Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 06222/

Check the current running status of 06222/MGR Chennai Central - Shivamogga Town Tatkal Fare Special (PT) which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

06222 / MGR Chennai Central - Shivamogga Town Tatkal Fare Special (PT)( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Chennai Central,MAS
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 12 Aug 2022 11:19
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chennai Central (MAS)

origin

15:00

-

-

1

N.A

Arakkonam Junction (AJJ)

15:58

16:00

2

-

1

N.A

Katpadi Junction (KPD)

16:48

16:50

2

-

1

N.A

Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ)

18:23

18:25

2

-

1

N.A

Bangarapet Junction (BWT)

19:18

19:20

2

-

1

N.A

Krishnarajapuram (KJM)

20:09

20:10

1

-

1

N.A

Banaswadi (BAND)

20:20

20:22

2

-

1

N.A

Chikka Banavara (BAW)

21:00

21:02

2

-

1

N.A

Tumakuru (TK)

22:00

22:02

2

-

1

N.A

Arsikere Junction (ASK)

00:25

00:30

5

-

2

N.A

Kadur Junction (DRU)

01:40

01:42

2

-

2

N.A

Birur Junction (RRB)

01:55

01:57

2

-

2

N.A

Tarikere (TKE)

02:30

02:31

1

-

2

N.A

Bhadravati (BDVT)

02:59

03:00

1

-

2

N.A

Shivamogga Town (SMET)

03:55

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Mumbai CSMT - Pune Intercity SF Express(12127) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at 06:40 on 2022-08-12 Reached its Destination Pune Junction(PUNE) at destination on 2022-08-12 Status: Late Arrived Pune Junction 40 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ganga Sutlej Express (PT)(13307) Departed from Dhanbad Junction(DHN) at on 2022-08-10 Reached its Destination Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) at destination on 2022-08-12 Status: On Time Arrived Firozpur Cantt. Junction

  • Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via New Tinsukia)(12423) Departed from Dibrugarh(DBRG) at on 2022-08-10 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2022-08-12 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 9 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Vijayawada - Dharmavaram Express(17215) Departed from Vijayawada Junction(BZA) at on 2022-08-11 Reached its Destination Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) at destination on 2022-08-12 Status: On Time Arrived Dharmavaram Junction

  • Nagaland Express(15669) Departed from Guwahati(GHY) at on 2022-08-11 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh Town(DBRT) at destination on 2022-08-12 Status: On Time Arrived Dibrugarh Town

  • Bandra Terminus - Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Express (PT)(12909) Departed from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at 17:31 on 2022-08-11 Reached its Destination Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at destination on 2022-08-12 Status: Late Arrived Hazrat Nizamuddin 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Nauchandi Express(14511) Departed from Prayagraj Sangam(PYGS) at on 2022-08-11 Reached its Destination Saharanpur Junction(SRE) at destination on 2022-08-12 Status: On Time Arrived Saharanpur Junction

  • August Kranti Tejas Rajdhani Express(12954) Departed from Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at 17:15 on 2022-08-11 Reached its Destination Mumbai Central(MMCT) at destination on 2022-08-12 Status: Late Arrived Mumbai Central 14 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Indore - Daund SF Express (PT)(22944) Departed from Indore Junction(INDB) at on 2022-08-11 Reached its Destination Daund Junction(DD) at destination on 2022-08-12 Status: Late Arrived Daund Junction 3 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Ranchi Garib Rath Express(12878) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:10 on 2022-08-11 Reached its Destination Ranchi Junction(RNC) at destination on 2022-08-12 Status: On Time Arrived Ranchi Junction