05956 Brahmaputra Covid - 19 Special Mail Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Brahmaputra Covid - 19 Special Mail
  • Number
    05956
  • Source
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Destination
    Dibrugarh/DBRG
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2597km
  • Train Travel Time
    52h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COVID-19 Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05955
  • Stops
    62
  • Avilable Class

05956/ Brahmaputra Covid - 19 Special Mail is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Old Delhi Junction and Dibrugarh. The total distance covered by the train is 2597km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05956/ Brahmaputra Covid - 19 Special Mail has 62 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) origin 23:40 origin 0
Khurja Junction(KRJ) 01:06 01:08 2 1
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 01:38 01:43 5 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 02:48 02:53 5 1
Shikohabad Junction(SKB) 03:20 03:22 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 05:50 05:55 5 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 08:25 08:35 10 1
Mirzapur(MZP) 09:40 09:45 5 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 11:28 11:48 20 1
Dildarnagar Junction(DLN) 12:34 12:36 2 1
Buxar(BXR) 13:01 13:03 2 1
Ara Junction(ARA) 13:47 13:49 2 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 14:30 14:40 10 1
Patna Saheb(PNC) 14:58 15:00 2 1
Mokama(MKA) 15:56 15:58 2 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 17:25 17:30 5 1
Abhaipur(AHA) 17:53 17:54 1 1
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 18:12 18:22 10 1
SultanGanj(SGG) 19:01 19:02 1 1
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) 19:45 19:55 10 1
Kahalgaon(CLG) 20:26 20:27 1 1
Sahibganj(SBG) 21:37 21:45 8 1
Barharwa Junction(BHW) 23:13 23:15 2 1
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 23:37 23:39 2 1
Malda Town(MLDT) 00:50 01:00 10 2
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 02:09 02:11 2 2
KishanGanj(KNE) 02:55 03:00 5 2
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 05:00 05:20 20 2
Jalpaiguri Road(JPE) 06:02 06:04 2 2
Dhupguri(DQG) 06:33 06:38 5 2
Falakata(FLK) 06:55 06:57 2 2
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 08:05 08:10 5 2
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 08:31 08:36 5 2
Gossaigaon Hat(GOGH) 09:12 09:14 2 2
Fakiragram Junction(FKM) 09:32 09:34 2 2
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 09:45 09:47 2 2
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 10:30 10:40 10 2
Bongaigaon(BNGN) 10:46 10:48 2 2
Bijni(BJF) 11:04 11:06 2 2
Sorbhog Junction(SBE) 11:23 11:25 2 2
Barpeta Road(BPRD) 11:38 11:43 5 2
Nalbari(NLV) 12:40 12:42 2 2
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 12:57 13:02 5 2
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 14:25 14:30 5 2
Guwahati(GHY) 14:45 15:00 15 2
Digaru(DGU) 15:40 15:42 2 2
Jagi Road(JID) 16:14 16:16 2 2
Chaparmukh Junction(CPK) 16:48 16:50 2 2
Kampur(KWM) 17:08 17:10 2 2
Jamunamukh(JMK) 17:22 17:24 2 2
Hojai(HJI) 17:40 17:42 2 2
Lanka(LKA) 17:56 17:58 2 2
Lumding Junction(LMG) 19:15 19:25 10 2
Diphu(DPU) 19:56 19:58 2 2
Dimapur(DMV) 20:35 20:45 10 2
Bokajan(BXJ) 21:05 21:07 2 2
Furkating Junction(FKG) 22:58 23:00 2 2
Mariani Junction(MXN) 23:45 23:55 10 2
Simaluguri Junction(SLGR) 00:40 00:45 5 3
Bhojo(BOJ) 01:29 01:34 5 3
New Tinsukia Junction(NTSK) 03:00 03:10 10 3
Dibrugarh(DBRG) 04:25 destination destination 3

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Brahmaputra Mail (PT) 14056 Old Delhi Junction 23:40 Dibrugarh 04:25 Daily
Brahmaputra Mail (PT) 15956 Old Delhi Junction 23:40 Dibrugarh 04:25 Daily
Brahmaputra Covid - 19 Special Mail 05956 Old Delhi Junction 23:40 Dibrugarh 04:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Brahmaputra Covid - 19 Special Mail ?
  • Brahmaputra Covid - 19 Special Mail Train Number is 05956.

  • How many days in a week 05956 Brahmaputra Covid - 19 Special Mail runs ?
  • 05956 Brahmaputra Covid - 19 Special Mail runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05956 Brahmaputra Covid - 19 Special Mail and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05956 Brahmaputra Covid - 19 Special Mail train is 20m at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, New Jalpaiguri Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Brahmaputra Covid - 19 Special Mail ?
  • Brahmaputra Covid - 19 Special Mail runs between Old Delhi Junction to Dibrugarh. It departs from Old Delhi Junction at 23:40 and reaches Dibrugarh/DBRG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05956 ?
  • 05956 arrives on platform number at Old Delhi Junction and at platform number at Dibrugarh.

  • What is the travel route and time of Brahmaputra Covid - 19 Special Mail?
  • Brahmaputra Covid - 19 Special Mail took 52h 45m to cover total distance of 2597km between Old Delhi Junction and Dibrugarh.

  • What is the last station of Brahmaputra Covid - 19 Special Mail and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dibrugarh at 04:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains