05955 Brahmaputra Covid - 19 Special Mail Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Brahmaputra Covid - 19 Special Mail
  • Number
    05955
  • Source
    Dibrugarh/DBRG
  • Destination
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2597km
  • Train Travel Time
    54h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COVID-19 Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05956
  • Stops
    62
  • Avilable Class

05955/ Brahmaputra Covid - 19 Special Mail is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dibrugarh and Old Delhi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2597km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05955/ Brahmaputra Covid - 19 Special Mail has 62 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dibrugarh(DBRG) origin 23:25 origin 0
New Tinsukia Junction(NTSK) 00:15 00:25 10 1
Bhojo(BOJ) 01:31 01:36 5 1
Simaluguri Junction(SLGR) 02:08 02:13 5 1
Mariani Junction(MXN) 03:40 03:50 10 1
Furkating Junction(FKG) 04:43 04:45 2 1
Bokajan(BXJ) 05:39 05:41 2 1
Dimapur(DMV) 06:05 06:15 10 1
Diphu(DPU) 06:52 06:54 2 1
Lumding Junction(LMG) 07:50 08:00 10 1
Lanka(LKA) 08:35 08:37 2 1
Hojai(HJI) 08:53 08:55 2 1
Jamunamukh(JMK) 09:10 09:12 2 1
Kampur(KWM) 09:24 09:26 2 1
Chaparmukh Junction(CPK) 09:55 09:57 2 1
Jagi Road(JID) 10:35 10:37 2 1
Digaru(DGU) 11:10 11:12 2 1
Guwahati(GHY) 12:33 12:48 15 1
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 13:05 13:10 5 1
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 13:50 13:55 5 1
Nalbari(NLV) 14:12 14:14 2 1
Barpeta Road(BPRD) 14:51 14:56 5 1
Bijni(BJF) 15:33 15:35 2 1
Bongaigaon(BNGN) 15:49 15:51 2 1
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 16:25 16:35 10 1
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 17:00 17:02 2 1
Fakiragram Junction(FKM) 17:12 17:14 2 1
Gossaigaon Hat(GOGH) 17:32 17:34 2 1
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 18:30 18:35 5 1
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 19:00 19:05 5 1
Falakata(FLK) 19:36 19:41 5 1
Dhupguri(DQG) 20:05 20:10 5 1
Jalpaiguri Road(JPE) 21:25 21:27 2 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 22:30 22:45 15 1
KishanGanj(KNE) 23:50 23:55 5 1
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 00:45 00:47 2 2
Malda Town(MLDT) 03:35 03:45 10 2
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 04:17 04:19 2 2
Barharwa Junction(BHW) 05:00 05:02 2 2
Sahibganj(SBG) 05:55 06:00 5 2
Kahalgaon(CLG) 06:40 06:41 1 2
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) 07:28 07:38 10 2
SultanGanj(SGG) 07:58 07:59 1 2
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 08:55 09:05 10 2
Abhaipur(AHA) 09:24 09:25 1 2
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 10:42 10:47 5 2
Mokama(MKA) 11:17 11:19 2 2
Patna Saheb(PNC) 12:12 12:14 2 2
Patna Junction(PNBE) 12:40 12:50 10 2
Ara Junction(ARA) 13:29 13:31 2 2
Buxar(BXR) 14:15 14:17 2 2
Dildarnagar Junction(DLN) 15:00 15:02 2 2
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 16:34 16:54 20 2
Mirzapur(MZP) 17:52 17:57 5 2
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 19:15 19:25 10 2
Kanpur Central(CNB) 22:40 22:45 5 2
Shikohabad Junction(SKB) 00:54 00:56 2 3
Tundla Junction(TDL) 01:50 01:55 5 3
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 03:13 03:18 5 3
Khurja Junction(KRJ) 03:48 03:50 2 3
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 05:10 05:12 2 3
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 06:05 destination destination 3

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Brahmaputra Mail (PT) 14055 Dibrugarh 23:25 Old Delhi Junction 06:05 Daily
Brahmaputra Mail (PT) 15955 Dibrugarh 23:25 Old Delhi Junction 06:05 Daily
Brahmaputra Covid - 19 Special Mail 05955 Dibrugarh 23:25 Old Delhi Junction 06:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Brahmaputra Covid - 19 Special Mail ?
  • Brahmaputra Covid - 19 Special Mail Train Number is 05955.

  • How many days in a week 05955 Brahmaputra Covid - 19 Special Mail runs ?
  • 05955 Brahmaputra Covid - 19 Special Mail runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05955 Brahmaputra Covid - 19 Special Mail and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05955 Brahmaputra Covid - 19 Special Mail train is 20m at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Brahmaputra Covid - 19 Special Mail ?
  • Brahmaputra Covid - 19 Special Mail runs between Dibrugarh to Old Delhi Junction. It departs from Dibrugarh at 23:25 and reaches Old Delhi Junction/DLI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05955 ?
  • 05955 arrives on platform number at Dibrugarh and at platform number at Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Brahmaputra Covid - 19 Special Mail?
  • Brahmaputra Covid - 19 Special Mail took 54h 40m to cover total distance of 2597km between Dibrugarh and Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Brahmaputra Covid - 19 Special Mail and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Old Delhi Junction at 06:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains