06176 Karaikkal - Chennai Egmore (Kamban) Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Karaikkal - Chennai Egmore (Kamban) Special
  • Number
    06176
  • Source
    Karaikal/KIK
  • Destination
    Chennai Egmore/MS
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    361km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    06175
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

06176/ Karaikkal - Chennai Egmore (Kamban) Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Karaikal and Chennai Egmore. The total distance covered by the train is 361km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06176/ Karaikkal - Chennai Egmore (Kamban) Special has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Karaikal(KIK) origin 21:20 origin 0
Nagore(NCR) 21:38 21:40 2 0
Nagappattinam Junction(NGT) 21:53 21:55 2 0
Thiruvarur Junction(TVR) 22:30 22:40 10 0
Peralam Junction(PEM) 23:04 23:05 1 0
Mayiladuturai Junction(MV) 23:33 23:35 2 0
Sirkazhi(SY) 23:54 23:55 1 0
Villupuram Junction(VM) 02:05 02:10 5 1
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 03:23 03:25 2 1
Tambaram(TBM) 03:53 03:55 2 1
Chennai Egmore(MS) 04:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Karaikkal - Chennai Egmore (Kamban) Special 06176 Karaikal 21:20 Chennai Egmore 04:55 Daily
Karaikkal - Chennai Egmore Express 16176 Karaikal 21:20 Chennai Egmore 04:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Karaikkal - Chennai Egmore (Kamban) Special ?
  • Karaikkal - Chennai Egmore (Kamban) Special Train Number is 06176.

  • How many days in a week 06176 Karaikkal - Chennai Egmore (Kamban) Special runs ?
  • 06176 Karaikkal - Chennai Egmore (Kamban) Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06176 Karaikkal - Chennai Egmore (Kamban) Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06176 Karaikkal - Chennai Egmore (Kamban) Special train is 10m at Thiruvarur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Karaikkal - Chennai Egmore (Kamban) Special ?
  • Karaikkal - Chennai Egmore (Kamban) Special runs between Karaikal to Chennai Egmore. It departs from Karaikal at 21:20 and reaches Chennai Egmore/MS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06176 ?
  • 06176 arrives on platform number at Karaikal and at platform number at Chennai Egmore.

  • What is the travel route and time of Karaikkal - Chennai Egmore (Kamban) Special?
  • Karaikkal - Chennai Egmore (Kamban) Special took 7h 35m to cover total distance of 361km between Karaikal and Chennai Egmore.

  • What is the last station of Karaikkal - Chennai Egmore (Kamban) Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chennai Egmore at 04:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22941/ Indore - Udhampur Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Udhampur. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:50. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22683/ Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT) run from Yesvantpur Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22664/ Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Jodhpur Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:20. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)