhadrak(BHC) 02:30 02:32 2 2
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 05:45 05:50 5 2
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 06:15 06:20 5 2
Brahmapur(BAM) 08:50 08:52 2 2
Palasa(PSA) 10:00 10:02 2 2
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 11:03 11:05 2 2
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 12:10 12:25 15 2
Duvvada(DVD) 14:15 14:17 2 2
Anakapalle(AKP) 14:33 14:35 2 2
Tuni(TUNI) 15:36 15:38 2 2
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 16:28 16:30 2 2
Rajahmundry(RJY) 17:20 17:22 2 2
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 18:03 18:05 2 2
Eluru(EE) 18:50 18:52 2 2
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 20:40 20:55 15 2
Tenali Junction(TEL) 21:30 21:32 2 2
Ongole(OGL) 23:10 23:12 2 2
Nellore(NLR) 00:48 00:50 2 3
Gudur Junction(GDR) 02:05 02:07 2 3
Perambur(PER) 04:20 04:30 10 3
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 06:50 06:55 5 3
Salem Junction(SA) 09:50 09:55 5 3
Erode Junction(ED) 11:00 11:20 20 3
Tiruppur(TUP) 12:03 12:05 2 3
Podanur Junction(PTJ) 12:58 13:00 2 3
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 14:05 14:10 5 3
Thrissur(TCR) 16:17 16:19 2 3
Aluva(AWY) 17:07 17:09 2 3
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 17:45 17:50 5 3
Kottayam(KTYM) 19:00 19:05 5 3
Chengannur(CNGR) 19:48 19:50 2 3
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 20:18 20:20 2 3
Kollam Junction(QLN) 21:05 21:07 2 3
Kochuveli(KCVL) 22:30 destination destination 3

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Guwahati - Kochuveli Special Fare Special ?
  • Guwahati - Kochuveli Special Fare Special Train Number is 06335.

  • How many days in a week 06335 Guwahati - Kochuveli Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 06335 Guwahati - Kochuveli Special Fare Special runs on Wednesday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06335 Guwahati - Kochuveli Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06335 Guwahati - Kochuveli Special Fare Special train is m at Guwahati, Kamakhya Junction, Goalpara Town, New Bongaigaon Junction, Kokrajhar, New Alipurduar, New Cooch Behar, New Jalpaiguri Junction, KishanGanj, Barsoi Junction, Malda Town, Rampurhat Junction, Durgapur, Asansol Junction, Adra Junction, Bankura Junction, Midnapore, Hijli, Balasore, Bhadrak, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road Junction, Brahmapur, Palasa, Srikakulam Road, Vizianagaram Junction, Duvvada, Anakapalle, Tuni, Samalkot Junction, Rajahmundry, Tadepalligudem, Eluru, Vijayawada Junction, Tenali Junction, Ongole, Nellore, Gudur Junction, Perambur, Katpadi Junction, Salem Junction, Erode Junction, Tiruppur, Podanur Junction, Palakkad Junction, Thrissur, Aluva, Ernakulam Town, Kottayam, Chengannur, Kayamkulam Junction, Kollam Junction, Kochuveli,

  • What is the Schedule of Guwahati - Kochuveli Special Fare Special ?
  • Guwahati - Kochuveli Special Fare Special runs between Guwahati to Kochuveli. It departs from Guwahati at 23:25 and reaches Kochuveli/KCVL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06335 ?
  • 06335 arrives on platform number at Guwahati and at platform number 2 at Kochuveli.

  • What is the travel route and time of Guwahati - Kochuveli Special Fare Special?
  • Guwahati - Kochuveli Special Fare Special took 71h 5m to cover total distance of 3591km between Guwahati and Kochuveli.

  • What is the last station of Guwahati - Kochuveli Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kochuveli at 22:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains