06187 Karaikal - Ernakulam (Tea Garden) COVID - 19 Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Karaikal - Ernakulam (Tea Garden) COVID - 19 Special
  • Number
    06187
  • Source
    Karaikal/KIK
  • Destination
    Ernakulam Junction/ERS
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    592km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    06188
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

06187/ Karaikal - Ernakulam (Tea Garden) COVID - 19 Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Karaikal and Ernakulam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 592km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06187/ Karaikal - Ernakulam (Tea Garden) COVID - 19 Special has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Karaikal(KIK) origin 16:30 origin 0
Nagore(NCR) 16:48 16:50 2 0
Nagappattinam Junction(NGT) 17:03 17:05 2 0
Thiruvarur Junction(TVR) 17:30 17:32 2 0
Nidamangalam Junction(NMJ) 17:54 17:55 1 0
Thanjavur Junction(TJ) 18:23 18:25 2 0
Budalur(BAL) 18:42 18:43 1 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 19:50 20:00 10 0
Tiruchchirappalli Fort(TP) 20:08 20:10 2 0
Kulitalai(KLT) 20:49 20:50 1 0
Karur Junction(KRR) 21:33 21:35 2 0
Pugalur(PGR) 21:54 21:55 1 0
Erode Junction(ED) 23:00 23:05 5 0
Uttukuli(UKL) 23:44 23:45 1 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 00:08 00:10 2 1
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 01:22 01:25 3 1
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 03:07 03:10 3 1
Shoranur Wadakkanchery(WKI) 04:05 04:06 1 1
Thrissur(TCR) 04:32 04:35 3 1
Irinjalakkuda(IJK) 05:09 05:10 1 1
Chalakkudy(CKI) 05:17 05:18 1 1
Angamaly for Kalady(AFK) 05:34 05:35 1 1
Aluva(AWY) 05:45 05:47 2 1
Idappally(IPL) 06:04 06:05 1 1
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 06:23 06:25 2 1
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 07:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Karaikal - Ernakulam (Tea Garden) COVID - 19 Special 06187 Karaikal 16:30 Ernakulam Junction 07:00 Daily
Karaikkal - Ernakulam (Tea Garden) Express (PT) 16187 Karaikal 16:15 Ernakulam Junction 07:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Karaikal - Ernakulam (Tea Garden) COVID - 19 Special ?
  • Karaikal - Ernakulam (Tea Garden) COVID - 19 Special Train Number is 06187.

  • How many days in a week 06187 Karaikal - Ernakulam (Tea Garden) COVID - 19 Special runs ?
  • 06187 Karaikal - Ernakulam (Tea Garden) COVID - 19 Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06187 Karaikal - Ernakulam (Tea Garden) COVID - 19 Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06187 Karaikal - Ernakulam (Tea Garden) COVID - 19 Special train is 10m at Tiruchchirappalli Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Karaikal - Ernakulam (Tea Garden) COVID - 19 Special ?
  • Karaikal - Ernakulam (Tea Garden) COVID - 19 Special runs between Karaikal to Ernakulam Junction. It departs from Karaikal at 16:30 and reaches Ernakulam Junction/ERS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06187 ?
  • 06187 arrives on platform number at Karaikal and at platform number at Ernakulam Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Karaikal - Ernakulam (Tea Garden) COVID - 19 Special?
  • Karaikal - Ernakulam (Tea Garden) COVID - 19 Special took 14h 30m to cover total distance of 592km between Karaikal and Ernakulam Junction.

  • What is the last station of Karaikal - Ernakulam (Tea Garden) COVID - 19 Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ernakulam Junction at 07:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

07229/ Sabari Festival Special run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of 07:01 and arrival time of 12:19. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06016/ Alappuzha - Ernakulam MEMU Express Special run from Alappuzha to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:56. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
05247/ Sonpur - Chhapra MEMU Express Special run from Sonpur Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:12. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04048/ Siddhabali Jan Shatabdi Special run from Old Delhi Junction to Kotdwar. Depart time of 07:01 and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
03342/ Dehri On Sone - Barkakana Passenger Special run from Dehri On Sone to Barkakana Junction. Depart time of 07:15 and arrival time of 16:22. Train runs on following days (Daily)