06187 Karaikal - Ernakulam Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Karaikal - Ernakulam Special
  • Number
    06187
  • Source
    Karaikal/KIK
  • Destination
    Ernakulam Junction/ERS
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    592km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    06188
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

06187/ Karaikal - Ernakulam Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Karaikal and Ernakulam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 592km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06187/ Karaikal - Ernakulam Special has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Karaikal(KIK) origin 16:30 origin 0
Nagore(NCR) 16:48 16:50 2 0
Nagappattinam Junction(NGT) 17:03 17:05 2 0
Thiruvarur Junction(TVR) 17:30 17:32 2 0
Nidamangalam Junction(NMJ) 17:54 17:55 1 0
Thanjavur Junction(TJ) 18:23 18:25 2 0
Budalur(BAL) 18:42 18:43 1 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 19:50 20:00 10 0
Tiruchchirappalli Fort(TP) 20:08 20:10 2 0
Kulitalai(KLT) 20:49 20:50 1 0
Karur Junction(KRR) 21:33 21:35 2 0
Pugalur(PGR) 21:54 21:55 1 0
Erode Junction(ED) 23:00 23:05 5 0
Uttukuli(UKL) 23:44 23:45 1 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 00:08 00:10 2 1
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 01:22 01:25 3 1
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 03:07 03:10 3 1
Shoranur Wadakkanchery(WKI) 04:05 04:06 1 1
Thrissur(TCR) 04:32 04:35 3 1
Irinjalakkuda(IJK) 05:09 05:10 1 1
Chalakkudy(CKI) 05:17 05:18 1 1
Angamaly for Kalady(AFK) 05:34 05:35 1 1
Aluva(AWY) 05:45 05:47 2 1
Idappally(IPL) 06:04 06:05 1 1
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 06:23 06:25 2 1
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 07:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Karaikal - Ernakulam Special 06187 Karaikal 16:30 Ernakulam Junction 07:00 Daily
Karaikkal - Ernakulam (Tea Garden) Express (PT) 16187 Karaikal 16:15 Ernakulam Junction 07:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Karaikal - Ernakulam Special ?
  • Karaikal - Ernakulam Special Train Number is 06187.

  • How many days in a week 06187 Karaikal - Ernakulam Special runs ?
  • 06187 Karaikal - Ernakulam Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06187 Karaikal - Ernakulam Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06187 Karaikal - Ernakulam Special train is 10m at Tiruchchirappalli Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Karaikal - Ernakulam Special ?
  • Karaikal - Ernakulam Special runs between Karaikal to Ernakulam Junction. It departs from Karaikal at 16:30 and reaches Ernakulam Junction/ERS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06187 ?
  • 06187 arrives on platform number at Karaikal and at platform number at Ernakulam Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Karaikal - Ernakulam Special?
  • Karaikal - Ernakulam Special took 14h 30m to cover total distance of 592km between Karaikal and Ernakulam Junction.

  • What is the last station of Karaikal - Ernakulam Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ernakulam Junction at 07:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

04896/ Barmer - Jodhpur DEMU Special run from Barmer to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04894/ Palanpur - Jodhpur DEMU Special run from Palanpur Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of 04:36 and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04846/ Bilara - Jodhpur Passenger Special run from Bilara» to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of 05:02 and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04802/ Indore - Jodhpur Special (via Chittaurgarh) run from Indore Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:09. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04789/ Rewari - Bikaner Passenger Special run from Rewari Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:22. Train runs on following days (Daily)