05733 Amrapali Express Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Amrapali Express Special (PT)
  • Number
    05733
  • Source
    Katihar Junction/KIR
  • Destination
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1805km
  • Train Travel Time
    37h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05734
  • Stops
    53
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

05733/ Amrapali Express Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Katihar Junction and Amritsar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1805km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05733/ Amrapali Express Special (PT) has 53 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Katihar Junction(KIR) origin 22:45 origin 0
Karhagola Road(CRR) 23:05 23:07 2 0
Kursela(KUE) 23:20 23:22 2 0
Naugachia(NNA) 23:41 23:43 2 0
Thana Bihpur Junction(THB) 23:57 23:59 2 0
Mansi Junction(MNE) 01:01 01:03 2 1
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 01:13 01:15 2 1
Begusarai(BGS) 01:48 01:50 2 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 03:00 03:10 10 1
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 04:00 04:05 5 1
Khudiram B Pusa(KRBP) 04:18 04:20 2 1
Dholi(DOL) 04:32 04:34 2 1
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 05:25 05:30 5 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 06:20 06:25 5 1
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 06:35 06:40 5 1
Dighwara(DGA) 07:08 07:10 2 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 08:40 08:50 10 1
Siwan Junction(SV) 09:40 09:45 5 1
Mairwa(MW) 10:01 10:03 2 1
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 10:45 10:50 5 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 12:10 12:25 15 1
Khalilabad(KLD) 13:03 13:05 2 1
Basti(BST) 13:31 13:34 3 1
Mankapur Junction(MUR) 14:25 14:27 2 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 15:10 15:15 5 1
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 16:33 16:35 2 1
Badshahnagar(BNZ) 17:35 17:38 3 1
Aishbagh(ASH) 18:00 18:10 10 1
Unnao Junction(ON) 19:12 19:14 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 19:50 19:55 5 1
Etawah Junction(ETW) 21:35 21:40 5 1
Firozabad(FZD) 22:30 22:35 5 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 23:10 23:15 5 1
Hathras Junction(HRS) 23:52 23:54 2 1
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 00:17 00:22 5 2
Khurja Junction(KRJ) 00:52 00:54 2 2
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 02:03 02:05 2 2
Delhi Shahdara Junction(DSA) 02:26 02:28 2 2
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 02:55 03:20 25 2
Sonipat Junction(SNP) 04:22 04:24 2 2
Panipat Junction(PNP) 04:55 04:57 2 2
Karnal(KUN) 05:21 05:23 2 2
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) 05:46 05:48 2 2
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 06:45 06:55 10 2
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 07:18 07:20 2 2
Sirhind Junction(SIR) 07:41 07:43 2 2
Khanna(KNN) 07:55 07:57 2 2
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 08:40 08:50 10 2
Phillaur Junction(PHR) 09:04 09:06 2 2
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 09:57 09:59 2 2
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 10:30 10:40 10 2
Beas Junction(BEAS) 11:11 11:13 2 2
Amritsar Junction(ASR) 12:20 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Amrapali Express Special (PT) 05733 Katihar Junction 22:45 Amritsar Junction 12:20 Daily
Amrapali Express 15707 Katihar Junction 22:45 Amritsar Junction 12:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Amrapali Express Special (PT) ?
  • Amrapali Express Special (PT) Train Number is 05733.

  • How many days in a week 05733 Amrapali Express Special (PT) runs ?
  • 05733 Amrapali Express Special (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05733 Amrapali Express Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05733 Amrapali Express Special (PT) train is 25m at Old Delhi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Amrapali Express Special (PT) ?
  • Amrapali Express Special (PT) runs between Katihar Junction to Amritsar Junction. It departs from Katihar Junction at 22:45 and reaches Amritsar Junction/ASR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05733 ?
  • 05733 arrives on platform number 1 at Katihar Junction and at platform number at Amritsar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Amrapali Express Special (PT)?
  • Amrapali Express Special (PT) took 37h 35m to cover total distance of 1805km between Katihar Junction and Amritsar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Amrapali Express Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Amritsar Junction at 12:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18602/ HTE TATA EXP run from Hatia to Tatanagar Jn. Depart time of 03:45 and arrival time of 10:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18418/ GNPR PURI SPL run from Gunupur to Puri. Depart time of 05:00 and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18085/ run from Kharagpur Jn to Ranchi Jn. Depart time of 04:30 and arrival time of 12:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18006/ JDB HWH EXP run from Jagdalpur to Howrah Jn. Depart time of 05:30 and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17688/ MARATHWADA EXP run from Dharmabad to Manmad Jn. Depart time of 04:00 and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)