06222 MGR Chennai Central - Shivamogga Town Tatkal Fare Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    MGR Chennai Central - Shivamogga Town Tatkal Fare Special (PT)
  • Number
    06222
  • Source
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Destination
    Shivamogga Town/SMET
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    630km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    06221
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

06222/ MGR Chennai Central - Shivamogga Town Tatkal Fare Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Central and Shivamogga Town. The total distance covered by the train is 630km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06222/ MGR Chennai Central - Shivamogga Town Tatkal Fare Special (PT) has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Central(MAS) origin 15:10 origin 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 16:13 16:15 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 16:58 17:00 2 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 18:33 18:35 2 0
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 19:18 19:20 2 0
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 20:09 20:10 1 0
Banaswadi(BAND) 20:20 20:22 2 0
Chikka Banavara(BAW) 21:00 21:02 2 0
Tumakuru(TK) 22:00 22:02 2 0
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 00:25 00:30 5 1
Kadur Junction(DRU) 01:40 01:42 2 1
Birur Junction(RRB) 01:55 01:57 2 1
Tarikere(TKE) 02:30 02:31 1 1
Bhadravati(BDVT) 02:59 03:00 1 1
Shivamogga Town(SMET) 03:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
MGR Chennai Central - Shivamogga Town Tatkal Fare Special (PT) 06222 Chennai Central 15:10 Shivamogga Town 03:55 Tuesday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of MGR Chennai Central - Shivamogga Town Tatkal Fare Special (PT) ?
  • MGR Chennai Central - Shivamogga Town Tatkal Fare Special (PT) Train Number is 06222.

  • How many days in a week 06222 MGR Chennai Central - Shivamogga Town Tatkal Fare Special (PT) runs ?
  • 06222 MGR Chennai Central - Shivamogga Town Tatkal Fare Special (PT) runs on Tuesday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06222 MGR Chennai Central - Shivamogga Town Tatkal Fare Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06222 MGR Chennai Central - Shivamogga Town Tatkal Fare Special (PT) train is 5m at Arsikere Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of MGR Chennai Central - Shivamogga Town Tatkal Fare Special (PT) ?
  • MGR Chennai Central - Shivamogga Town Tatkal Fare Special (PT) runs between Chennai Central to Shivamogga Town. It departs from Chennai Central at 15:10 and reaches Shivamogga Town/SMET at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06222 ?
  • 06222 arrives on platform number 6 at Chennai Central and at platform number 2 at Shivamogga Town.

  • What is the travel route and time of MGR Chennai Central - Shivamogga Town Tatkal Fare Special (PT)?
  • MGR Chennai Central - Shivamogga Town Tatkal Fare Special (PT) took 12h 45m to cover total distance of 630km between Chennai Central and Shivamogga Town.

  • What is the last station of MGR Chennai Central - Shivamogga Town Tatkal Fare Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Shivamogga Town at 03:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains