05810 Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Passenger Special (Via Rangiya) (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Passenger Special (Via Rangiya) (UnReserved)
  • Number
    05810
  • Source
    Guwahati/GHY
  • Destination
    New Bongaigaon Junction/NBQ
  • Train Avg. speed
    29km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    157km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05809
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

05810/ Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Passenger Special (Via Rangiya) (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Guwahati and New Bongaigaon Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 157km and average speed of the train is 29km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05810/ Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Passenger Special (Via Rangiya) (UnReserved) has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Guwahati(GHY) origin 05:00 origin 0
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 05:15 05:17 2 0
Agthori(AGT) 05:28 05:29 1 0
Changsari(CGS) 05:43 05:44 1 0
Baihata(BIZ) 05:55 05:56 1 0
Kendukona(KDKN) 06:03 06:04 1 0
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 06:16 06:18 2 0
Ghograpar(GOE) 06:27 06:28 1 0
Nalbari(NLV) 06:37 06:38 1 0
Kaithalkuchi(KTCH) 06:48 06:49 1 0
Tihu(TIHU) 07:17 07:18 1 0
Nizsariha Halt(NSRH) 07:25 07:26 1 0
Pathsala(PBL) 07:33 07:34 1 0
Sorupeta(SPQ) 07:44 07:45 1 0
Guagachha(GSA) 07:52 07:53 1 0
Barpeta Road(BPRD) 08:01 08:02 1 0
Sorbhog Junction(SBE) 08:11 08:12 1 0
Patiladaha(PTLD) 08:21 08:22 1 0
Bijni(BJF) 08:32 08:33 1 0
Chaprakata(CPQ) 09:06 09:07 1 0
Bongaigaon(BNGN) 09:35 09:36 1 0
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 10:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Guwahati - New Bongaigaon (Chilarai) DEMU 75724 Guwahati 17:00 New Bongaigaon Junction 21:55 Daily
Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Passenger Special (Via Rangiya) (UnReserved) 05810 Guwahati 05:00 New Bongaigaon Junction 10:20 Daily
Manas Rhino Passenger (UnReserved) 55802 Guwahati 17:30 New Bongaigaon Junction 21:58 Daily
Guwahati - New Bongaigaon (Chilarai) DEMU 55806 Guwahati 17:00 New Bongaigaon Junction 21:55 Daily
Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Passenger (via - Goalpara) (UnReserved) 55804 Guwahati 07:20 New Bongaigaon Junction 12:15 Daily
Manas Rhino Passenger Special 05802 Guwahati 17:30 New Bongaigaon Junction 22:15 Daily
Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Passenger Special (Via Goalpara Town) (UnReserved) 05804 Guwahati 07:15 New Bongaigaon Junction 12:15 Daily
Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Passenger (UnReserved) 55810 Guwahati 05:00 New Bongaigaon Junction 10:10 Daily
Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Passenger (UnReserved) 55818 Guwahati 08:10 New Bongaigaon Junction 13:25 Daily
Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Passenger (via - Goalpara) (UnReserved) 55618 Guwahati 07:20 New Bongaigaon Junction 12:15 Daily
Manas Rhino Passenger Special 75724X Guwahati 17:30 New Bongaigaon Junction 21:58 Daily
Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Jn (Chilarai) DEMU Special 07524 Guwahati 17:00 New Bongaigaon Junction 22:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Passenger Special (Via Rangiya) (UnReserved) ?
  • Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Passenger Special (Via Rangiya) (UnReserved) Train Number is 05810.

  • How many days in a week 05810 Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Passenger Special (Via Rangiya) (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 05810 Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Passenger Special (Via Rangiya) (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05810 Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Passenger Special (Via Rangiya) (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05810 Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Passenger Special (Via Rangiya) (UnReserved) train is 2m at Kamakhya Junction, Rangiya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Passenger Special (Via Rangiya) (UnReserved) ?
  • Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Passenger Special (Via Rangiya) (UnReserved) runs between Guwahati to New Bongaigaon Junction. It departs from Guwahati at 05:00 and reaches New Bongaigaon Junction/NBQ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05810 ?
  • 05810 arrives on platform number 6 at Guwahati and at platform number 2 at New Bongaigaon Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Passenger Special (Via Rangiya) (UnReserved)?
  • Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Passenger Special (Via Rangiya) (UnReserved) took 5h 20m to cover total distance of 157km between Guwahati and New Bongaigaon Junction.

  • What is the last station of Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Passenger Special (Via Rangiya) (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches New Bongaigaon Junction at 10:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19119/ GNC SMNH IC EXP run from GANDHINAGAR CAP to SOMNATH. Depart time of 10:30 and arrival time of 19:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19031/ YOGA EXPRESS run from Ahmedabad Jn to Yog Nagari Rishikesh. Depart time of 10:50 and arrival time of 12:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19006/ BSL SURAT EXP run from BHUSAVAL JN to UDHNA JN. Depart time of 19:35 and arrival time of 04:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18235/ BPL BSP EXP PAS run from BHOPAL JN to BILASPUR JN. Depart time of 10:15 and arrival time of 03:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18182/ THE TATA EXP run from Thawe Jn to Tatanagar Jn. Depart time of 10:10 and arrival time of 06:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)