06210 Mysuru - Ajmer Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mysuru - Ajmer Festival Special
  • Number
    06210
  • Source
    Mysuru Junction/MYS
  • Destination
    Ajmer Junction/AII
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2283km
  • Train Travel Time
    43h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    06209
  • Stops
    42
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

06210/ Mysuru - Ajmer Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mysuru Junction and Ajmer Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2283km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06210/ Mysuru - Ajmer Festival Special has 42 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mysuru Junction(MYS) origin 19:00 origin 0
Mandya(MYA) 19:41 19:42 1 0
Ramanagaram(RMGM) 20:21 20:22 1 0
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 22:10 22:45 35 0
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 22:54 22:56 2 0
Tumakuru(TK) 23:46 23:47 1 0
Tiptur(TTR) 00:39 00:40 1 1
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 01:03 01:05 2 1
Birur Junction(RRB) 01:40 01:42 2 1
Davangere(DVG) 03:03 03:05 2 1
Harihar(HRR) 03:20 03:22 2 1
Ranibennur(RNR) 03:43 03:45 2 1
Haveri(HVR) 04:10 04:12 2 1
HUBLI JN(UBL) 06:10 06:20 10 1
Dharwad(DWR) 06:48 06:50 2 1
Londa Junction(LD) 08:06 08:08 2 1
Belagavi(BGM) 09:35 09:40 5 1
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 12:45 12:50 5 1
Sangli(SLI) 13:02 13:05 3 1
Karad(KRD) 14:02 14:05 3 1
Satara(STR) 15:12 15:15 3 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 18:45 18:50 5 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 21:32 21:35 3 1
Bhiwandi Road(BIRD) 22:08 22:10 2 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 22:40 22:45 5 1
Vapi(VAPI) 00:03 00:05 2 2
Valsad(BL) 00:29 00:34 5 2
Surat(ST) 01:38 01:46 8 2
Bharuch Junction(BH) 02:21 02:23 2 2
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 03:12 03:22 10 2
Anand Junction(ANND) 03:52 03:54 2 2
Nadiad Junction(ND) 04:08 04:10 2 2
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 05:45 05:55 10 2
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 07:14 07:16 2 2
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 08:55 08:57 2 2
Abu Road(ABR) 09:40 09:50 10 2
Pindwara(PDWA) 10:24 10:26 2 2
Falna(FA) 11:11 11:13 2 2
Marwar Junction(MJ) 12:15 12:20 5 2
Sojat Road(SOD) 12:39 12:41 2 2
Beawar(BER) 13:38 13:40 2 2
Ajmer Junction(AII) 14:55 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mysuru - Ajmer Express (PT) 16210 Mysuru Junction 18:35 Ajmer Junction 17:30 Tuesday Thusday
Mysuru - Ajmer Festival Special 06210 Mysuru Junction 19:00 Ajmer Junction 14:55 Tuesday Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mysuru - Ajmer Festival Special ?
  • Mysuru - Ajmer Festival Special Train Number is 06210.

  • How many days in a week 06210 Mysuru - Ajmer Festival Special runs ?
  • 06210 Mysuru - Ajmer Festival Special runs on Tuesday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06210 Mysuru - Ajmer Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06210 Mysuru - Ajmer Festival Special train is 35m at KSR Bengaluru City Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mysuru - Ajmer Festival Special ?
  • Mysuru - Ajmer Festival Special runs between Mysuru Junction to Ajmer Junction. It departs from Mysuru Junction at 19:00 and reaches Ajmer Junction/AII at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06210 ?
  • 06210 arrives on platform number at Mysuru Junction and at platform number at Ajmer Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mysuru - Ajmer Festival Special?
  • Mysuru - Ajmer Festival Special took 43h 55m to cover total distance of 2283km between Mysuru Junction and Ajmer Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mysuru - Ajmer Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ajmer Junction at 14:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09807/ Kota - Hisar Special (Via Loharu) run from Kota Junction to Hisar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday)
08219/ Bilaspur - Chirimiri Express Special run from Bilaspur Junction to Chirimiri. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06241/ KSR Bengaluru - SSS Hubballi Special run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to HUBLI JN. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
05615/ Guwahati - Silchar Special (PT) run from Guwahati to Silchar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
05011/ Lucknow Jn - Chandigarh Special run from Lucknow Junction NER to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)