06229 Mysuru - Varanasi Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mysuru - Varanasi Special Fare Special
  • Number
    06229
  • Source
    Mysuru Junction/MYS
  • Destination
    Varanasi Junction/BSB
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2707km
  • Train Travel Time
    48h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    06230
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

06229/ Mysuru - Varanasi Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mysuru Junction and Varanasi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2707km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06229/ Mysuru - Varanasi Special Fare Special has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mysuru Junction(MYS) origin 07:20 origin 0
Mandya(MYA) 08:01 08:02 1 0
Kengeri(KGI) 09:06 09:07 1 0
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 09:55 10:05 10 0
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 10:25 10:30 5 0
Tumakuru(TK) 11:18 11:20 2 0
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 12:40 12:45 5 0
Kadur Junction(DRU) 13:16 13:17 1 0
Chitradurga(CTA) 14:48 14:50 2 0
Ballari Junction(BAY) 18:55 19:00 5 0
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 20:00 20:10 10 0
Adoni(AD) 20:59 21:00 1 0
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 21:33 21:34 1 0
Raichur Junction(RC) 21:58 22:00 2 0
Yadgir(YG) 22:59 23:00 1 0
Wadi Junction(WADI) 00:05 00:10 5 1
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 00:53 00:55 2 1
Solapur(SUR) 03:00 03:05 5 1
Daund Junction(DD) 06:25 06:30 5 1
Ahmednagar(ANG) 08:15 08:18 3 1
Kopargaon(KPG) 10:45 10:48 3 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 12:35 12:40 5 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 15:25 15:30 5 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 17:30 17:35 5 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 20:00 20:10 10 1
Pipariya(PPI) 21:03 21:05 2 1
Narsinghpur(NU) 22:03 22:05 2 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 23:40 23:50 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 01:05 01:10 5 2
Maihar(MYR) 01:53 01:55 2 2
Satna Junction(STA) 02:20 02:25 5 2
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) 05:33 05:35 2 2
Mirzapur(MZP) 06:33 06:35 2 2
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 08:15 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mysuru - Varanasi SF Express (PT) 16229 Mysuru Junction 07:30 Varanasi Junction 08:25 Tuesday Thusday
Mysuru - Varanasi Special Fare Special 06229 Mysuru Junction 07:20 Varanasi Junction 08:15 Tuesday Thusday
Mysuru - Varanasi SF Express (PT) 22687 Mysuru Junction 07:30 Varanasi Junction 08:25 Tuesday Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mysuru - Varanasi Special Fare Special ?
  • Mysuru - Varanasi Special Fare Special Train Number is 06229.

  • How many days in a week 06229 Mysuru - Varanasi Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 06229 Mysuru - Varanasi Special Fare Special runs on Tuesday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06229 Mysuru - Varanasi Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06229 Mysuru - Varanasi Special Fare Special train is 10m at KSR Bengaluru City Junction, Guntakal Junction, Itarsi Junction, Jabalpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mysuru - Varanasi Special Fare Special ?
  • Mysuru - Varanasi Special Fare Special runs between Mysuru Junction to Varanasi Junction. It departs from Mysuru Junction at 07:20 and reaches Varanasi Junction/BSB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06229 ?
  • 06229 arrives on platform number at Mysuru Junction and at platform number at Varanasi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mysuru - Varanasi Special Fare Special?
  • Mysuru - Varanasi Special Fare Special took 48h 55m to cover total distance of 2707km between Mysuru Junction and Varanasi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mysuru - Varanasi Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Varanasi Junction at 08:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

66016/ AJJ-MSB PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Beach. Depart time of 06:20 and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66015/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66011/ MMC-AJJ PASSR run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 16:00 and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66010/ AJJ-MMC PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 19:55 and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66007/ MMC-AVD EMU LOCAL run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Avadi. Depart time of 23:30 and arrival time of 00:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)