06210 Mysuru - Ajmer Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mysuru - Ajmer Festival Special
  • Number
    06210
  • Source
    Mysuru Junction/MYS
  • Destination
    Ajmer Junction/AII
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2283km
  • Train Travel Time
    43h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    06209
  • Stops
    42
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

06210/ Mysuru - Ajmer Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mysuru Junction and Ajmer Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2283km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06210/ Mysuru - Ajmer Festival Special has 42 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mysuru Junction(MYS) origin 19:00 origin 0
Mandya(MYA) 19:41 19:42 1 0
Ramanagaram(RMGM) 20:21 20:22 1 0
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 22:10 22:45 35 0
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 22:54 22:56 2 0
Tumakuru(TK) 23:46 23:47 1 0
Tiptur(TTR) 00:39 00:40 1 1
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 01:03 01:05 2 1
Birur Junction(RRB) 01:40 01:42 2 1
Davangere(DVG) 03:03 03:05 2 1
Harihar(HRR) 03:20 03:22 2 1
Ranibennur(RNR) 03:43 03:45 2 1
Haveri(HVR) 04:10 04:12 2 1
HUBLI JN(UBL) 06:10 06:20 10 1
Dharwad(DWR) 06:48 06:50 2 1
Londa Junction(LD) 08:06 08:08 2 1
Belagavi(BGM) 09:35 09:40 5 1
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 12:45 12:50 5 1
Sangli(SLI) 13:02 13:05 3 1
Karad(KRD) 14:02 14:05 3 1
Satara(STR) 15:12 15:15 3 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 18:45 18:50 5 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 21:32 21:35 3 1
Bhiwandi Road(BIRD) 22:08 22:10 2 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 22:40 22:45 5 1
Vapi(VAPI) 00:03 00:05 2 2
Valsad(BL) 00:29 00:34 5 2
Surat(ST) 01:38 01:46 8 2
Bharuch Junction(BH) 02:21 02:23 2 2
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 03:12 03:22 10 2
Anand Junction(ANND) 03:52 03:54 2 2
Nadiad Junction(ND) 04:08 04:10 2 2
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 05:45 05:55 10 2
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 07:14 07:16 2 2
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 08:55 08:57 2 2
Abu Road(ABR) 09:40 09:50 10 2
Pindwara(PDWA) 10:24 10:26 2 2
Falna(FA) 11:11 11:13 2 2
Marwar Junction(MJ) 12:15 12:20 5 2
Sojat Road(SOD) 12:39 12:41 2 2
Beawar(BER) 13:38 13:40 2 2
Ajmer Junction(AII) 14:55 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mysuru - Ajmer Express (PT) 16210 Mysuru Junction 19:00 Ajmer Junction 14:55 Tuesday Thusday
Mysuru - Ajmer Festival Special 06210 Mysuru Junction 19:00 Ajmer Junction 14:55 Tuesday Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mysuru - Ajmer Festival Special ?
  • Mysuru - Ajmer Festival Special Train Number is 06210.

  • How many days in a week 06210 Mysuru - Ajmer Festival Special runs ?
  • 06210 Mysuru - Ajmer Festival Special runs on Tuesday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06210 Mysuru - Ajmer Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06210 Mysuru - Ajmer Festival Special train is 35m at KSR Bengaluru City Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mysuru - Ajmer Festival Special ?
  • Mysuru - Ajmer Festival Special runs between Mysuru Junction to Ajmer Junction. It departs from Mysuru Junction at 19:00 and reaches Ajmer Junction/AII at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06210 ?
  • 06210 arrives on platform number at Mysuru Junction and at platform number at Ajmer Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mysuru - Ajmer Festival Special?
  • Mysuru - Ajmer Festival Special took 43h 55m to cover total distance of 2283km between Mysuru Junction and Ajmer Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mysuru - Ajmer Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ajmer Junction at 14:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

15901/ Lumding - Tinsukia Express run from Lumding Junction to Tinsukia Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15553/ Bhagalpur - Jaynagar Express run from Bhagalpur Junction to Jaynagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15484/ Sikkim Mahananda Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Alipur Duar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14820/ Sabarmati - Jodhpur Intercity Express run from Sabarmati BG to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:04. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14801/ Jodhpur - Indore Express (via Chittaurgarh) run from Jodhpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:04. Train runs on following days (Daily)