Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 05733/

Check the current running status of 05733/Amrapali Express Special (PT) which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

05733 / Amrapali Express Special (PT)( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Katihar Junction,KIR
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 27 Jun 2022 14:09
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Katihar Junction (KIR)

origin

22:45

-

-

1

N.A

Karhagola Road (CRR)

23:05

23:07

2

-

1

N.A

Kursela (KUE)

23:20

23:22

2

-

1

N.A

Naugachia (NNA)

23:41

23:43

2

-

1

N.A

Thana Bihpur Junction (THB)

23:57

23:59

2

-

1

N.A

Mansi Junction (MNE)

01:01

01:03

2

-

2

N.A

Khagaria Junction (KGG)

01:13

01:15

2

-

2

N.A

Begusarai (BGS)

01:48

01:50

2

-

2

N.A

Barauni Junction (BJU)

03:00

03:10

10

-

2

N.A

Samastipur Junction (SPJ)

04:00

04:05

5

-

2

N.A

Khudiram B Pusa (KRBP)

04:18

04:20

2

-

2

N.A

Dholi (DOL)

04:32

04:34

2

-

2

N.A

Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP)

05:25

05:30

5

-

2

N.A

Hajipur Junction (HJP)

06:20

06:25

5

-

2

N.A

Sonpur Junction (SEE)

06:35

06:40

5

-

2

N.A

Dighwara (DGA)

07:08

07:10

2

-

2

N.A

Chhapra Junction (CPR)

08:40

08:50

10

-

2

N.A

Siwan Junction (SV)

09:40

09:45

5

-

2

N.A

Mairwa (MW)

10:01

10:03

2

-

2

N.A

Deoria Sadar (DEOS)

10:45

10:50

5

-

2

N.A

Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

12:10

12:25

15

-

2

N.A

Khalilabad (KLD)

13:03

13:05

2

-

2

N.A

Basti (BST)

13:31

13:34

3

-

2

N.A

Mankapur Junction (MUR)

14:25

14:27

2

-

2

N.A

Gonda Junction (GD)

15:10

15:15

5

-

2

N.A

Barabanki Junction (BBK)

16:33

16:35

2

-

2

N.A

Badshahnagar (BNZ)

17:35

17:38

3

-

2

N.A

Aishbagh (ASH)

18:00

18:10

10

-

2

N.A

Unnao Junction (ON)

19:12

19:14

2

-

2

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

19:50

19:55

5

-

2

N.A

Etawah Junction (ETW)

21:35

21:40

5

-

2

N.A

Firozabad (FZD)

22:30

22:35

5

-

2

N.A

Tundla Junction (TDL)

23:10

23:15

5

-

2

N.A

Hathras Junction (HRS)

23:52

23:54

2

-

2

N.A

Aligarh Junction (ALJN)

00:17

00:22

5

-

3

N.A

Khurja Junction (KRJ)

00:52

00:54

2

-

3

N.A

Ghaziabad Junction (GZB)

02:03

02:05

2

-

3

N.A

Delhi Shahdara Junction (DSA)

02:26

02:28

2

-

3

N.A

Old Delhi Junction (DLI)

02:55

03:20

25

-

3

N.A

Sonipat Junction (SNP)

04:22

04:24

2

-

3

N.A

Panipat Junction (PNP)

04:55

04:57

2

-

3

N.A

Karnal (KUN)

05:21

05:23

2

-

3

N.A

Kurukshetra Junction (KKDE)

05:46

05:48

2

-

3

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

06:45

06:55

10

-

3

N.A

Rajpura Junction (RPJ)

07:18

07:20

2

-

3

N.A

Sirhind Junction (SIR)

07:41

07:43

2

-

3

N.A

Khanna (KNN)

07:55

07:57

2

-

3

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

08:40

08:50

10

-

3

N.A

Phillaur Junction (PHR)

09:04

09:06

2

-

3

N.A

Phagwara Junction (PGW)

09:57

09:59

2

-

3

N.A

Jalandhar City Junction (JUC)

10:30

10:40

10

-

3

N.A

Beas Junction (BEAS)

11:11

11:13

2

-

3

N.A

Amritsar Junction (ASR)

12:20

destination

-

-

3

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Kerala Express (PT)(12625) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at on 2022-06-25 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: On Time Arrived New Delhi

  • Chauri Chaura Express(15004) Departed from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) at on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Kanpur Anwarganj(CPA) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: Late Arrived Kanpur Anwarganj 85 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner SF Express (via Shri Ganganagar)(12455) Departed from Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) at on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Bikaner Junction(BKN) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: Late Arrived Bikaner Junction 13 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Himgiri Express (PT)(12331) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 00:37 on 2022-06-25 Reached its Destination Jammu Tawi(JAT) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: Late Arrived Jammu Tawi 57 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Secunderabad - Darbhanga Express (PT)(17007) Departed from Secunderabad Junction(SC) at on 2022-06-25 Reached its Destination Darbhanga Junction(DBG) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: Late Arrived Darbhanga Junction 29 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Palakkad Town - Tiruchchirappalli Express(16844) Departed from Palakkad Town(PGTN) at on 2022-06-27 Reached its Destination Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: On Time Arrived Tiruchchirappalli Junction

  • Bhubaneswar - Balangir Intercity SF Express(12893) Departed from Bhubaneswar(BBS) at on 2022-06-27 Reached its Destination Bolangir(BLGR) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: Late Arrived Bolangir 8 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Siddhaganga SF Express(12726) Departed from Dharwad(DWR) at on 2022-06-27 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: On Time Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction

  • Aranyak Express(12885) Departed from Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) at on 2022-06-27 Reached its Destination Bhojudih Junction(BJE) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: Late Arrived Bhojudih Junction 11 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kovai SF Express(12675) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at on 2022-06-27 Reached its Destination Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: On Time Arrived Coimbatore Main Junction